SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
shopeemanagement@gmail.com +639754177526 Hamdag Mocsin Store

Date09/17/2023
Fraudulent emailshopeemanagement@gmail.com
PseudonymHamdag Mocsin Store
Url / Websitehttps://shopee.ph/av73ka0uvg
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+63 975 417 7526 (ou 00639754177526) (more info)
Scam contentsOnline seller
Comment / ReviewI buy a motorcycle top box from this shopee store and they gave their FB account for the transaction, after all the questions and answers about the product i want to buy, we proceed now to payment costing php 2400 (sec 45 liters topbox php1200 plus 1200 for the bracket).
After the payment they told me that they will receipt,after how many minutes they ask me for php 1100 they told me its for malaysian company and they told me its refundable,so i pay it, all transaction i made using gcash,i send them a receipt they told me,ok now,they well arrange my order, after how many minutes,they ask again for php2300 and told me for the STAMP, and its refundable,that why i dont pay it because im thinking that this is a scammer so i request a refund and they told me,i need to pay first this remaining php2300 to process my orders and all refunds,they will return to me when my order is deliver to my place

More info +

telephone number analysis +63 975 417 7526

Phone number type
Cell phone number
International format
  • +63 975 417 7526
Country
Philippines
Territory
Philippines
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #593624 01/14/2023 at 05:01 AM

      online seller thru shoppee
      nagbebenta bg 2in 1grilled and fryer 2burner tapos ang pina dala thru j/&t express ay 2 small hunger
      -------------------
      nag order ako ng 2in1 2 bunner ng grilled ang fryer tapos ang pinadala nila ay 2 pirasong hungrr di ko pa nabubuksan ito at makakapa mo ito. bayad na thru shoppee pay ung item. kay si deliver ay ibinibigay nalang ito sa buyer

      Pseudonym : 38jujp3yue
      Telephone : +639153910750

      Reply
    • Report #593627 01/14/2023 at 05:08 AM

      online seller thru shopee apps
      selling 2in1 2 burner grilled and fryer online tapos ang pinadala ay 2pcs ng small hunger. binayadan na thru spaylater sa shopee. kay idiniliver nalang ung item thru J&T express
      -------------------
      nag order ako online seller thru shopee apps
      selling 2in1 2 burner grilled and fryer online tapos ang pinadala ay 2pcs ng small hunger. binayadan na thru spaylater sa shopee. ang laking pagkakaiba at diperensya para magkamali. nagchat ako pero di nagreply

      Pseudonym : 38jujp3yue
      Telephone : +639153910750

      Reply
    • Report #597787 01/22/2023 at 02:06 PM

      I was scammed by the person Stella Mariz Roilo amounting 4k from my bank acct to her Pay Maya acct. And now i cannot contact the person anymore
      -------------------
      I hope you can help me to find this person

      Pseudonym : Stella Mariz Roilo
      Telephone : +639816114024


      Reply
    • Report #602729 02/01/2023 at 09:27 PM

      Number of items that can be received for this order:
      High commission 30% when completing 3 consecutive tasks to complete
      ✅ Get 15000 PHP high commission sales job, get 30% commission (Total customers receive 19500 PHP )
      ✅ Get 35000 PHP high commission sales job, get 30% commission (Total customers receive 45,500 PHP )
      ✅ Get 45000 PHP high commission sales job, get 30% commission (Total Customer multiplied by 58,500 PHP )
      -------------------
      They promise to return the money after 5-7minutes with 30% commission. Afterwards when i send 15,000 they ask again for another 45,000 to finish the task

      Pseudonym : @Frederick1131a
      Telephone : +639156159078


      Reply
    • Report #642540 05/07/2023 at 12:25 PM

      https://shopee.ph/Adjustable-Folding-High-Chairs-for-Babies-and-Toddlers-Removable-Legs-Seat-For-Baby-Dining-Feeding-i.316262501.9673863902?sp_atk=6d92cf21-1f0e-4566-8ae3-59bb5d4e1b61&xptdk=6d92cf21-1f0e-4566-8ae3-59bb5d4e1b61
      -------------------
      Scammer they scam all my savings

      Pseudonym : Blackrock terminal online task list management sytem

      Reply
    • Report #731806 01/17/2024 at 10:32 PM

      After paying the item they will ask for the additional documentation fee and clearance of 2200
      -------------------
      No refunds they will just take our money

      Url / Website : facebook.com/hamdagmocsin
      Telephone : +639850623896


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.