Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.nicfo.shop nicfo@gmail.com
| Date | 01/20/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | nicfo@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | nicfo |
| Url / Website | https://www.nicfo.shop/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Claims to be selling laptop at very low prices. |
| Comment / Review | The website is promoting ads on Facebook, claiming to be offering laptops for less than $30. Be careful, as these scammers are trying to rip you off without sending you the laptop. The website is operated by DOUJIAO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED, a Chinese company owned by scammers. If a deal seems too good to be true, it probably is. Many customers have posted negative reviews about it on Trustpilot:https://uk.trustpilot.com/review/nicfo.shop
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #604167 02/05/2023 at 05:43 AM
I ordered Intel laptop yesterday (5 Feb 2023) but they did not send me confirmation letter. I've transferred $51.70
-------------------
they offered other contact address wbneckla@gmail.com but not responded
Pseudonym : wbneckla
Telephone : +613134159178
up votedown vote
william 02/06/2023 at 02:54 AM
I ORDER A LAPTOP FROM YOU AND I HAVE NOT GOT IT YET YOU SAID 7 TO 10 DAYS WEN WILL I GET IT YOU GOT MY MONEY
up votedown vote
william 02/09/2023 at 05:50 PM
you said you will have my laptop here in 10 days you lie i will be calling the bbb and the state office on you
up votedown vote
I was scammed too 03/10/2023 at 01:00 AM
These guys are very sophisticated with their scams now adays.
They create fake Order Status and Shipping Statuses
I was so stupid to fall into their scam. I immediately disputed the charge and was credited.
However, their stupid website continued to update your order profile and make you think your order is in progress.
I just checked my tracking status and it states it was shipped. Hahahahahaha
William just dispute the transaction with your credit card company and you should be good.
up votedown vote
Kusaba Mayasi 02/09/2023 at 08:37 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
CrimsonGhost1488 02/11/2023 at 05:24 PM
Just an FYI they're done with their laptop offer now they're on to something new it's a fat tire bike that goes for, wait for it.. 39.95 and doing my research this bike goes for over $700 retail don't worry I didn't buy it I always do my research before buying online I just thought I'd let you all know about the new scam they're running and it's on Facebook
up votedown vote
Carlos 03/12/2023 at 08:32 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #626983 03/28/2023 at 10:12 AM
Offered super low price on electric bike and showed status as legit and 35 days status changed to Delivered but nothing got delivered .
Now there emails cant accept any incoming emails .
Be careful. seems like its scam at very low level with good technology setup
-------------------
Seems like a pure fraud using high end technology changing status on server side .
Not telling me which company delivered.
Fraudulent email : service@nicfo.shop
Pseudonym : nicfo.shop
up votedown vote
Report #679173 08/19/2023 at 01:16 PM
Made an order and Never had it
Pseudonym : Nicfo.shop