SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
support@hairsale.vip +442392160686 wigsdo.com

Date07/24/2022
Fraudulent emailsupport@hairsale.vip
Url / Websitewigsdo.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 23 9216 0686 (ou 00442392160686) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsThis one-piece volumizing hair topper, worn clipped in over the part, adds instant thickness with a supremely natural appearance. Beautiful Remy human hair is hand tied to a Swiss lace using invisible French knotting, a luxury technique that hides and protects the knots for an undetectable look and feel. Constructed on a larger base than Some Part French, this human hair topper provides extra coverage and volume for the beginning stage of hair loss. Lengths available: 8, 12 and 18 inches.
Comment / ReviewI want to return my order # MA220705B6029 (hair topper). It was not as advertised and not worth for the price I had paid. I need a full refund because this hair topper is so thin and is not wavy as advertised. Also this hair has bad quality snf counterfeit product. It is a scam. Per refund policy from the company : REFUNDS We are please to tell you that if you are not satisfied with the items and want to receive a refund, you should give a specific explanation or have a clear picture of the corresponding record, so that the items that you are not satisfied can be part or full refund. Without the prior approval of the customer service, the returns will not be accepted. Please allow 5-7working days from our receipt of the returned goods for a refund to be processed. Once the transaction is completed, you will receive a confirmation email. Refund will be returned to your account within 7-10 working days. We will not refund the original shipping charges. If you have any questions or would like to discuss the returns procedure in further detail, please do not hesitate to contact us. I sent an email on 7/23/22 and requested for refund as above reason. A person in charge, who has no name on reply mail, insisted that I should keep this hair and would not refund me. He/she replied that there were nothing wrong with the hair topper. I sent multiple emails to the company. They refused to refund me. Therefore, I would like to report this company.

Attachment(s)
  • This is what I received.
  • This is an advertising image
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #281081 10/12/2020 at 09:36 AM

        Saw ad on Facebook and ordered a hair piece. Used a credit card NOT PAYPAL.

        ITEM #CAMG-20200928-039

        The Transaction I.D.#59A214667NO762931. Package Tracking #SF6143191112693 through www.17track.net.en.
        -------------------
        FACEBOOK should also be accountable. They should be more diligent in the "companies" that advertise with Facebook. I'm contacting my credit card company and hope to receive a refund. THIS IS THE MAIN REASON THAT FACEBOOK SHOULD ADHERE TO A MEMBER'S REQUEST TO HIDE ADS. I'VE HIDDEN ADS ONLY TO HAVE THEM POP UP WEEKS AND MONTHS AFTER I'VE FOLLOWED FACEBOOK'S INSTRUCTION TO HIDE THE AD AND CHANGE MY INTERESTS. FIX THIS!!!!!!!!!

        Fraudulent email : m18902841522@163.com
        Pseudonym : Belment Wigs

        Reply
      • Abii 07/26/2022 at 05:43 AM

        Hello, you could try to get refunded via Chargeback:
        https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        Reply
      • Dale Lane 07/26/2022 at 03:17 PM

        yes why cant i get rufune or exchange a wig i order i been email lucy over and over 20 times this getting old she said return i did to the address i got it from now she tells me that not there address then how did they ship it to me is there boss that can look into this or do i need to make a report to the BBB cause im getting no where sorry but i want this over thanks.

        • Abii 07/27/2022 at 03:18 AM

          Hello Dale Lane, have you contacted your bank or credit card company and asked for a refund?

        Reply
      • Report #540502 09/01/2022 at 03:11 PM

        This "company" says they are a furniture company our of the UK. They are not. They are a company scamming people out of China. You can see their adds everywhere in Facebook and other social media. You order a great piece of furniture from them... and you get a child's bracelet in the mail. Then you "try" to contact them and all your emails get bounced back, false email address. I managed to go through their "company" website and someone wrote me back that they would give me 10% refund for the it...
        -------------------
        This is a fraudulent, con artist, scam, rip off company. They are not a furniture company, they do not send you the furniture you purchased via their website, they send you a bracelet and leave you hung out to dry. Do Not Purchase from this company. or any other one like it that has deals that are too good to be true... they are all a scam.

        Fraudulent email : waesce@vipservice.com
        Url / Website : waesce.com
        Pseudonym : Waesce

        Reply
      • Report #567846 11/14/2022 at 05:52 PM

        I ordered a wig 10/15/22. To date it still has not arrived. I contacted wigsdo three times. No response. My order number is MA221011B1517, The above phone number I can't get through to them. Please advise. I would like a refund. Thank you. Arlene Laquidara 318 Sawkill Rd, Milford, Pa. 18337 (570) 296-5291

        • Dale 01/13/2023 at 09:57 PM

          I ordered some christmas blowups on 1/1/2023 from company Overstock deals ORDER 230101150020674 found out later it was the United Kingdom with the phone # 442392160686 it showed my package was delivered today bet never received it and it does not show who delivered the package

        Reply
      • Report #569555 11/18/2022 at 08:57 AM

        They advertised on Face Book a ride on excavator truck toy for a toddler for $49.99. What I received was a scarf instead of the truck
        -------------------
        I have sent numerous emails and no response. I also contacted Face Book about the fraud as well

        Fraudulent email : homelandshops@vipcservice.com
        Url / Website : homelandshops.com
        Pseudonym : Homelandshops

        • Bruser 11/21/2022 at 02:21 PM

          I ordered a welder and they sent me a scarf, and I can't get through to get this straightened out.... I need a WELDER NOT a SCARF

          if anyone can help me I would really really appreciate it

        • Sylvain 12/03/2022 at 11:11 PM

          Same thing here ! I bought the yellow excavator ride-on toy and received a white and blue *****ing scarf!

        • Brent Bowles 12/06/2022 at 12:57 PM

          Same here they sent me a scarf

        • Lorrie 12/09/2022 at 12:22 PM

          Same I ordered kids excavator and just received a scarf!

        • Peggy Robinson 12/25/2022 at 11:35 PM

          I ordered kids excavator and received a hat. Something need to be done about this. This is crazy!

        • Teresa 01/03/2023 at 09:12 AM

          I ordered the kids excavator and received a frigging hat

        • James 01/13/2023 at 03:32 PM

          I ordered 2 kids excavators and received nothing except them telling me my item had been delivered and it had not. Sad grandkids on Christmas and had to charge back my credit card for scam.

        • Elvia 02/08/2023 at 10:21 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • KYM ADAMS 11/26/2022 at 06:27 PM

        since the shopping cart did not clear I accidentally ordered the same thing twice. can one of my ordered be canceled? order number MA221126B3827

        Reply
      • Report #582482 12/19/2022 at 11:40 AM

        Hi

        I think that these people have launched several fraudulent sites in recent days, with advertising on Facebook.
        Facebbok should pay for people's enormous damage, as it advertises without guaranteeing the safety of those who see it.

        I myself was fooled on the website - colesuit.com, thinking I was buying from AMAZON.

        Something needs to be done urgently or thousands of people will be deceived.
        The European Community itself should do something to prevent fraudulent websites from being ...
        -------------------
        EMAIL I RECEIVED FROM THEM

        colesuit.com colesuit
        quarta, 14/12, 06:20 (há 5 dias)
        para mim


        Traduzir mensagem
        Desativar para mensagens em: inglês
        Hi customer,

        Thank you for your email.
        Upon a high volume of orders currently, there will be a delay for most orders.
        However, to rest assure that your order status will be updated soon, we'll definitely expedite your order and will email you the tracking number once available.
        Your understanding would be highly appreciated.
        Best regards


        --
        colesuit.com colesuit
        Sent from Mail.ru


        Tuesday, December 13, 2022 9:42 PM +08:00 from Valadares Sérgio :

        Fraudulent email : support@colesuit.com
        Url / Website : colesuit.com/pages/contact-us
        Pseudonym : NO NAME


        Reply
      • Report #599870 01/26/2023 at 11:19 AM

        Bought 2 watches off them. When received it was knee braces ask to send a replacement for my order. They said order 2 new one and they throw in a 3. So I bought 2 more and paid for express shipping cause going to use them as a gifts. I received a package that I order for 30 extra dollars and it was 5 thin socks. I'm supposed to get free one tomorrow and they have responded with my refund or replacement of the 1st order.
        -------------------
        Ugh!

        Fraudulent email : jimmy@vipcservices.com
        Url / Website : lifelynn.com


        Reply
      • Report #608299 02/13/2023 at 09:47 PM

        i just want ti say .the wigs i bought from wigsdo.com was so good.This wig is one of the most natural looking wig that I own. It fits perfectly and I like everything about it. This is the kind of wig that feels comfortable and is perfect for any occasion. I love it!
        -------------------
        Super soft and realistic. Absolutely love the wigs. Only company I buy from.WOW I’m SPEECHLESS. Looks like my real hair. So soft. Doesn’t tangle easily. And doesn’t shed a lot! WOWW! BUYYYY ITTTT I’m getting more colors.

        Fraudulent email : wigsdo@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : wigsdo


        Reply
      • Report #622627 03/17/2023 at 07:22 AM

        Selling clothes ect
        But not sending after payment received
        -------------------
        Paulad web sight on internet

        Reply
      • Report #626058 03/25/2023 at 07:34 PM

        They advertise Willow Tree sculptures for cheaper prices.
        -------------------
        I ordered 4 of these for $38. All I got was 2 pairs of socks. I am not the only one. They also advertise under other names on Facebook.

        Fraudulent email : annala@vipservice.com
        Pseudonym : Outletsdeal

        • Jan 04/24/2023 at 05:34 PM

          This is definitely a scam. I ordered a cat planter but never received anything but they sure did take money out of my account. Hopefully something can be done about people like this.

        • Sue 04/24/2023 at 08:42 PM

          I also ordered from them. I ordered a comforter (off of Facebook) and when it didn't come, I messaged them several times, with no response. I sent them emails. Finally, after about 3 months, I received an email, saying that it was sent and "signed for". I did not sign for anything. So, they said they would send it again. That was 3 months ago. Still, nothing.

        • mike 04/28/2023 at 06:43 AM

          yes these people are thieves I too ordered bird houses and only received two pairs of socks. When I contacted them all they said was that my order was received.USPS has no record of the delivery so no help there,

        • Sue 04/28/2023 at 08:16 PM

          Whoops. I made a mistake. The comforter was ordered from Boxerwish., which I never got. I ordered four Willow Tree figurines for $38., and got two pairs of socks. Pay Pal won't help me get my money back. Guess I have to stop ordering online.

        • Eileen 05/10/2023 at 08:59 AM

          A scam ... I too ordered a bird house, received conformation that my order was shipped, 3 months later, nothing but 2 pairs of socks.

        • Chico 05/28/2023 at 06:26 PM

          I received socks instead of a rooster. I feel terrible. Won't that happen again. BUY AMERICAN !!!!

        • Joan 06/19/2023 at 08:12 AM

          Ordered 3 birdhouses # 23052508411332 with 5 pedestals on 5/29/2023. You charged my visa (5726) on 5/30/2023 for $65.14.
          Please credit my Visa ASAP….Did not realize that your site was a scam. .Regards ……..Joan….Visa #5726

        Reply
      • Report #632113 04/11/2023 at 02:26 AM

        I was honestly surprised at how soft it felt. It doesn’t get tangled. It’s my first wig bought on line and I’m not disappointed. Super cute would buy again.

        Fraudulent email : wigsdo.com@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : wigsdo
        Telephone : +12015557856


        Reply
      • Wigger 04/11/2023 at 02:58 PM

        I was shopping on their site. Found a color I likes but not the wig. I asked what the color is so I could apply it to a wig I liked. I wrote them 4 times and they don't know what the # of the color is. They just repeat in broken english "wig shown color no. is same as picture". NO #. So I wouldn't recommend anyone to buy from these people. Don't know the name of the company Wigdo or Wigsale. BEWARE!!!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.