SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
reelationoy.com service@goonswagort.com

Date12/28/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@goonswagort.com
Pseudonymreelationoy / Max shop
Url / Websitehttps://reelationoy.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThe website claims to sell inexpensive iPhone cases and pet supplies, but it advertises a triple laptop monitor on Facebook for USD $31.74.
Comment / ReviewThe website is scamming customers out of their money by sending them items that do not match what they ordered.
The email address is fraudulent and has been linked to many other scam websites.
The website is also operated by Meledo Company Limited, which is a suspected shell company registered in the UK from China and run by Chinese scammers.
To be avoided at all costs

Attachment(s)
  • triple laptop monitor  ad
  • low price
  • fake company details
  • customer review
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

        Summary
      • Judge Dredd 06/15/2023 at 03:52 PM

        The user reviews primarily concern three websites: reelationoy.com, uueze.com, and oriwiw.com. They are reportedly connected through a common fraudulent email, service@goonswagort.com, and a potential shell company named Meledo Company Limited, possibly run by Chinese scammers.

        The websites, with advertising mainly through Facebook, promise to sell various inexpensive items ranging from iPhone cases and pet supplies, to more unique items such as a triple laptop monitor, juice machines, and crafting dream boxes. However, users claim the sites are potentially scamming customers by not delivering ordered items, or sending items that do not match the ordered products. There are also numerous cases of unresponsive customer service, adding to the frustration and suspicion of customers.

        Some users recommended initiating a chargeback to get money back after a suspected scam. Helpful information for this process can be found at https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        In addition to the reported undelivered items, the websites are also reportedly linked to other potential scam websites. These additional connections heighten the suspicion of fraudulent activity. Customers are advised to be cautious, and new visitors to these sites should read user reviews and scam reports thoroughly before making any purchases.

        While the sites continue to advertise and operate, many users express hope for legal repercussions against the suspected scammers. However, until... Read more

        Reply
      • James beshiri 01/02/2023 at 08:08 PM

        I did order for juice machine and i don’t get the stuff jet my address what is going on

        Reply
      • Report #588526 01/04/2023 at 01:58 AM

        They offered double screen device for laptop
        -------------------
        Scam

        Url / Website : uueze.com
        Pseudonym : Nate Shop
        Telephone : +442086385417


        Reply
      • Carine 01/14/2023 at 08:25 AM

        I almost ordered a triple monitor today from this company after seeing an ad on Facebook. I became suspicious after I tried in vain to find them on Instagram. The links they include at the bottom on their Web don't redirect you to any Facebook, Instagram or Twitter account

        Reply
      • Report #595073 01/17/2023 at 06:15 AM

        the website is related to many other scam websites
        -------------------
        They claim to be offering iPhone cases at a discounted rate, but they're scammers.
        The website is related to the Flumrork.com scam. https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/595057
        The email address provided is also connected to another fraudulent website:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/585920
        They are also linked to the Meledo Company Limited scam; this company has been found on multiple scam websites as well.

        Url / Website : oriwiw.com
        Pseudonym : oriwiw / Flumrork shop

        Fraudulent website
        Fake company information

        Reply
      • Karen 01/19/2023 at 10:05 AM

        I ordered a triple monitor today from this company after seeing an ad on Facebook. early December. As of 1-19-2023 I have not received anything - no product - no emails. And they won't respond to my emails

        Reply
      • Edwin 01/19/2023 at 11:44 AM

        I ordered an Amazon customer returns pallet of Dewalt tools in early December and have received nothing to date. I have tried to contact the company without response. Wish I had checked them out more before ordering. Scammers!

        Reply
      • Zia Terri 01/21/2023 at 11:17 AM

        I also ordered the triple monitor in early December and have not received it. Sent several emails, impossible to contact. My money was taken. Glad it was $40 and not hundreds. This is a scam!

        Reply
      • Ray Clifford- Dayton, OH.45424 01/21/2023 at 04:01 PM

        #
        AG356094894CN is the shipping number...
        For a toolbox ...22 days since arrival in Los Angeles..

        Reply
      • Beto 01/23/2023 at 01:32 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • shannon 02/11/2023 at 01:17 PM

        i just order a dream box for crafting ..they said it was 49.78 ..they give me a order number 230211080309271 ..so should i call the bank or what

        Reply
      • LINDA CARTA 02/26/2023 at 11:52 AM

        when will the first payment, start to come out, I HOPE NEXT MONTH

        Reply
      • Troy 03/02/2023 at 05:16 PM

        I ordered two devices to automate sitting up in bed. I ordered before Christmas. Neither arrived. The advertised items are extremely cheap and would likely only be sold at advertised prices to clear out inventory.

        They were advertised at $49 each before Christmas and $34.99 now. But at any price they get your money but you get nothing!

        Reply
      • Pissed off. 03/09/2023 at 12:55 PM

        I ordered a tool box over a month and half. order #230129041714159. This is bullshit . fucking thieving S.O.B.. No toolbox, no answers.

        Reply
      • Terry Dickerson 03/11/2023 at 01:19 AM

        I ordered 2 Kitchen cabinets modern simple side cabinet kitchen shelf multifunctional cabinet, have not received my product at all. order # AG279902336CN, what's going on, it make me mad, I see i'm going to stop ordering on Facebook, the product was paid in full.

        Reply
      • Terrance 03/11/2023 at 01:16 PM

        The police is coming after you all, for scamming God's people.

        Reply
      • Report #622168 03/16/2023 at 08:58 AM

        Founded in 2016, goonswagort. com specializes in retail website sales.

        Now moved to international e-commerce services, and since then, it has become an online retailer, selling almost anything you may need or think of.

        The goonswagort. com team is dedicated to providing customers with low-cost, high-quality products and professional customer service.
        -------------------
        ripping customers off by pretending to be offering huge sales, but deceiving them by sending items different from what they have ordered.
        The email address they provide is actually linked to another website registered here as fraud:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/585920
        The website operates under Meledo Company Limited, which is a shell company that has been found on multiple problematic websites.
        Even though it's incorporated in England, it's actually owned by Chinese fraudsters.
        The name of the store and the email address do not match with the domain name, and this is another red flag as a genuine company would match all three.

        Url / Website : tishift.com
        Pseudonym : Department store


        Reply
      • Report #639071 04/27/2023 at 06:53 AM

        Founded in 2016, goonswagort. com specializes in retail website sales.

        Now moved to international e-commerce services, and since then, it has become an online retailer, selling almost anything you may need or think of.
        -------------------
        A fake and fraudulent website is promoting ads on social media aiming to scam people by taking their money without sending anything.
        The website is linked to another scam site already reported on Scamwatcher.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/585920
        The email address is connected to numerous other dubious websites as well:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/595073
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/588526
        The website claims to have been founded in 2016, but it was only created in March 2023.
        The company information provided is fake and is formatted as an image. It has also been found on many other scam online stores.
        https://www.scampulse.com/meledo-company-limited-reviews
        This website is untrustworthy.

        Url / Website : mettliget.shop
        Pseudonym : Gensokyo

        fake company

        Reply
      • Report #641124 05/03/2023 at 03:51 AM

        Founded in 2016, goonswagort. com specializes in retail website sales.

        Now moved to international e-commerce services, and since then, it has become an online retailer, selling almost anything you may need or think of.

        The goonswagort. com team is dedicated to providing customers with low-cost, high-quality products and professional customer service.

        Our motto is "Customer is everything," and we follow to ensure that our products only offer you exclusive deals and special offers.
        W...
        -------------------
        This website seems legit enough at first but in reality it's a scam perpetrated by chinese scammers, there are no products to be delivered to you as most of the product pictures were lifted from other websites.
        The content is in fact copied and plagiarzed, they even listed their content information in image format just so search engines would not be able to detect the company behind this store which is none other than Meledo Company Limited.
        The contact email email address they provided was already flagged on scamwatcher, you can read more about it here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/585920
        Meledo company is a shell company that's used as a front that hides these scammers fraudulent online activities, it's one of many shell companies out there as well.
        Stay away and don't place any orders here

        Url / Website : duirunger.shop
        Pseudonym : duirunger


        Reply
      • Report #653790 06/09/2023 at 06:36 AM

        Founded in 2016, goonswagort. com specializes in retail website sales.

        Now moved to international e-commerce services, and since then, it has become an online retailer, selling almost anything you may need or think of.

        The goonswagort. com team is dedicated to providing customers with low-cost, high-quality products and professional customer service.

        Our motto is "Customer is everything," and we follow to ensure that our products only offer you exclusive deals and special offers.
        W...
        -------------------
        The email address provided on this website is linked to multiple scam online stores reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=goonswagort.com#search-container
        The website is operated by a scam company named Meledo Company Limited, which has already been reported by many internet users.
        https://www.scampulse.com/meledo-company-limited-reviews
        Every picture, content, or piece of data has been stolen from another website.
        Be careful, and do not order anything from this scam online shop.

        Url / Website : ronekrtv.shop
        Pseudonym : Online Shopping


        Reply
      • Pam 06/11/2023 at 02:24 PM

        Hi I ordered Two Blue Little Electric Cars and you can drive them on the road with no plate. It’s been since May 2023, still haven’t received them. I email them n they say it’s on its way be Patient. Then the next thing I get says oh it’s been delivered !! UM No it hasn’t !! They were gifts I'm so upset. These Scammers need to be stopped !!
        Thank You,

        HELP !!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.