Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.zehranews.com service@zehranews.com
| Date | 01/23/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@zehranews.com |
| Pseudonym | zehranews |
| Url / Website | https://www.zehranews.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Advertising for Men's Excavator Superlite Waterproof Carbon Composite Toe Work Boot for only $4 |
| Comment / Review | The website is deceiving customers by never sending them their orders. The website is a scam. Its content is copied, and the pictures seem to have been lifted from other genuine websites. The prices are unrealistically low, and this is a red flag. The website is operated by the fraudulent company Top Lifestyle Limited, which is owned by scammers and has been used by multiple dubious websites. be careful
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
James mccoy 02/04/2023 at 12:07 AM
Hello my name is James order # 00017142 I’m checking when will I get my order
up votedown vote
Report #604087 02/04/2023 at 10:29 PM
Clothing and other accessories
-------------------
My brother ordered items worth of £100, which was not delivered by the this site,no email is correct on their site,no number to contact them,they are scam
Fraudulent email : zehranews@uk.co
Pseudonym : Zehranews.com
up votedown vote
Report #607875 02/13/2023 at 04:58 AM
Hi lovelies!
zehranews is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!
We value all our customers:
Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!
Moreover, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world thanks to our worldwide shipping service!
-------------------
This online store is a sister site of another fraudulent website reported here. https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/598223
Both websites share the same email address, content, and pictures.Both are scamming people in the same way, stealing people's money and deceiving them with non-delivered items.
Be careful and do not order from these Chinese scammers.
Url / Website : philable.com
Pseudonym : philable
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #615543 03/02/2023 at 03:13 AM
Hi lovelies!
Zehranews is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!
We value all our customers:
Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!
-------------------
The website is linked to the fraudulent website, www.zehranews.com/, which has been reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/598223.
Both websites are scamming people out of their money by never sending them their orders.
The website has listed all of its items on sale at unrealistically low prices to entice people to buy, but they have nothing to sell.
The company information provided is fake and has been linked to multiple problematic websites.
Url / Website : paperrod.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #615701 03/02/2023 at 08:10 AM
Comanda in valoare de 40$ nelucrată.
-------------------
Aproape mereu pe Facebook.Nu-i poate bloca manegerul de sistem?
Pseudonym : zehranews.com
Telephone : +40745909104
up votedown vote
volvos80 04/03/2023 at 06:34 AM
Did you send my order, I didn't get anything by email Order ID: 00065946 setra1@live.se
up votedown vote
Report #620992 03/14/2023 at 05:09 AM
Hi lovelies!
zehranews is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!
We value all our customers:
Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!
Moreover, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world thanks to our worldwide shipping service!
COPIED CONTENT
-------------------
Guruqui is Another website linked to the Zahranews.com scam. This website continues to operate under many domain names while maintaining the same contact details, information, data, and numerous other facts.
In order to get customers to purchase, Guruqui advertises women's clothing at absurdly low prices before taking off with their money.
They claim to be run by Top Lifestyle Ltd on their contact page, however that company has denied any connection to these websites.
Be cautious and refrain from placing an order with them.
Url / Website : guruqui.com
Pseudonym : guruqui
up votedown vote
Report #624195 03/21/2023 at 09:19 AM
2xpairs of workboots
-------------------
Not happy jan
Url / Website : zehtanews.com
Pseudonym : Zehranews
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #624355 03/21/2023 at 12:56 PM
Hi lovelies!
zehranews is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!
We value all our customers:
Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!
-------------------
The website is linked to a chain of fraudulent websites related to the Zehranews.com scam.
The email address provided is connected to Zehranews.com, which has been reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/598223
The content is being duplicated from other online stores, which means their policies are fake too, and therefore, people's money and confidential information cannot be protected here.
The website claims to be run under Top Lifestyle Limited; however, this information is fake and has been found on multiple scam websites.
Be careful and do not order anything from them.
Url / Website : teljuice.com
Pseudonym : Zehranews
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Tes 03/25/2023 at 07:12 AM
I been waiting the order last week😭😭. I been scam😭😭
up votedown vote
Report #628028 03/30/2023 at 11:57 AM
Take money but you don't get your order
Pseudonym : service@zehranews.com
up votedown vote
Report #628619 03/31/2023 at 09:04 PM
https://ci5.googleusercontent.com/proxy/mOsj8Us03oAZqSjz3n7sIa3pwZZNkcrfXhFSpSj69CD-BjP4Gwn5N_7rL4zB8So_jg9rOL-KEmyVFskziVEPcEb6qo9v2pBjujLCzBBuW5w=s0-d-e1-ft#http://img.staticdj.com/2f4db6d96285c08ad9577b7308d13ca3.jpeg
-------------------
Ordered item from zehranews.com website on 15th of March 2023 still have not received my product upon doing the payment.shows awaiting shipment no reply is made. It is a scam website.
Telephone : +40745909104
up votedown vote
Laura Munoz 04/06/2023 at 02:25 PM
My name is Laura my order number is 00071874 where is my order
up votedown vote
Report #633086 04/13/2023 at 04:34 AM
Hi lovelies!
zehranews is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!
We value all our customers:
Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!
-------------------
Another fraudulent website linked to Zehranews.com Scam, which has been reported here already:https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/598223
The website is advertising items at low prices, claiming to be offering huge discounts. It seems way too good to be a true offer.
Heavy discounts, stolen pictures, and duplicate content are all signs of a scam.
The website is also providing information about a fake company named Top Lifestyle Limited; however, this company has no association with them and has already denied any relation with these fake websites.
be careful
Url / Website : mpowkite.com
Pseudonym : Ehranew
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Dave 05/10/2023 at 01:47 PM
Wish I’d seen this cost me £18 should have known it was to good to be true
up votedown vote
Report #640748 05/02/2023 at 05:04 AM
Hi lovelies!
zehranews is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!
We value all our customers:
Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!
Moreover, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world thanks to our worldwide shipping service!
Enjoy your shopping at service@zehranews.com .
-------------------
The email address used by this website has been reported for fraudulent activity on scamwatcher already, what's interesting here is that both websites have the same "brand" name, the same products, the same content and the same layout, you can verify that for yourself here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/598223
Stay away as these two websites are managed by Top Lifestyle Limited, which is a shell company that's used by chinese scammers in order to hide their fraudulent activities.
Stay away.
Url / Website : hefagoods.com
Pseudonym : Ehranew
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #644681 05/13/2023 at 01:32 AM
Ropa,teni pantalones poloche
-------------------
Hice una demanda en los Estados Unidos contra esa página que está engañado la persona los mejor es que den con migo ante que la policía del fbi de con ello y le retiró su demanda
Pseudonym : zehranews.com
Telephone : +40745909104
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
JAVIER LOPEZ PREIL 05/20/2023 at 03:40 AM
No me ha llegado los 3 bañadores que compre el día 4 de mayo
up votedown vote
Report #667309 07/19/2023 at 08:47 AM
Hi lovelies!
zehranews is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!
We value all our customers:
Our customers are here to help you 24 hours a day. If you have any questions, please contact us in time, so that your after-sales service is guaranteed.
In addition, we have worldwide shipping service, no matter where you are, you can receive your order in time! at service@zehranews.com
Enjoy your ...
-------------------
This fraudulent apparel store is trying to trick you into placing an order on articles of clothing that they don't even have to begin with.
The prices on here are dirt cheap for a reason, and it's not because this website is running a clearance sale but it's because these listings are fake.
The product images that were used to create said listings were lifted off of other online stores and their store name, the site's domain name and their contact email address are different and do not match.
Speaking of their email address, it's linked to many other fraudulent stores that were already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/633086
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/598223
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/620992
Stay away and do not shop here.
... Read more
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #677905 08/16/2023 at 06:58 AM
Hi lovelies!
zehranews is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!
We value all our customers:
Our customers are here to help you 24 hours a day. If you have any questions, please contact us in time, so that your after-sales service is guaranteed.
In addition, we have worldwide shipping service, no matter where you are, you can receive your order in time! at service@zehranews.com
Enjoy your ...
-------------------
This website's contact email address is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/633086
These two websites look very similar, they both are using site wide sales as their main way of promoting their products and they are both managed by the same company Top Lifestyle Limited.
Excessive sales are just another poor business practice that scammers use to get you to think that you're getting a great deal when in reality they don't have any of these products in stock.
Finally, Top Lifestyle Limited is a shell company that chinese scammers use as a front for their ecommerce scams.
Stay away and do not shop here as they won't ship your order to you.
Url / Website : hankjust.com
Files for this comment