SUSPECTED SCAM!

Romance Scam
melgarburgerbuhr@gmail.com +38714819986 Melgar buhr

Date01/28/2023
Fraudulent emailmelgarburgerbuhr@gmail.com
PseudonymMelgar buhr
Telephone+387 14819986 (ou 0038714819986)
Scam contentsFalls in love military for germany but on deployment sends photos but they are copies from the real person .. wants love very quickly even to request a blood convent
Has a son his ne is han an mother is bella farther is dead lots of photos an tattoo changes when he sends current photo tries to deny the tattoo as it was only a drawing. Says all the right things but confirmed at the end what he was an he didnt want to hurt me. I found lots of phone numbers an also another account on tinder he told me a mate sends the photo an he forwards them to whatsApp he does tattoo but i think the instragam is fake as well
01764189o738
4915902729275
Melgarburgerbuhr@gmail.com
Comment / ReviewBe aware not the guy in photos sadly.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #593898 01/14/2023 at 10:41 PM

        This number is new and threatening me from previous romance scam. He's threatening me to post all my intimate videos i sent to the other number pretending to be an special force soldier of Germany and my lover.. He's asking for money that i have to pay him within 48 hours, otherwise he will post it on all social media and to my colleagues. He even missed call me twice. He is using WhatsApp and it says business account. I believe he also connected to an acccount on INSTAGRAM by the name Melgar_Bu...
        -------------------
        The scammer threatening to me to lose my job.

        Pseudonym : Melgar Buhr
        Telephone : +380714819986


        • Max 02/06/2023 at 03:30 AM

          I have also been scammed by this guy

        • Cas 02/24/2023 at 07:55 PM

          He goes on by a different name again in tinder but same photos. I got out of him his name was Solomon from south Africa. An yes the Instagram is fake too

        • Carlie M 02/24/2023 at 11:35 PM

          Yes he got me too, thank god for Mr Google. I never thought this would happen to me and he really sucked me in. He asked me to fill in a leave form for h to go on leave from the army, which I did today. I scared now so I’ll call the police and report

        • Max 03/03/2023 at 10:46 PM

          Do not fall for the leave form request, he asked me to do the same and then told me he has to pay for leave, he then says his online banking is locked and asks you to make the payment…. Lucky I didn’t make any payments

        • Ceemee 03/07/2023 at 02:47 AM

          No I blocked him straightaway

        • Rachel 03/07/2023 at 02:18 PM

          He always attempted to scan me too at the beginning of February! It’s just creepy

        • aishling cox 10/18/2023 at 08:08 PM

          Oh lord thanks for the heads up, im currently texting him the last few weeks and I found him to be too full on which I also stated to him. Anyways I wont be texting him again if this is true. Cant trust anyone on Tinder, internet.

        • ash1978 10/28/2023 at 05:22 PM

          Asked to fill in emergency leave form, told him i wasnt happy to do it, havent heard back since saying no.

        • Me 11/15/2023 at 01:11 AM

          Yeah I too was asked to fill in an emergency leave form! Jesus these people are so desperate

        Reply
      • Max 02/06/2023 at 03:32 AM

        Yes he is a scammer and a liar, I too was scammed by this guy

        Reply
      • aishling cox 10/18/2023 at 05:49 PM

        Are you sure as i am also texting this guy at the moment i met him through Tinder, we've spoken on the phone and i got a video call and his picture came up it looked like his picture but he did come on very strong and have exchanged pictures but nothing expliciate

        Reply
      • KiwiGirl 10/22/2023 at 07:15 PM

        I am currently being scammed. But at first he used a different guys photo. I was suspicious from the beginning after he got overly emotional and love bombed me from the get go. Saying he wants a mom for his son, Hans. At first he used the name Felix. I did my digging and found that guys real instagram profiles and saw he's posted about his pictures being used by fake people

        i confronted Felix he gave me a massive sob story about how he lied because he has a lot of tattoos and girls don't like that etc. at this point I wanted to scam him back lol. So I went along with it and asked me to send me his real picture and his real name. He then send this picture on the above post and his name is Gerhard Buhr. I know immediately that he is still lying.

        same story, he's in the German military, currently deployed and hiding his phone. He says he's stationed in my country (New Zealand) which I know is a lie because my country has very little military action lol.

        I haven't confronted him yet cause I'm having fun wasting his time. I can't wait to call him out.

        Reply
      • KiwiGirl 10/22/2023 at 07:21 PM

        Oh I also didn't text him for a few days and he told me he cut himself cause he thought he lost me πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚

        Reply
      • aishling cox 10/23/2023 at 02:38 AM

        I think were all being led astray to be honest thats a dead give away giving you a fake name first of all then giving you his real name, did you meet him through Tinder KiwiGirl? I called him out on it and sent him stuff that was put up about him and that there pictures of him and he said he knows nothing about it, didn't know what to say. His instagram seems to be gone. Think he just gets a kick out of texting lots of women to be honest. Time wasting.

        Reply
      • KiwiGirl 10/23/2023 at 10:16 PM

        Yes I met him through tinder. This is the WhatsApp I'm texting him on which is a Portuguese number lol. +351 926 125 079

        Reply
      • ash1978 10/30/2023 at 02:04 PM

        Was asked to fill in an emergency leave form the other day I said I wouldnt. I know for a fact the only ppl who can fill the form is a soldier themselves.I was told he was also deployed in Dublin and now in Moldova. If he was a SF Soldier you would not be telling ppl where you are based. I have stopped texting and still texting me. Scammer

        Reply
      • Me 11/15/2023 at 01:50 AM

        He is totally a scammer, told me he was in New Zealand, his mum was sick, has a son. Wanted me to fill in emergency leave form. Gave me his bank details log in and his bank instantly blocked all log ins, very much a scam

        Reply
      • Luna 11/23/2023 at 02:04 PM

        Do anyone know who's the men in the pictures is ? He probably dont know that his pictures went viral.

        Reply
      • ash1978 11/24/2023 at 08:46 PM

        Yes I do hes on Instagram hes a tattoo artist from Germany, i sent him a private message to let him know his pictures are being used by other people.

        Reply
      • Luna 12/02/2023 at 04:10 AM

        Did he answers to you message ? It's seems like he's don't actually care. He didn't post any warning on his sociaal media. That's very strange for me. Normally people react immediately.

        Reply
      • ash1978 12/02/2023 at 05:03 AM

        No he didnt reply to my message but his pictures are verified.

        Reply
      • Dane 02/05/2024 at 07:26 PM

        Hahahaha I feel stupid I fell for his love lies but he couldn't scam me he said he was a soldier he was deployed to Syria his sister died he only had his mother he even made a video call to me it was him I don't know how he did it but he wanted to send some suitcases and that I will pay the freight πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ I told him no, I didn't have money and he still kept talking to me, I don't understand, I'm confused

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.