SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.wreio.com service@wreio.com

Date12/23/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@wreio.com
PseudonymWreio
Url / Websitehttps://www.wreio.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey are advertising on social media platforms about offering fluffy winter guilt for only $9.99, but they're trying to get people's money without sending them anything.
Comment / ReviewThe website looks legit and reputable, but it's not. Its content and data are being copied from other websites, and the pictures have been lifted from other genuine businesses.
Its parent company is YINO, a French-based company owned by fraudsters and used on many dubious websites.
The prices offered in their ads are too good to be true. Such offers are always considered a red flag.
The website was recently created and has a very short life expectancy.
Be careful and do not trust them with your money.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • James 01/15/2023 at 05:21 PM

        I ordered winter jacket in wreio they did not yet ship my parcel its been a long a time, did i get scam?

        Reply
      • Report #595857 01/18/2023 at 11:02 AM

        Online shopping
        -------------------
        Site is fake ,i buy sweaters with credit card ,long time ago they take my money but package never arrived,and when i contact them nobody respond.

        Pseudonym : Wreio.com


        • Maria 07/11/2023 at 11:51 AM

          I don´t received me Order No. 00078289 since March 2, 2023, it is a shame!

        • Daniela 07/28/2023 at 08:19 PM

          The happened to me 😔

        • Hilda Arnold 08/18/2023 at 03:34 AM

          Dear customer, I'm sorry we received feedback from the logistics company.
          Due to the negligence of the logistics company, the goods you purchased from our company were sent to the wrong address.
          We apologize for this, now we will resend the item to you and after you receive it, give you a 50% discount store coupon as compensation,
          if you don't want to wait any longer for the item, please make a request, Our company will refund you in full.

          I paid for 5 dresses on January 5, 2023 (8 months ago) and since then I have not received the package or the 5 dresses. Many false letters were sent

        • Hilda Arnold 08/18/2023 at 03:36 AM

          FIND OUT WHO IS STEALING FROM YOUR COMPANY

          Dear customer, I'm sorry we received feedback from the logistics company.
          Due to the negligence of the logistics company, the goods you purchased from our company were sent to the wrong address.
          We apologize for this, now we will resend the item to you and after you receive it, give you a 50% discount store coupon as compensation,
          if you don't want to wait any longer for the item, please make a request, Our company will refund you in full.

          NO MONEY NOR THE PACKAGE
          I paid all of this on January 5th!!!!WHERE IS AT 5 PIECES OF CLOTHES FOR 8 MONTHS??????

          Order confirmed
          Hi Arnold Hilda,
          We're getting your order ready to be dispatched. We will notify you when it has been shipped.
          View Your Order
          or Visit Our Store
          Shipping Information
          Standard Shipping (8-15 days)
          Hilda Arnold
          1 Trg Slobode 2/ 215
          Subotica, 24000 Serbia
          Payment Method
          Pacypay -39.34 USD
          Product Detail

          Asymmetrical Neck Regular Sleeve Light Grey Bodycon Dress
          Style: Light Grey/XL
          Price: $5.27
          Qty: 1 $5.27

          Wine Red V Neck Sequin Bodycon Dress
          Style: Wine Red/XL
          Price: $5.27
          Qty: 1 $5.27

          Cutout Detail Mock Neck Long Sleeve Dress
          Style: Pink/S
          Price: $5.27
          Qty: 1 $5.27

          Lace Panel Floral Print Cold Shoulder Pocket Dress
          Style: Black/XL
          Price: $5.27
          Qty: 1 $5.27

          Geometric Print 3/4 Sleeve Sheath Dress
          Style: Army Green/XL
          Price: $5.27
          Qty: 1 $5.27
          More
          Order Summary
          Product Amount 32.94 USD
          Discount Value -6.59 USD
          Shipping Cost 12.99 USD
          Tax 0.00 USD
          Total Amount...Read more

        • GUYGUY 11/23/2023 at 06:53 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #601602 01/30/2023 at 03:56 PM

        The site just looking that is legal ,but actually is illegal,they took my money and i can't get in touch with them. www.wreio.com is a scam please help a people around a world to don't spend money on them.
        -------------------
        I pay 3 sweater with credit card ,and many people complaining on a site.I want to report the site and to return my money back.

        Pseudonym : Service@wreio.com


        Reply
      • Report #608811 02/14/2023 at 09:15 PM

        I placed an order for 2 outfits on 2/7/2023, order#00063672 for $21.70, I check for tracking information daily, it's been 7 days & it still shows "awaiting shipment". According to their shipping policy "all US orders are shipped out in 6-14 business days, processing time is 1-5 business days, shipping time is 7-21 business days, orders are shipped 3-7 business days"! My order should've already been shipped, how can I get my money refunded?
        -------------------
        I either want what I ordered or refunded the full amount paid

        Fraudulent email : service@werio.com
        Pseudonym : WREIO

        Order description

        Reply
      • Maryam 04/16/2023 at 05:30 PM

        What can I do for my money????😡

        Reply
      • Maria Georgieva 06/13/2023 at 05:19 AM

        I ordered some clothes on April, 3 th. I am mailing nearly every day to WREIO, and I always have the same answer - "Hello dear, sorry to keep you waiting, your product has been sent out, but now it is stuck in customs inspection, I believe it will be in your hands soon". Now I'm sure this is fraud . Do I have any chance to have my money back or not ?

        Reply
      • Kitkat 06/19/2023 at 07:33 PM

        Scam site. Do not trust. Fake answers on their contract email. Lost my money (not much, but that's their business).

        Reply
      • Marvaloys 07/14/2023 at 02:49 PM

        IVE ORDER 5 DIFFERENT ITEMS, AND HAVE NOT RECIEVED IT YET, THEY KEEP SAYING WAITING FOR SHIPMENT, BUT NOTHING HAS LEFT YET, IRS NOT FEAR , BECAUSE I WIRK HARD FOR MY MONEY FOR THEM TO SCAM ME FOR IT 🥲🥲🥲

        Reply
      • Hilda Arnold 08/21/2023 at 01:39 AM

        I have never met an internet company that told me so many lies. You lied back in April and June that you would return my money. You lied that the goods were lost at customs. You also lied about sending it to the wrong place by accident. You lied 3 months ago that the 5 pieces of clothing you paid for on January 5th were on their way...they didn't arrive...That you would return 50% of the money you paid. You didn't give it. Are there any more lies that you haven't written down for me??? I RECOMMEND TO EVERYONE NOT TO BUY ANYTHING FROM YOU. YOU ONLY TAKE THE MONEY FROM THE POOREST PEOPLE.

        Reply
      • tolley 45 08/21/2023 at 06:21 AM

        Ordered 5 tops 2 weeks ago,. Have now checked this site out and it is a scam. Buyer beware.

        Reply
      • Report #684193 09/01/2023 at 09:51 AM

        Clothes ordered and paid for in March 2023, up to now, September, no goods. Service Mail keeps telling about logistic problems and to be patient for delivery. Well its a scam
        -------------------
        Never order or pay anything from them, they only take your money with nothing in return

        Pseudonym : Www.wreio.com

        Reply
      • Report #702483 10/20/2023 at 04:34 AM

        Very cheap Clothes sales,
        They dont send anything to you but take the money.
        -------------------
        Bunch of fraudsters. Do not buy anything.

        Pseudonym : wreio.com

        Reply
      • Report #720790 12/14/2023 at 09:52 AM

        Clothes, Jackets
        -------------------
        Lost my money never got the merchandise 😞

        Pseudonym : wreio.com


        Reply
      • Ida 09/08/2024 at 12:11 PM

        I bought in February 2023 for 27€. I got a few bullshit answers but I never got the clothes, it is now September 2024

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.