SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
+447537126193 Cryptonetic - A. Lambert

Date01/25/2023
PseudonymCryptonetic - A. Lambert
Url / Websitewww.cryptonetic.co.uk
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7537 126193 (ou 00447537126193)
Scam contentsWithdrawal not possible
Trying to get more money for processing pending withdrawal inquires
Comment / ReviewYou pay in - see a „page“ with your investments and arbitrage. They tell you you can only withdraw by paying their amount - so they give you a wallet adress and if you pay there - they tell you it was the wrong adress so repeat the process again. They guve you the imagine that the amount is save - because theY booked it to your account - you „see“ the young at your balance … but they never give the money free. And if you ask them they tell you that they don’t have any influence because it is your account they cannot do anything.

The question is - if it is my account, why it doesn’t have a contact of the bank Institut?
Why can they block a withdraw when they don’t have any access?

All in all pay in - never get back by faking a balance sheet

Attachment(s)
  • Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Rainer 01/30/2023 at 06:23 AM

        I have the same issue with them.
        Did you report to anyone?

        Reply
      • Report #602983 02/02/2023 at 08:48 AM

        Cryptonetic is Scam.
        As I tried to make a lerger withdraw they wanted me to send them first the commission for the trades before they will send me my requested money.
        As I won't do that they told me they will close my account.

        Fraudulent email : support@cryptonetic.co.uk
        Pseudonym : Cryptonetic.co.uk

        Reply
      • Report #623056 03/18/2023 at 06:19 AM

        You won't get your money back. Read my review for further informations!
        -------------------
        He asks you to send your first 200,-€ to a spanish bank account for opening your cryptonetics account (Cryptobot) on www.cryptonetics.co.uk. That works. Then he presses you to bring fast more money in by a wallet. His informations aren't very professional. He also sends you a contract with capital guarantee and the info about 20% commission, written very simple, from his email address support@cryptonetic.co.uk. If you can't put the money in your wallet by your own, he uses anydesk on your phone/computer to finish this process. If you get sceptical he let's you bring a few money out to test. But after that it's only possible with paying the 20% before from your own money. Otherwise "the system" won't give your money free. My money went more than 1 bitcoin and imagine how much I would have lost after paying 20% from this. Scam, pls report and make a report to the police department responsible for cyber crime and let your wallet company give you a case number about all transactions! As more people do as more chance to get your money back.

        Fraudulent email : support@cryptonetics.co.uk
        Url / Website : cryptonetics.co.uk
        Pseudonym : Alphonso Lambert


        Reply
      • Gobinath Tharmarajan 04/20/2023 at 08:38 PM

        I have the same issue with them.
        Did you report to anyone?

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.