Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
reelationoy.com service@goonswagort.com
| Date | 12/28/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@goonswagort.com |
| Pseudonym | reelationoy / Max shop |
| Url / Website | https://reelationoy.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | The website claims to sell inexpensive iPhone cases and pet supplies, but it advertises a triple laptop monitor on Facebook for USD $31.74. |
| Comment / Review | The website is scamming customers out of their money by sending them items that do not match what they ordered. The email address is fraudulent and has been linked to many other scam websites. The website is also operated by Meledo Company Limited, which is a suspected shell company registered in the UK from China and run by Chinese scammers. To be avoided at all costs
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
James beshiri 01/02/2023 at 08:08 PM
I did order for juice machine and i don’t get the stuff jet my address what is going on
up votedown vote
Report #588526 01/04/2023 at 01:58 AM
They offered double screen device for laptop
-------------------
Scam
Url / Website : uueze.com
Pseudonym : Nate Shop
Telephone : +442086385417
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Carine 01/14/2023 at 08:25 AM
I almost ordered a triple monitor today from this company after seeing an ad on Facebook. I became suspicious after I tried in vain to find them on Instagram. The links they include at the bottom on their Web don't redirect you to any Facebook, Instagram or Twitter account
up votedown vote
Report #595073 01/17/2023 at 06:15 AM
the website is related to many other scam websites
-------------------
They claim to be offering iPhone cases at a discounted rate, but they're scammers.
The website is related to the Flumrork.com scam. https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/595057
The email address provided is also connected to another fraudulent website:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/585920
They are also linked to the Meledo Company Limited scam; this company has been found on multiple scam websites as well.
Url / Website : oriwiw.com
Pseudonym : oriwiw / Flumrork shop
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
42 02/02/2023 at 01:26 PM
I never received my order
up votedown vote
shane 03/30/2023 at 04:09 AM
toolbox didn't turn up, cheap pair of gloves turned up, ARRRR
up votedown vote
Karen 01/19/2023 at 10:05 AM
I ordered a triple monitor today from this company after seeing an ad on Facebook. early December. As of 1-19-2023 I have not received anything - no product - no emails. And they won't respond to my emails
up votedown vote
Edwin 01/19/2023 at 11:44 AM
I ordered an Amazon customer returns pallet of Dewalt tools in early December and have received nothing to date. I have tried to contact the company without response. Wish I had checked them out more before ordering. Scammers!
up votedown vote
Zia Terri 01/21/2023 at 11:17 AM
I also ordered the triple monitor in early December and have not received it. Sent several emails, impossible to contact. My money was taken. Glad it was $40 and not hundreds. This is a scam!
up votedown vote
Ray Clifford- Dayton, OH.45424 01/21/2023 at 04:01 PM
#
AG356094894CN is the shipping number...
For a toolbox ...22 days since arrival in Los Angeles..
up votedown vote
Beto 01/23/2023 at 01:32 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
shannon 02/11/2023 at 01:17 PM
i just order a dream box for crafting ..they said it was 49.78 ..they give me a order number 230211080309271 ..so should i call the bank or what
up votedown vote
MayB 02/13/2023 at 02:58 AM
Hey Shannon, Yes, Try to contact your payment issuer and inform them of the Fraud
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
LINDA CARTA 02/26/2023 at 11:52 AM
when will the first payment, start to come out, I HOPE NEXT MONTH
up votedown vote
Troy 03/02/2023 at 05:16 PM
I ordered two devices to automate sitting up in bed. I ordered before Christmas. Neither arrived. The advertised items are extremely cheap and would likely only be sold at advertised prices to clear out inventory.
They were advertised at $49 each before Christmas and $34.99 now. But at any price they get your money but you get nothing!
up votedown vote
Pissed off. 03/09/2023 at 12:55 PM
I ordered a tool box over a month and half. order #230129041714159. This is bullshit . fucking thieving S.O.B.. No toolbox, no answers.
up votedown vote
Terry Dickerson 03/11/2023 at 01:19 AM
I ordered 2 Kitchen cabinets modern simple side cabinet kitchen shelf multifunctional cabinet, have not received my product at all. order # AG279902336CN, what's going on, it make me mad, I see i'm going to stop ordering on Facebook, the product was paid in full.
up votedown vote
Terrance 03/11/2023 at 01:16 PM
The police is coming after you all, for scamming God's people.
up votedown vote
Report #622168 03/16/2023 at 08:58 AM
Founded in 2016, goonswagort. com specializes in retail website sales.
Now moved to international e-commerce services, and since then, it has become an online retailer, selling almost anything you may need or think of.
The goonswagort. com team is dedicated to providing customers with low-cost, high-quality products and professional customer service.
-------------------
ripping customers off by pretending to be offering huge sales, but deceiving them by sending items different from what they have ordered.
The email address they provide is actually linked to another website registered here as fraud:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/585920
The website operates under Meledo Company Limited, which is a shell company that has been found on multiple problematic websites.
Even though it's incorporated in England, it's actually owned by Chinese fraudsters.
The name of the store and the email address do not match with the domain name, and this is another red flag as a genuine company would match all three.
Url / Website : tishift.com
Pseudonym : Department store
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #639071 04/27/2023 at 06:53 AM
Founded in 2016, goonswagort. com specializes in retail website sales.
Now moved to international e-commerce services, and since then, it has become an online retailer, selling almost anything you may need or think of.
-------------------
A fake and fraudulent website is promoting ads on social media aiming to scam people by taking their money without sending anything.
The website is linked to another scam site already reported on Scamwatcher.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/585920
The email address is connected to numerous other dubious websites as well:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/595073
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/588526
The website claims to have been founded in 2016, but it was only created in March 2023.
The company information provided is fake and is formatted as an image. It has also been found on many other scam online stores.
https://www.scampulse.com/meledo-company-limited-reviews
This website is untrustworthy.
Url / Website : mettliget.shop
Pseudonym : Gensokyo
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #641124 05/03/2023 at 03:51 AM
Founded in 2016, goonswagort. com specializes in retail website sales.
Now moved to international e-commerce services, and since then, it has become an online retailer, selling almost anything you may need or think of.
The goonswagort. com team is dedicated to providing customers with low-cost, high-quality products and professional customer service.
Our motto is "Customer is everything," and we follow to ensure that our products only offer you exclusive deals and special offers.
W...
-------------------
This website seems legit enough at first but in reality it's a scam perpetrated by chinese scammers, there are no products to be delivered to you as most of the product pictures were lifted from other websites.
The content is in fact copied and plagiarzed, they even listed their content information in image format just so search engines would not be able to detect the company behind this store which is none other than Meledo Company Limited.
The contact email email address they provided was already flagged on scamwatcher, you can read more about it here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/585920
Meledo company is a shell company that's used as a front that hides these scammers fraudulent online activities, it's one of many shell companies out there as well.
Stay away and don't place any orders here
Url / Website : duirunger.shop
Pseudonym : duirunger
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #653790 06/09/2023 at 06:36 AM
Founded in 2016, goonswagort. com specializes in retail website sales.
Now moved to international e-commerce services, and since then, it has become an online retailer, selling almost anything you may need or think of.
The goonswagort. com team is dedicated to providing customers with low-cost, high-quality products and professional customer service.
Our motto is "Customer is everything," and we follow to ensure that our products only offer you exclusive deals and special offers.
W...
-------------------
The email address provided on this website is linked to multiple scam online stores reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=goonswagort.com#search-container
The website is operated by a scam company named Meledo Company Limited, which has already been reported by many internet users.
https://www.scampulse.com/meledo-company-limited-reviews
Every picture, content, or piece of data has been stolen from another website.
Be careful, and do not order anything from this scam online shop.
Url / Website : ronekrtv.shop
Pseudonym : Online Shopping
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Pam 06/11/2023 at 02:24 PM
Hi I ordered Two Blue Little Electric Cars and you can drive them on the road with no plate. It’s been since May 2023, still haven’t received them. I email them n they say it’s on its way be Patient. Then the next thing I get says oh it’s been delivered !! UM No it hasn’t !! They were gifts I'm so upset. These Scammers need to be stopped !!
Thank You,
HELP !!