SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.coffeestrict.com service@coffeestrict.com

Date01/10/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@coffeestrict.com
PseudonymCoffeeStrict
Url / Websitehttps://www.coffeestrict.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAddress not found
Your message wasn't delivered to service@coffeestrict.com because the address couldn't be found, or is unable to receive mail.
Comment / ReviewOrder placed on December 23, 2021. Arrived today broken. Poor quality product. I requested a full refund...email is bogus! This company is trash and I sincerely hope everyone there gets colon cancer.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Brent Gagnon 01/17/2023 at 02:25 PM

      Ordered a Yellowstone Sweatshirt on Jan 15; 2023, never heard back from them, notified the bank, their email doesn’t exist

      Reply
    • Kim 02/19/2023 at 01:03 PM

      Ordered shoes, did not receive any confirmation or any info..have emailed twice, never heard back but they sure took money from my account

      Reply
    • Landon H 04/20/2023 at 06:25 PM

      They took $30.00 from me on 15th won't answer me when asking about my package no updates no customer service someone should do something about internet scams sites like CoffeeStrict and not let apps like fb or Instagram as their platform to fraud the public thanks Facebook and Instsgrsm this is the second time this has happened it'll be the last also and why do people choose Amazon because at least Anazon holds thieves accountable and makes it right not FB or IG

      Reply
    • Kathryn Donovan 05/31/2023 at 05:23 PM

      Purchased what was supposed to be a Genie TLC bra on April 27, 2023 to the tune of $25.59 and also noticed a $0.77 International charge later the same day. It took almost a month to deliver and the item that came was definitely NOT a Genie TLC bra. What arrived was a flimsy, no brand worthless piece of fabric with no support, poor fit and a useless piece of crap. I have tried to contact the company to return and request refund but never heard back. Of course the 30 days to return have passed and now when I attempt to log on the site, it's now telling me they don't recognize my email address or password or anything! So all my communication attempts are now unavailable to review. I wish I knew how to get my cash back and I wish these people would be punished!

      Reply
    • Lo 06/04/2023 at 06:49 PM

      I have questions. They won't return emails. I am trying to return two pairs of sandals that look like they could have been made from a plastic table cloth.The picture was ment to decieve. Worth about 50 cent. Maybe they were made on a 3D printer? They got me! Sticking to old fashioned shopping from now on.

      Reply
    • Report #721469 12/16/2023 at 09:27 AM

      Leather work clogs for men
      -------------------
      Can’t track a package and server cannot be found on internet any longer. Can’t get an email to customer service

      Pseudonym : coffeestrict.com

      Reply
    • Report #724223 12/25/2023 at 10:01 AM

      Product never received
      -------------------
      Order placed Dec. 8, 2023. Confirmation received. Email received Dec. 14, 2023 saying it was shipped. It is Dec. 25th - nothing received. Obvious SCAM!

      Pseudonym : Coffeestrict


      Reply
    • ER 01/02/2024 at 09:44 PM

      HORRIBLE COMPANY! I bought two watches from them. It took 29 days to arrive and one is broken. They only wanted to refund 20% but stopped replying to my emails.

      Reply
    • Comet_1199911 01/04/2024 at 09:49 AM

      Fake Ralph Lauren pic of quality shoes. Plastic shoes arrived. Slave labor? Quality is zero. $50 lost


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.