SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
reviatie.online customer@skylsinkte.com

Date12/26/2022
Fraudulent emailcustomer@skylsinkte.com
Pseudonymreviatie.online
Url / Websitehttps://reviatie.online/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsReviatie.online claims to be a worldwide exclusive online
supplier of high-end appliances and furniture serving passionate individuals with quality products.
They pretend to be offering Dell Inspirion 17 7000 2in1 laptop for 28.99
Comment / ReviewThe website is fraudulent, purporting to be selling a variety of items and products at very low prices, but scamming customers out of their money.
The website is connected to numerous scams and dubious websites.
The email address is linked to another online store registered here as a fraud: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/571029
The pictures seem to be lifted from other websites.
Moreover, they claim to be operated by Amgklio Trading Co., Ltd., which has been used by multiple scam websites.

Attachment(s)
  • low prices
  • Fake company details
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

        Summary
      • Judge Dredd 04/11/2023 at 03:27 AM

        Numerous users have reported Reviatie.online as a scam, claiming that the website offers a variety of items at very low prices but does not deliver the products. People have encountered issues with undelivered orders and false tracking numbers, as well as a lack of response from the company when attempting to contact them.

        One individual noted that the email address provided by the website is linked to another fraudulent online store. Additionally, the website claims to be operated by Amgklio Trading Co., Ltd., which has been connected to multiple scam websites. Users also noticed that the images on the website seem to be lifted from other sites.

        Several commenters expressed frustration about the company still being active and not being flagged as fraudulent by Google or removed from social media platforms. Some people managed to get their money back by contacting their bank and filing a claim, but others were left with no resolution. The overall sentiment among users is that Reviatie.online should be avoided, and people should be cautious when encountering deals that seem too good to be true.

        Reply
      • rb 01/19/2023 at 06:15 PM

        what up with this reviatie call Sames Club the real Company name using by this name of reviatie why still online if google company they know this name they scam a lot of people why they continues scamming why google not rmoving this campany or app

        Reply
      • Mutant 01/24/2023 at 02:13 PM

        I am also wondering why this company has not been flagged by Google as fraudulent and blocked from trying to do business.

        Reply
      • Debra 01/27/2023 at 08:09 PM

        It is being flagged a scam...several months back I saw the same as now running on Facebook again today...I ordered at set of Le Creusut pots always being advertised today, which sold for $36.99 that day...they immediately took the money off my Visa...the same evening...and I never received any merchandise...they are crooks and thieves and let me strongly reiterate...Buyer Beware!

        Reply
      • Deb 01/30/2023 at 07:58 PM

        I have the same bad experience with this scam....My credit was charged immediately and no goods ever arrived...I will attempt to get a refund thru my bank. SCAM SCAM SCAM

        Reply
      • Kristi1968 01/30/2023 at 10:27 PM

        I ordered from them, nothing was ever delivered except they say everything was.... To places I neither live not have I ever lived. I just got an email from them but I'm going to file a claim with my bank.

        Reply
      • Mark 02/20/2023 at 09:23 PM

        I saw their ad on Facebook showing a 20 piece cast iron cookware set. I never received anything from them. After after ordering from them I got an email saying that it had been delivered in a different city at the other end of the state. They haven't answered at any of the emails, so I take it I have been ripped off!

        Reply
      • Athena 02/24/2023 at 05:42 AM

        I too ordered a set of pans against my better judgment. Its only 30 dollars of my credit card but my concern now is my information is out there for them. My fiance told me it was a scam.

        Reply
      • DJ 02/24/2023 at 10:10 PM

        My bank just notified me of a suspicious charge of $56.98 on my credit card; they put a block on my card. I called the phone number listed with the company name. I also, had ordered the LeCruset set. They gave me the run-around. The rep had a strong accent difficult to understand. She kept saying she would remove any future charges! I kept repeating I didn’t want this one! Looks like I have been scammed. My credit card is no longer in service.

        Reply
      • Ann Jackson 02/27/2023 at 12:53 PM

        I ordered on Jan 16, 2023 and just learned they are a scam. makes me so angry. This was to be a gift to my granddaughter. Why are they still allowed to stay on a site?

        Reply
      • Big Pat 03/03/2023 at 05:24 PM

        I ordered the pot set about a month ago and I received and email, advising of the pots being shipped, but I have yet to received them. I went on their website today and it appears that their website is not active.

        Reply
      • Chyzmom 03/06/2023 at 03:42 PM

        I just had the same experience. I too saw an ad on Facebook that was 20 piece cast iron cookware for $29.98 and Sam's was on the overhead of the pages. It was portrayed like Sam's had a over inventory amount due to COVID and they were selling it off.
        Not only did I get a text with confirmation of purchase, I got an email with tracking number, download a tracking app and watched it's progress in transition. Made it all the way to Kansas City. Then it made a turn and was "delivered" in Sioux City, Iowa! I live in northern Kentucky! Emailed twice with no response.
        If you made a purchase on your credit card you CAN call The credit card company and they will refund the money. So there's light at the end of your tunnel.

        Reply
      • Gail V 03/20/2023 at 03:43 PM

        Thanks for all the comments.

        I saw several items of interest, then I remembered,

        "If it sounds too good to be true, back away."

        Reply
      • Lg.Frustrated 04/24/2023 at 05:05 PM

        I also ordered the LeCruset Pots and have never received them? That was back on January 3, 2023. Lloyd G.

        Reply
      • burhan 05/10/2023 at 07:16 PM

        anillan ur frod

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.