Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.wreio.com service@wreio.com
| Date | 12/23/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@wreio.com |
| Pseudonym | Wreio |
| Url / Website | https://www.wreio.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | They are advertising on social media platforms about offering fluffy winter guilt for only $9.99, but they're trying to get people's money without sending them anything. |
| Comment / Review | The website looks legit and reputable, but it's not. Its content and data are being copied from other websites, and the pictures have been lifted from other genuine businesses. Its parent company is YINO, a French-based company owned by fraudsters and used on many dubious websites. The prices offered in their ads are too good to be true. Such offers are always considered a red flag. The website was recently created and has a very short life expectancy. Be careful and do not trust them with your money.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
James 01/15/2023 at 05:21 PM
I ordered winter jacket in wreio they did not yet ship my parcel its been a long a time, did i get scam?
up votedown vote
MayB 01/16/2023 at 02:28 AM
hey James, Unfortunately, the website is a scam. you can try to contact your credit card company or bank and ask for a refund
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #595857 01/18/2023 at 11:02 AM
Online shopping
-------------------
Site is fake ,i buy sweaters with credit card ,long time ago they take my money but package never arrived,and when i contact them nobody respond.
Pseudonym : Wreio.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Maria 07/11/2023 at 11:51 AM
I don´t received me Order No. 00078289 since March 2, 2023, it is a shame!
up votedown vote
Daniela 07/28/2023 at 08:19 PM
The happened to me 😔
up votedown vote
Hilda Arnold 08/18/2023 at 03:34 AM
Dear customer, I'm sorry we received feedback from the logistics company.
Due to the negligence of the logistics company, the goods you purchased from our company were sent to the wrong address.
We apologize for this, now we will resend the item to you and after you receive it, give you a 50% discount store coupon as compensation,
if you don't want to wait any longer for the item, please make a request, Our company will refund you in full.
I paid for 5 dresses on January 5, 2023 (8 months ago) and since then I have not received the package or the 5 dresses. Many false letters were sent
up votedown vote
Hilda Arnold 08/18/2023 at 03:36 AM
FIND OUT WHO IS STEALING FROM YOUR COMPANY
Dear customer, I'm sorry we received feedback from the logistics company.
Due to the negligence of the logistics company, the goods you purchased from our company were sent to the wrong address.
We apologize for this, now we will resend the item to you and after you receive it, give you a 50% discount store coupon as compensation,
if you don't want to wait any longer for the item, please make a request, Our company will refund you in full.
NO MONEY NOR THE PACKAGE
I paid all of this on January 5th!!!!WHERE IS AT 5 PIECES OF CLOTHES FOR 8 MONTHS??????
Order confirmed
Hi Arnold Hilda,
We're getting your order ready to be dispatched. We will notify you when it has been shipped.
View Your Order
or Visit Our Store
Shipping Information
Standard Shipping (8-15 days)
Hilda Arnold
1 Trg Slobode 2/ 215
Subotica, 24000 Serbia
Payment Method
Pacypay -39.34 USD
Product Detail
Asymmetrical Neck Regular Sleeve Light Grey Bodycon Dress
Style: Light Grey/XL
Price: $5.27
Qty: 1 $5.27
Wine Red V Neck Sequin Bodycon Dress
Style: Wine Red/XL
Price: $5.27
Qty: 1 $5.27
Cutout Detail Mock Neck Long Sleeve Dress
Style: Pink/S
Price: $5.27
Qty: 1 $5.27
Lace Panel Floral Print Cold Shoulder Pocket Dress
Style: Black/XL
Price: $5.27
Qty: 1 $5.27
Geometric Print 3/4 Sleeve Sheath Dress
Style: Army Green/XL
Price: $5.27
Qty: 1 $5.27
More
Order Summary
Product Amount 32.94 USD
Discount Value -6.59 USD
Shipping Cost 12.99 USD
Tax 0.00 USD
Total Amount...Read more
up votedown vote
GUYGUY 11/23/2023 at 06:53 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #601602 01/30/2023 at 03:56 PM
The site just looking that is legal ,but actually is illegal,they took my money and i can't get in touch with them. www.wreio.com is a scam please help a people around a world to don't spend money on them.
-------------------
I pay 3 sweater with credit card ,and many people complaining on a site.I want to report the site and to return my money back.
Pseudonym : Service@wreio.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 01/31/2023 at 07:57 AM
Since you used your credit card to pay, you can ask your bank or cc company for refund via Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #608811 02/14/2023 at 09:15 PM
I placed an order for 2 outfits on 2/7/2023, order#00063672 for $21.70, I check for tracking information daily, it's been 7 days & it still shows "awaiting shipment". According to their shipping policy "all US orders are shipped out in 6-14 business days, processing time is 1-5 business days, shipping time is 7-21 business days, orders are shipped 3-7 business days"! My order should've already been shipped, how can I get my money refunded?
-------------------
I either want what I ordered or refunded the full amount paid
Fraudulent email : service@werio.com
Pseudonym : WREIO
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Maryam 04/16/2023 at 05:30 PM
What can I do for my money????😡
up votedown vote
MayB 04/17/2023 at 11:33 AM
Hey maryam, see my comment above
up votedown vote
Maria Georgieva 06/13/2023 at 05:19 AM
I ordered some clothes on April, 3 th. I am mailing nearly every day to WREIO, and I always have the same answer - "Hello dear, sorry to keep you waiting, your product has been sent out, but now it is stuck in customs inspection, I believe it will be in your hands soon". Now I'm sure this is fraud . Do I have any chance to have my money back or not ?
up votedown vote
Kitkat 06/19/2023 at 07:33 PM
Scam site. Do not trust. Fake answers on their contract email. Lost my money (not much, but that's their business).
up votedown vote
Marvaloys 07/14/2023 at 02:49 PM
IVE ORDER 5 DIFFERENT ITEMS, AND HAVE NOT RECIEVED IT YET, THEY KEEP SAYING WAITING FOR SHIPMENT, BUT NOTHING HAS LEFT YET, IRS NOT FEAR , BECAUSE I WIRK HARD FOR MY MONEY FOR THEM TO SCAM ME FOR IT 🥲🥲🥲
up votedown vote
Hilda Arnold 08/21/2023 at 01:39 AM
I have never met an internet company that told me so many lies. You lied back in April and June that you would return my money. You lied that the goods were lost at customs. You also lied about sending it to the wrong place by accident. You lied 3 months ago that the 5 pieces of clothing you paid for on January 5th were on their way...they didn't arrive...That you would return 50% of the money you paid. You didn't give it. Are there any more lies that you haven't written down for me??? I RECOMMEND TO EVERYONE NOT TO BUY ANYTHING FROM YOU. YOU ONLY TAKE THE MONEY FROM THE POOREST PEOPLE.
up votedown vote
tolley 45 08/21/2023 at 06:21 AM
Ordered 5 tops 2 weeks ago,. Have now checked this site out and it is a scam. Buyer beware.
up votedown vote
Report #684193 09/01/2023 at 09:51 AM
Clothes ordered and paid for in March 2023, up to now, September, no goods. Service Mail keeps telling about logistic problems and to be patient for delivery. Well its a scam
-------------------
Never order or pay anything from them, they only take your money with nothing in return
Pseudonym : Www.wreio.com
up votedown vote
Report #702483 10/20/2023 at 04:34 AM
Very cheap Clothes sales,
They dont send anything to you but take the money.
-------------------
Bunch of fraudsters. Do not buy anything.
Pseudonym : wreio.com
up votedown vote
Report #720790 12/14/2023 at 09:52 AM
Clothes, Jackets
-------------------
Lost my money never got the merchandise 😞
Pseudonym : wreio.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Ida 09/08/2024 at 12:11 PM
I bought in February 2023 for 27€. I got a few bullshit answers but I never got the clothes, it is now September 2024