SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
applications@hrmconsult.co.za HRM Consult

Date01/16/2023
Fraudulent emailapplications@hrmconsult.co.za
PseudonymHRM Consult
Scam contentsFrom:
Date: Mon, 16 Jan 2023, 12:02
Subject: Customer Service Consultant Staff Vacancy Approved Via HRM
To:

Good day,

We received your application in regards to the Customer Service
Consultant Position and we would like to inform you that your
application has been approved via HRM Consult.

This full time position is available within a well know insurance
company (name withheld due to our policy) & you will receive a monthly
salary of R9320 plus benefits and bonuses working under our recruitment
program.

However, before we finalize the entire application process, the
employers require a full & recent (not older than one month) Disclosure
& Barring Service (DBS) & background check certificate /report as this
is now compulsory prior to the final job offer.

A DBS & background check certificate is an official record stating a
person's criminal convictions and more.

This helps to ensure that employers are making the right decisions
during this recruitment process.

Kindly note that as an agency, we do not provide this service as we're
only entitled to do employment history & reference checks.

There're a number of companies providing the above mentioned service but
we would recommend Check Masters South Africa to assist you as they have
proven to be loyal, fast, professionals and reliable.

If you want them to assist you, please visit www.checkmasters.co.za or
send an email to:
reception@checkmasters.co.za or checkmastersouthafrica@gmail.com
full information regarding the DBS / background Checks and profile
screening process.

Kindly note that a service fee for the above mentioned process applies
and according to our T&Cs, the fee has to be covered by you (The
applicant) and cannot be deducted from any of your salaries whatsoever.

Once I receive your DBS / background check and profile screening
certificate / outcome report, we will then finalize the entire
application process and you will be joining the company within the first
week of February 2023.

Alternatively if you already have one, please email the DBS & background
check certificate / report to: reports@hrmconsult.co.za on or before
Wednesday 18th January 2023.

Certificate should include:

1. Disclosure and Barring Service (DBS)
2. Criminal Records Checks
3. ID / Passport Verifications
4. Qualifications Verifications
5. Anti - Fraud
6. Pre - employment Polygraph ( Not Required)

N.B: Only a police clearance does not work as proof of your full
background checks for employment purposes as it does not cover all the
above.

ANY OTHER INFORMATION REGARDING YOUR NEW ROLE WILL BE PROVIDED AFTER
RECEIVING YOUR DBS / BACKGROUND CHECK AND PROFILE SCREENING REPORT /
CERTIFICATE.

Congratulations and we look forward to having you as an employee.

Thank you and please stay safe!

PLEASE IGNORE THIS EMAIL IF YOU'RE NO-LONGER INTERESTED IN THE POSITION.

Regards

HRM Consult
Comment / ReviewThe number for Checkmasters goes to voicemail and 'MTN will send a message to the number". DO NOT phone numbers from your cellphone; DO NOT correspond from your cellphone - THAT IS HOW THEY GET YOUR DETAILS.

Other references
More info +