SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.abunthous.com service@abunthous.com

Date01/17/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@abunthous.com
Pseudonymabunthous
Url / Websitehttps://www.abunthous.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThe website is selling women clothes at unrealistically low prices to scam people.
Comment / ReviewThey're enticing customers with low prices to persuade them to buy and scamming them later by stealing their money without sending them the orders they were expecting.
The website is run and owned by Kentesh Ltd., a company owned by scammers that has been used by many fraudulent websites.
The content and data of this website are being copied from other websites, and the pictures seem to have been lifted from other online stores.
Be aware and do not order from them.

Attachment(s)
  • Fraudulent website
  • fake company details
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #596784 01/20/2023 at 04:18 AM

        Purports to be offering winter sales and selling clothes at unrealistically low rate
        -------------------
        The website is deceiving customers by stealing their money without sending them their orders.
        The pictures have been lifted from other online stores, and they don't actually have items to sell.
        Their email address is fake and linked to another website registered here as a scam, so people are unable to contact them.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/595219
        The website mentions Kentesh Ltd. as their parent company. This company is incorporated in England, however, it is run by Chinese scammers and has already been found on multiple problematic websites.
        Be careful
         
         

        Url / Website : wenuse.com
        Pseudonym : wenuse


        Reply
      • Report #611617 02/21/2023 at 06:07 AM

        hello. I ordered on this website, not knowing it was fake. I ordered products worth 250 ron. Please help me get my money back. I paid with a visa card.
        -------------------
        please help me get my money back.

        Pseudonym : Wenuse


        Reply
      • Report #623909 03/20/2023 at 03:48 PM

        Facebook Marketplace purchase of approximately $10 in women's Sundresses, which were never received.
        -------------------
        This site was advertising on Facebook marketplace and near the end of November 2022, I made a purchase of about $10.00. I kept the purchase small to test if they were legitimate, since Marketplace is basically a free for all. several weeks ago I managed to track down an email address for their customer service to inquiry when or if they were sending my purchase. They have sent form letter responses, the first and third stating that it was hung up in customs. The second stating that they were still manufacturing it. Obviously they are being deceptive. I have emails should you want them.

        Pseudonym : abunthous.com, uboftia, heuw

        Reply
      • Cookie 03/21/2023 at 10:44 PM

        Yes they are scammers so sad, they put in all this fraudulent work just to scam hard working people.just disgusting to me

        Reply
      • Report #624537 03/21/2023 at 10:52 PM

        sale clothing at a low price and once paid never received
        -------------------
        Just the biggest scammers ever with any consideration of other people hard working money


        Reply
      • Rip off 04/07/2023 at 02:05 PM

        Yea how you get a refund because i order items and have not received them they say it take up to 20 businees dayd

        Reply
      • Report #640782 05/02/2023 at 05:20 AM

        Hi lovelies!
        abunthous is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!

        We value all our customers:
        -------------------
        The website listed all of its products on sale at unrealistically low prices. selling shoes and clothes for less than $10. That's way too good to be a true deal. Scammers are using those prices to entice people to buy, but they will never send anything as they actually have nothing to sell.
        The website is run under Kentesh Ltd., a shell company that operates thousands of scam websites and has already been reported here: https://www.scampulse.com/kentesh-ltd-dba-fridastorycom-reviews
        The email address provided is also linked to another scam website reported on Scamwatcher: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/595219
        Be really cautious and do not make any purchases from this website.
         

        Url / Website : huinlant.com
        Pseudonym : huinlant

        fake company

        Reply
      • Report #647312 05/21/2023 at 10:45 AM

        Womens clothe store. They send a confirmation of transaction but never deliver. I contact then by email and just say the it take 15 days receive the package. I bought the clothes las March.
        MAgosto
        -------------------
        I don't think they even read the emails. They just have automatics answers.

        Url / Website : xxzstore20220628.myshoplaza.com/account/login?spm=..order.0.1
        Pseudonym : ARMARIO DE MUJER


        Reply
      • Stämpfli 06/09/2023 at 04:02 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #655683 06/14/2023 at 01:58 PM

        Selling women’s clothing at a very low price.
        -------------------
        I mad a small $29 order and it’s been a month with no updates or contact except one email assuring me it is “high seasons” and there is a delay but be assured I receive my order. I contact them several times after that email requesting a refund and no response.

        Url / Website : dashi.163.com/projects/signature-manager/detail/index.html?ftlid=1&name=service&uid=service%40abunthous.com&iconurl=https%3a%2f%2fmail-online.nosdn.127.net%2fqiyelogo%2fdefaultavatar.png&items=%5b%22service%40abunthous.com%22%5d
        Pseudonym : Womans Closet

        Reply
      • Report #657473 06/19/2023 at 11:50 PM

        Just would like my money back

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.