SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
wreio.com service@wreio.com

Date01/18/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@wreio.com
PseudonymWreio.com
Url / Websitewreio.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOnline shopping
Comment / ReviewSite is fake ,i buy sweaters with credit card ,long time ago they take my money but package never arrived,and when i contact them nobody respond.

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Maria 07/11/2023 at 11:51 AM

        I don´t received me Order No. 00078289 since March 2, 2023, it is a shame!

        Reply
      • Daniela 07/28/2023 at 08:19 PM

        The happened to me 😔

        Reply
      • Hilda Arnold 08/18/2023 at 03:34 AM

        Dear customer, I'm sorry we received feedback from the logistics company.
        Due to the negligence of the logistics company, the goods you purchased from our company were sent to the wrong address.
        We apologize for this, now we will resend the item to you and after you receive it, give you a 50% discount store coupon as compensation,
        if you don't want to wait any longer for the item, please make a request, Our company will refund you in full.

        I paid for 5 dresses on January 5, 2023 (8 months ago) and since then I have not received the package or the 5 dresses. Many false letters were sent

        Reply
      • Hilda Arnold 08/18/2023 at 03:36 AM

        FIND OUT WHO IS STEALING FROM YOUR COMPANY

        Dear customer, I'm sorry we received feedback from the logistics company.
        Due to the negligence of the logistics company, the goods you purchased from our company were sent to the wrong address.
        We apologize for this, now we will resend the item to you and after you receive it, give you a 50% discount store coupon as compensation,
        if you don't want to wait any longer for the item, please make a request, Our company will refund you in full.

        NO MONEY NOR THE PACKAGE
        I paid all of this on January 5th!!!!WHERE IS AT 5 PIECES OF CLOTHES FOR 8 MONTHS??????

        Order confirmed
        Hi Arnold Hilda,
        We're getting your order ready to be dispatched. We will notify you when it has been shipped.
        View Your Order
        or Visit Our Store
        Shipping Information
        Standard Shipping (8-15 days)
        Hilda Arnold
        1 Trg Slobode 2/ 215
        Subotica, 24000 Serbia
        Payment Method
        Pacypay -39.34 USD
        Product Detail

        Asymmetrical Neck Regular Sleeve Light Grey Bodycon Dress
        Style: Light Grey/XL
        Price: $5.27
        Qty: 1 $5.27

        Wine Red V Neck Sequin Bodycon Dress
        Style: Wine Red/XL
        Price: $5.27
        Qty: 1 $5.27

        Cutout Detail Mock Neck Long Sleeve Dress
        Style: Pink/S
        Price: $5.27
        Qty: 1 $5.27

        Lace Panel Floral Print Cold Shoulder Pocket Dress
        Style: Black/XL
        Price: $5.27
        Qty: 1 $5.27

        Geometric Print 3/4 Sleeve Sheath Dress
        Style: Army Green/XL
        Price: $5.27
        Qty: 1 $5.27
        More
        Order Summary
        Product Amount 32.94 USD
        Discount Value -6.59 USD
        Shipping Cost 12.99 USD
        Tax 0.00 USD
        Total Amount... Read more

        Reply
      • GUYGUY 11/23/2023 at 06:53 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.