Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
ludie@t-online.de Wells Fargo Fraud Detection
| Date | 01/10/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | ludie@t-online.de |
| Pseudonym | Wells Fargo Fraud Detection |
| Url / Website | mailout11.t-online.de Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Wells Fargo Fraud Detection Payment Card Fraud Alert We detected some unusual activity on your Wells Fargo Card. Action required: Please review recent card activity Please review these transactions and respond as soon as possible. If we don't hear back from you, future transactions may be declined. Do you recognize these transactions? Date Description Location Amount Status 01/08/2023 negrall.com Unknown $96.95 Declined 01/08/2023 UBER Unknown $82.98 Declined What you need to do If you don't recognize this activity, please click unauthorized immediately to complete your identity verification. If you or an authorized party made these transactions, there's nothing more you need to do. Transactions are unauthorized > If you've already verified these transactions are unauthorized, there's nothing more you need to do. Thank you for helping us protect your account. Deposit products offered by Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. Member FDIC. Please do not reply to this automated email. 217cbf-318-ad51-96b133956-a2658bb2_60d4c84e_16ef6-852cc |
| Comment / Review | Phishing Scams for January 2023. Malicious link embedded in email to steal personal information
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #597454 01/21/2023 at 03:58 PM
Action Required: Review unusual activity on your card.
Wells Fargo home page (opens new window)
January 21, 2023
Wells Fargo Fraud Detection
Payment Card Fraud Alert
We detected some unusual activity on your Wells Fargo Card.
Action required: Please review recent card activity
Please review these transactions and respond as soon as possible. If we don't hear back from you, future transactions may be declined.
Do you recognize these transactions?
Date
Description
Location
A...
-------------------
Phishing Scams for January 2023. Malicious link embedded in email to steal personal information
Fraudulent email : osman.degerli@t-online.de
Files for this comment