SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.breedershomeonline.com intelligentpups2022@gmail.com +61390133965

Date01/27/2023
Fraudulent emailintelligentpups2022@gmail.com
PseudonymTyler John, Rod Warren
Url / Websitehttps://www.breedershomeonline.com/cavapoo.htm
Telephone+61 3 9013 3965 (ou 0061390133965) (more info)
Scam contentsHello !!
Thanks for your inquiry and welcome to Healthy Puppies Home .

We have quality and healthy Cavapoo Puppies available with excellent temperaments that will be wonderful to own, as a special companion for your family .
Based on your inquiry, our puppies are still available and ready for a new forever home. We can not demand more, other than a beautiful and caring family that will take very good care of this puppy. Our puppies are going to make your kids and family so Happy. Acting is so cute! Full of kisses. Excellent dispositions, very loving, completely socialized, groom trained, crate trained, pooch pad trained, doggy door trained, and house trained, and up to date on shots. I have attached some pics and videos of our puppies

MORE INFORMATION ABOUT OUR CAVAPOO PUPPY

Breed: Cavapoo *
Age: 12 weeks old*
Price: $1500
What included: Current vaccinations, Health guarantee. Veterinarian examination, Health certificate.
He or She will be 8 to 15 Lbs full grown
Eats 2 times daily
Socialized with other household pets, especially dogs and cats . Our puppies like to be carried a lot and be spoiled.
likes to be kissed and likes Licking your legs.

ADOPTION REQUIREMENTS!!!
Getting a good home for Our Puppies is the most essential thing we have ever wanted. So I have a few questions for you which I hope you get back to me with the answers sincerely. I just want to make sure that PUPPY is getting into the right home. Hope you don't mind?
Where precisely are you located?
Have you ever raised or owned a puppy before?
Do you have a nearby vet clinic in your area?
Does your environment accept pets?
How soon do you want him or her?
We are sorry for the questions, it's just that we prefer a caring family, as the answers would help us to know if your home would be the best place for our puppy as all we need is just a new loving and caring home for the puppy. We would also like to let you know that we do NOT place any of our puppies in homes that will practice unprofessional breeding for money making with little or no love and caregiving to them. All our puppies are re-homed for PET PURPOSES ONLY. So as long as you can make us understand that you will share the love in your homes with these puppies, we will consider placing one or more of our puppies in your home.

Delivery (flight)
Delivery Option(s): Do you prefer home delivery OR you would like to pick up your puppy at your local airport?
Note you can pick up from our home if you are close to our address

Tyler John
Address 154 David Street, East Devonport, Tasmania 7310
Tel 03 9013 3965

Money can buy you a fine puppy , but only love can make him wag his tail
A dog is the only thing on earth that loves you more than he loves himself

Then reply email from someone else

Rod Warren
524 Radium Street, Broken Hill, NSW 2880
Tel 03 9013 3965

Was sent video and photos of Lilly also. Can’t seem to upload videos but there are 2.

Also found other alerts on Scam watch with this phone number and name John Tyler
Comment / ReviewSearched online for number as the person whom I spoke to didn’t answer with business just asked the name of the dog I wanted and did not speak English very well. Also when I email them back stating I thought this was a scam I was sent the following response:

You say no such thing
Whst you don't know

Be careful people!!!!!!!!

Attachment(s)
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +61 3 9013 3965

    Phone number type
    Fix phone number
    International format
    • +61 3 9013 3965
    Country
    Australia
    Territory
    Melbourne
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #577823 12/08/2022 at 12:14 AM

        I purchased a puppy from the website person name John Tyler i paid 1800 all up for puppy to get shipped to perth. When he took puppy to shipping company they wanted another 3999 for a specialized pet crate which is refundable i thought this is strange because on my bill of sale the seller said he would take care of it but didnt. He told me if i pay 1000 he would pay 2000 for the crate i agreed dont know why then he said he could only get 1000 and i would have to come up with another 1000 to get...
        -------------------
        I just want my money bsnk i have contacted my bank about this. He is also selling the dog to domeone else he doesn't have a licence to sell puppies

        Url / Website : breedersonline.com
        Pseudonym : Puppy scam


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.