Most seen reports
|
fraudulent. I did not call them or click on the embedded link. Obviously they did not know what "account" was charged - and they were just phishing for an acc
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
info@ntlworld.com Mr. George McConnell
| Date | 01/20/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@ntlworld.com |
| Pseudonym | Mr. George McConnell |
| Scam contents | TREAT AS URGENT!!! ⚠ [IMPORTANT CAUTION!]: This is e-mail from outside. Please verify e-mail sender and subject carefully, Do not open unknown links, attachments or non-related with your business e-mail and report suspicious e-mail to it.helpdesk@toyota.astra.co.id ATTENTION: I am writing to inform you that your compensation/winning payment was approved today by the Board and Directors of the United Nation Committee on Rewards and Compensation. You are therefore advised to reconfirm your details to enable the financial department release your payment to you without any delay. Thus, Reconfirm the following: 1.Your Full Name 2. Address: 3. Your Direct phone number: We look forward to your prompt response. Thank you. George McConnell. Director of Payment, UN Foreign Office, ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- This e-mail and any attachment may contain confidential or legally privileged information for use of PT. Toyota-Astra Motor (TAM) only. If you are not the intended recipient, you are not authorized to copy or disclose all or any part of it without the prior written consent of the company. Each e-mail that is sent to internal or external organizations are logged and can be used as evidence in case of rule violation. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| Comment / Review | Phishing Scams for January 2023. Malicious link embedded in email to steal personal information
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
