Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Donation Scam
stephanie.elizalde@student.hillcollege.edu Joe & Jess Thwaite
| Date | 01/22/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | stephanie.elizalde@student.hillcollege.edu |
| Pseudonym | Joe & Jess Thwaite |
| Scam contents | FYI. Read for more details Disclaimer The information contained in this communication from the sender is confidential. It is intended solely for use by the recipient and others authorized to receive it. If you are not the recipient, you are hereby notified that any disclosure, copying, distribution or taking action in relation of the contents of this information is strictly prohibited and may be unlawful. This email has been scanned for viruses and malware, and may have been automatically archived by Mimecast Ltd, an innovator in Software as a Service (SaaS) for business. Providing a safer and more useful place for your human generated data. Specializing in; Security, archiving and compliance. To find out more visit the Mimecast website. |
| Comment / Review | Absolutely Disgusting Scam Preying On Poor People. www.giveaway@joeandjessdonation.com Mimecast Software Website Referenced In Message.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #597819 01/22/2023 at 04:17 PM
FW: JJt.///.***
FYI. Read for more details
Disclaimer
The information contained in this communication from the sender is confidential. It is intended solely for use by the recipient and others authorized to receive it. If you are not the recipient, you are hereby notified that any disclosure, copying, distribution or taking action in relation of the contents of this information is strictly prohibited and may be unlawful.
This email has been scanned for viruses and malware, and may have...
-------------------
I did research before I even bought into it, if it’s to good to be true, it probably is.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Anonymous 06/01/2023 at 01:05 PM
Still active and using different email addresses to target people