SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
hengjiaeco@outlook.com hengjiaeco@outlook.com

Date09/18/2022
Fraudulent emailhengjiaeco@outlook.com
Pseudonymhengjiaeco@outlook.com
Scam contentsChristmas magnet lights for vehicle that are supposed to light up. Charged $55.99 for the magnets and 14.42 for sales tax and 1.68 for insurance. The magnets do not light up.
Comment / ReviewLearned my lesson! Facebook is full of Scams!!!!

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #536379 08/22/2022 at 08:35 AM

      🔥Summer Hot Save 49% OFF🔥The Ultimate 3-In-1 Charger - White / BUY1(Qty 2)
      Item #PX1301652-白色
      -------------------
      I contacted the company, my order number is this:

      4EJ801727L884824H

      Pseudonym : On Facebook and the company is in Australia

      • Nancy D 08/22/2022 at 08:39 AM

        The company in Australia has no record of my order; when I looked up where the payment went, it is in the UK. Very suspicious. I want to CANCEL this order, please.

      • Marion Fuller 08/22/2022 at 01:32 PM

        I was scammed by them also. I ordered a dress that was nothing like the description and it didn't fit. There was no receipt or return info. I used my PayPal account to pay for the order but I don't think I'm going to be able to get my money back.

      • NancyD 08/22/2022 at 03:12 PM

        Well, that really makes me mad. I'm in contact with the actual company now and awaiting their information.

      • BonnieB 02/17/2023 at 07:21 AM

        Received boots that are made from the nastiest materials and are virtually unwearable. Have emailed them, no response. Bought through PayPal. Don’t touch this company!!!

      Reply
    • Louise 11/15/2022 at 09:26 AM

      Also was scammed by them through a bait and switch - clicked on an ad to buy a portable charger and then received a $3 charging cable.

      Reply
    • Lenora 01/09/2023 at 03:36 PM

      Received a related video depicting a similar item.

      Reply
    • Report #595394 01/17/2023 at 03:14 PM

      Engraved Key rings +&
      -------------------
      I ordered two "Sons" key rings through their advertisement on Facebook & paid a total of $36.89. I sent a request to cancel the order because I found the exactly same key rings on another website for less than $2 a piece. I reported the incident to my bank, because I hadn't received them & they gave me a temporary credit. I just received the order today & I compared them to the ones I ordered from the other company for less than $2 & they are exactly the same.

      Url / Website : tes-store.apps.seabroadnet.com
      Pseudonym : Pink gentle


      Reply
    • john ace 02/20/2023 at 11:49 PM

      any legit comments or is it scam?

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.