SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
shopexr.com

Date10/03/2022
PseudonymShopexr
Url / Websiteshopexr.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsCat trees, all kinds of items at discounted prices.
Comment / ReviewPurchased a cat tree from them supposed to be real wood high quality for main coon size cats. Tracking began but ceased after the 27th of September..see picture...

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Flamboyyante 11/09/2022 at 04:41 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Frustrated! 12/03/2022 at 08:27 PM

        I ordered a cat tree in Oct. They said it had been delivered, but it never was! I tried to email them to the email address they provided for questions/problems two times, but my emails return undeliverable!

        Reply
      • SuziQ2 12/08/2022 at 02:38 AM

        I ordered 3 cat trees - I was sent a 'Feather Pen'...

        Reply
      • frank 12/15/2022 at 10:42 AM

        i.m out of $ 55.0US FOR ORDER AS COMPANY PETUCH SO THIS SHOPEXR.COM MUST BE REPORT TO POLICE AS FUTURE REPORT FOR SCAM

        Reply
      • Report #581030 12/15/2022 at 10:57 AM

        TAKE THE ORDER AS COMPANY PETUCH AND SEND UNVALUE ITEM
        -------------------
        ALL CUSTOMER OF SHOPEXR.COM MUST BE WARNNIG

        Fraudulent email : petuch@vipcservice.com
        Pseudonym : FRANK

        Reply
      • Michael 12/19/2022 at 09:59 PM

        I see the cheap welding machine on facebook. I order from Petuch (which is Shopexr.com) for a CAN$71.40welding machine. The package arrived is a 5$ fur hat, they have my order information, shipping proof to show to credit card company. but they just ship me a no value stuff and credit card company said I need to deal with Petuch. Credit card company can not cancel the charge. The Shopexr.com never response my email. I lost my money. They keep change the store name with the same item to ad on facebook market place, never buy anything on facebook marketplace

        Reply
      • Report #589947 01/06/2023 at 11:39 PM

        Bought an ebike and never received and can't get a refund
        -------------------
        Don't fall for it! Fake reviews

        Fraudulent email : ruthye@vipcservice.com
        Pseudonym : Shopexr. Com


        • Alan 08/01/2023 at 04:28 PM

          I can confirm that this is a scam. Whilst we all want to buy items at reduced pricing, we also like to get the items which we pay for. The ordering site looks official however when an order is made you will not receive what you ordered.
          Tracking of the item during despatch stages also is done officially, imagine my surprise when I asked a friend to help me receive my ebike from the courier, only to argue who would carry the received 5 pairs of socks. forget customer service, you will be fobbed off with excuses. Stay well clear

          if it looks to good to be true, then donโ€™t even try

        Reply
      • Report #591777 01/10/2023 at 06:34 PM

        I bought an item (HG500โ„ข 5-in-1 Handheld Metal Laser Welding Machine ร—1) for 49.99$ usd.
        Instead I received a necklace worth 5$ usd from what they say.
        When you ask for a full refund, they keep a certain amount for the shipping even though it was their fault.
        The last time that I bought from them, this is what happened.
        They are a scamming company that changes its pseudonym regularly
        -------------------
        They scam you by charging the shipping fees.
        Watch for shopexr.com.

        Fraudulent email : info@shopexr.com
        Pseudonym : Plutogdx

        • MYL 08/10/2023 at 01:44 AM

          info@shopexr.com
          I ORDERED SOME POTS FOR THE GARDEN AND I RECEIVED SOME 5 DOLLARS GLASSES AND PAYED 54 DOLLARS THEY ARE SOME BANDITS
          WHOLE SALE

        Reply
      • Report #592182 01/11/2023 at 11:32 AM

        feel

        ORDER 230104061734128

        Your order is on the way

        Hi Alina,Your order is on the way. Track your shipment to see the delivery status.

        View your order

        or View our store

        Tracking number: UK0201479829

        Courier: JT

        Items in this shipment

        Unsold TVs are Now Almost Being Given Away. From a variety of top brands ร—1

        If you have any questions, reply to this email or contact us at edwin@vipcservice.com
        -------------------
        I went to their website and ordered a TV, when the package arrived at the indicated delivery number, I received the socks. unfortunately they do not answer emails and I donโ€™t know how to return the money either

        Fraudulent email : edwin@vipcservice.com
        Pseudonym : Shopexr.com


        • Walter Michaelides 03/24/2023 at 02:23 AM

          Hi Wal Michaelides I ordered my 2 Beds on the 2.2.23 can you please send me conformation on when they are going to send them to me & can you Email me please wal

        Reply
      • Mr T 01/15/2023 at 06:56 PM

        This is a scammer and a fraud company. They sold me a smart watch for $40 thru a company named Isabea, which turned out to be a fake business in China. The order was processed via shopexr.com. They overbilled my credit card and sent my socks instead of the watch!! They must be prosecuted!

        Reply
      • Madame G 01/16/2023 at 04:46 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #594837 01/16/2023 at 06:10 PM

        I paid 45.95 us for a return package large electronics packaging times1 and they sent me 5 pairs of ankle socks that would fit a kid it is definitely not what they said in there add online
        -------------------
        Itโ€™s a scam far as kam concerned purposely mis leading you to believe itโ€™s something else when it is not

        • Dee 01/17/2023 at 12:58 PM

          I also was scammed. Ordered cat tree, received freaking earmuffs!

        Reply
      • Report #595408 01/17/2023 at 03:46 PM

        Items in this shipment

        Convertible 3 Seater Sofa Bed in Breathable Linen Fabric - Pull Out Sofa Bed with Storage - Firmly Padded 3 Seater SofaBed (Blue) ร—1
        -------------------
        They say that they already delivered the furniture I bought to my house and I never received anything! I attach the documents..

        Fraudulent email : edwin@vipcservice.com


        Reply
      • Peter P 01/19/2023 at 09:10 AM

        I ordered a 210mm 1500w wood aluminium cutting table portable woodworking table order number 230106013759237 , the paperwork is headed fun001 at a cost of $42.60 although also recorded is info@shopexr.com. I have received a pair of ear muffs in a package that is trascked by the Post Office with a bar code WB 1899 2628 5GB and a return address of Unit4 Lichfield Road, Business Park Ashton Birmingham B6 5SN. This address is registered to www.finsahome.co.uk . My observations has to be that media sites like Tik Tok, Instgram and Facebook do not vet those that advertise with them.

        Reply
      • Report #596429 01/19/2023 at 10:44 AM

        i bought 3 computers from china from unlimited on a facebookk page and all i got was earmuffs i paid 49.97 for new computers that were overstock returns or no pick ups even got emails from them

        Fraudulent email : support@zgo24fficialcustomerservice.com


        • peter 04/12/2023 at 06:45 PM

          I ordered a lawn chair from you order #230317223148337 and was given a tracking # lv727895647cn. i have been charged on my credit card. results no chair!! instead i received envelope in the mail from china with a tiny ratchetscrewdriver it had the tracking #lv727895647cn on the envelope.

          the company that i ordered from is MOXADRI. so i got this ratchet screwdriver which i do not need but no chair. something is wrong somewhere????>?>

        • Robert Pohl 04/22/2023 at 08:43 PM

          Same!!!

          Do NOT order!!!

        Reply
      • Don 01/22/2023 at 05:35 PM

        I ordered a computer, $49, got a scarf and a stocking cap. Never again!

        Reply
      • suzana 01/23/2023 at 01:16 PM

        I ordered an sofa-bed and it says delivered but it never came

        Necessaryt

        tracking site also bogus:

        https://www.track718.us/en/detail?nums=AG354634764CN&source=XShoppy

        Reply
      • Report #598940 01/24/2023 at 05:30 PM

        I ordered a snowblower in November and still havenโ€™t gotten the product!!
        -------------------
        Donโ€™t order from here

        Telephone : +12193810935

        Reply
      • Report #599252 01/25/2023 at 09:39 AM

        I ordered two items. Never received either item. Sent me bogus tracking. Tried to email them and it keeps saying its not a legit email. Tried to call the phone number and my call ofcourse cannot go through.
        -------------------
        I just want my money refunded. This is not a real website. Its disgusting that they continue over and over to scam people out of their hard working money and they havent havent gotten in trouble.

        Fraudulent email : service@messages24h.store
        Pseudonym : Toyevs
        Telephone : 8825547899


        Reply
      • Report #599351 01/25/2023 at 11:56 AM

        ORDER 221205162808397

        Your order is on the way

        Hi Carla,Your order is on the way. Track your shipment to see the delivery status.
        -------------------
        I ordered a Wall Mounted Boxing Workout, and recied a pair of gloves!!
        and the shipping toke more than a month, and still had to pay a fee to get from alfandegary services

        Fraudulent email : info@shopexr.com
        Telephone : +351926473720

        Reply
      • Bravo86 01/26/2023 at 07:45 PM

        I ordered the welding machine against my better judgement. The tracking just said that it was moving between sorting centers. After about a month, it said it was delivered successfully yet it never made it to me. I emailed and got no response. Lesson learned I guess.

        Reply
      • Pat 01/26/2023 at 08:09 PM

        The same thing is going on with my order. I placed an order since October 2022 and still have not received it as yet. Keep getting new tracking numbers and at one point it stated that my order was delivered to my door. Funny, I was home at the exact time and date they say it was delivered. When I enquired the told me that they would reshipped it but to date I still have not received my order as yet. It now stated on the new tracking number that it is in transportation mode. Won't hold my breath... Bunch of criminals who needs to be caught and sent straight to jail without bail.

        Reply
      • Report #600341 01/27/2023 at 10:31 AM

        Instagram advertisement showing a robust wood splitter used to create kindling wood
        -------------------
        The device I received is made from coat hanger gauge material. It is flimsy and useless and most definitely a scam.

        Fraudulent email : info@shopexr.com
        Pseudonym : THESISWELL

        • Jeff Wolter 01/30/2023 at 12:16 PM

          I purchased their kindling splitter it was pictured as a tough product but when I got it itwas o ly8" tall and you couldn't split any wood with it looks like a paperweight No phone # is available no customer service Do Not buy anything from these scam artists

        • Cal 01/31/2023 at 01:12 PM

          I ordered a tool box + tools and received a usb cable instead. This was a ad from Facebook Market Place This is a real scam and can not get any help from anyone.

        • Lynne 01/31/2023 at 04:42 PM

          I ordered the same wood splitter and got one about 8 inches high and 3 1/4 inches wide. Totally useless for splitting logs for kindling. There was no mention of different sizes in the ad. No way to contact the company even though they promised a refund. A TOTAL SCAM !!!!

        • Gg 02/19/2023 at 09:34 PM

          E,dirtbike scam paid for 3 got a hat instead they then said check my mail box as if they would fit in a mail box total scam site was a add on Facebook before Christmas total fraudulent site that face book works in with as the adds are all over fb,I reported adds for site fb did nothing

        • pipe 03/09/2023 at 05:03 PM

          I ordered a juicer for $40 since 2/28/23 from an ad in Fb. Tracking number says on the way. I am waiting. from the reviews, am scared

        • KW Becki 03/23/2023 at 09:02 AM

          Purchased a โ€œhuman sized dog bedโ€ received 2 pair of black socks

        • SK 03/31/2023 at 09:48 PM

          I too purchased the kindling wood splitter. As others have written, the product is flimsy and definitely what is pictured in their online ads. I managed to get my money back using the PayPal backup and reported all of this to PayPal. Unfortunately, the company has not changed anything in their fraudulent ads for the same product. Avoid this company.

        Reply
      • Doreen 01/28/2023 at 01:17 PM

        I ordered a gaming console. Tracking says it was delivered on January 17th. I never received package. I will be doing a charge back with my credit card company.

        Reply
      • Bob 01/28/2023 at 01:25 PM

        I placed an order from a Facebook ad for a 12v electric jack for autos.

        Followed tracking and found it just kept transferring from one distribution center to another, then it miraculously was delivered according to the tracking system.

        Found it to be from China and referencing the following two websites; uvexmya.com and shopexr.com, neither of which exist. Got a fork and spoon for display purposes.

        Reply
      • Sue 01/31/2023 at 10:33 AM

        I placed an order for blankets and never received them. No one has returned my emails.

        Reply
      • Moo 01/31/2023 at 08:51 PM

        I bought a extendable table. Christmas promo. I got a pair of gloves. Only thing I'm going to extend with those is the middle finger ๐Ÿ–•.

        I emailed with karma coming back!!!

        Reply
      • Jason 02/07/2023 at 10:18 AM

        they scammed me for a cpl tool boxeds says its being delivered but when u check on it it comes back it is no longer avaiiable

        Reply
      • Conra 02/07/2023 at 01:00 PM

        I order a sofa bed on Dec 27th 2022 says it was delivered 1-27-2023 never recieved it and no way to contact seller. says is came from China on my credit card statement had a phone number of course not working and the area code was Washington. I am 75 years old don't usually buy online won't be doing it again total scam

        Reply
      • Kingelvis15 02/07/2023 at 07:23 PM

        I purchased what was supposed to be a box of Amazon returns and all I got was a stocking cap!!
        Definately not a box of Amazon returns!!

        Reply
      • Whenri 02/08/2023 at 01:40 PM

        I have order a Tv what I see in Fb. The money was retired from my bank account but I never have become a TV.I wait now since 2end of January

        Reply
      • Paha 02/16/2023 at 01:07 PM

        Just realized I've been scammed! I thought I was smarter than that. BE SURE TO READ EVERY SINGLE WORD IN THE SITE AND IF YOU SEE ANYTHING ABOUT CHINA - DO NOT ORDER.

        Reply
      • Mesfin 02/16/2023 at 07:24 PM

        The same thing I ordered 600W Cordless Portable High Pressure Spray ร—1 by $37.00 in 12/25/22.it shows delivered on 01/11/23. But not delivered. I asked three times by email, I didn't get respond. The tracking is not chear. So still I didn't get my package or money refund. It absolutely scam not recommended. It needs investigations.

        Reply
      • Jude 02/19/2023 at 02:11 AM

        SCAM! I ordered 2 bifold cabinets
        Could hardly waite to get them. All I was zip. Tracking alert stated delivered 2/14/23 oopps! I'm in a gated community and management stated that nothing was delivered to my home. Contacted thru emails: UNDELIVERABLE. Some stated go to the post office.

        Tried to contact HM Warehouse delivery services limited. Nothing.
        Contacted Amex to freeze the acct.

        I asked how does this company get to use credit cards I was told that shopexr.com was legitament. Really! Shame on the credit card companies for not doing their job. Don't they they check out these companies especially if they are from China.

        Reply
      • Les 02/21/2023 at 01:39 AM

        The same company scammed me out of a coffee machine. I ended up with some little Xmas stocking.

        Reply
      • Betty 02/22/2023 at 11:08 AM

        I ordered from this sight on January 30. It shows all the tracking info and numbers. The tracking now shows it has been delivered and guess what...it hasn't been!!! I have tried everything to get contact info and there is none to be found. This is a huge scam and I'm now out $150.00.

        Reply
      • Betsy 02/22/2023 at 06:43 PM

        I ordered luggage for 25.00. Read the reviews, many were positive and that shipping was fast. Sure enough my email was fast for tracking. Checked today, said it was delivered a few days ago. Went to post office today, they ran the tracking number against all delivering agencies and said it does not exist. I did in fact receive a beautiful plush pair of earmuffs I never ordered. Sent an email. No response. SCAMMED!! Glad I am only out $25.00. He listing showed it was coming from England. Tracking shows China. Email address is the shopexr site.

        Reply
      • Report #612378 02/22/2023 at 06:57 PM

        Selling products through Walmart Walmart New Year's Eve sale $34.99 Transformer remote control folding scooter
        -------------------
        Said product was delivered to my home on 2-17-2023 but I did not receive this product on

        Walmart New Year Sale $34.99 Transformer Remote Control  Folding Scooter  x2

        Reply
      • Stinger 02/28/2023 at 07:52 AM

        I ordered a shoe tree and received a fishing lure!! Not even joking!! Ordered through a company called Beverley's (but processed through shopexr - that's how they get you!). Emailed via their website Contact Us (since they email they provide bounces back), no answer after FOUR attempts.

        Reply
      • Trish 02/28/2023 at 10:14 AM

        Your are wasting your time, they are scammers - I bought a wardrobe from EdwardLiu.store and received a hat and scarf and the email addresses bounce back - don't exist!

        Reply
      • Deborah 03/02/2023 at 01:44 PM

        These people are total scammers. I purchased a cheap art supply cabinet from them. Took forever to be "delivered". Tracked it on my phone all the way from China. NEVER DELIVERED although it says it was. Received a weird decorative spoon that I couldn't figure out where it came from. Now I know. Don't ever do business with these sorry bastards. They are nothing but thieves.

        Reply
      • Admiralval 03/03/2023 at 10:39 AM

        Total SCAM. I ordered a multi-function craft storage cabinet from a store called GODDARD. I was hesitant at first and they kept contacting me with items in my shopping cart and to finish the order, which I finally did. Paid +/- $60 CDN. Tracking number and everything. Sounded legit until they said it was delivered but all I got was a nose ring!! Really?! A nose ring?!

        Reply
      • l clark 03/13/2023 at 09:24 AM

        Total scammers. I ordered folding dog crates and got ankle socks. I immediately reported it to my bank to reverse my CC payment and at the same time had my CC changed to a new one. Not allowing them to have my CC info.

        Reply
      • Vigil 03/14/2023 at 10:35 PM

        Wow F insta and F fb in the fface for allowing these dirtbag s.o.b.'s to advertise on their site's obviously they're getting paid so what do they care rite? How can they let these companies pull scams on their customers long after they know their fake Chinese business that prey on the people that keep their sites going.

        Reply
      • Report #621565 03/15/2023 at 06:45 AM

        a tree pole saw
        -------------------
        i ordered this pole saw back in feb.

        Pseudonym : hypermarkets
        Telephone : +19165460946

        Reply
      • Report #626213 03/26/2023 at 12:56 PM

        I provided my number above^
        is this website a scam ?
        -------------------
        Would just like to know is it truly a scam website?

        Fraudulent email : info@shopexr.com
        Pseudonym : Courier:mengtu
        Telephone : +14372484483


        Reply
      • Dcowboys 03/30/2023 at 05:40 PM

        ORDERED ๏ผˆ๐Ÿ”ฅClearance Sale Folding Storage Boxes Set (3 Pack) ร—1!

        I have yet to receive, and the Visit Store is non-existent :(

        Reply
      • Report #629010 04/02/2023 at 09:49 AM

        Allocatens

        ORDER 230329071926103

        Your order is on the way

        Hi Ann,Your order is on the way. Track your shipment to see the delivery status.

        View your order

        or View our store

        Tracking number: AG185011446CN

        Courier: MENGTU

        Items in this shipment
        ๐Ÿ’ฅFestive special, last day to save 50% on purchase ๐Ÿ’๐Ÿ’ All-in-one Multifunctional Modern Dressing Table ร—1

        [$14.9 Today Only ]๐Ÿ”ฅ Makeup bag with LED Mirror ร—1


        If you have any questions, reply to this email or con...
        -------------------
        This was a makeup table/vanity. Iโ€™m embarrassed to say that this is the second time Iโ€™ve dealt with this same product being a scam- just two different โ€œscammersโ€? I frigginโ€™ HATE people that do this!!!

        Reply
      • LJ 04/03/2023 at 04:36 AM

        I ordered a shoe cabinet and received a pair of socks!!

        Email doesn't exist

        Disgusting

        Reply
      • Report #630484 04/05/2023 at 06:28 PM

        see image below
        -------------------
        purchased a mobile scooter from advert they had on facebook. I had to pay from the shopping cart. They sent me a scarf with horses. I have been comunnicating back and forth through email. The person keeps repeating their self.

        Fraudulent email : info@shopexr.com
        Pseudonym : confurnug


        Reply
      • Report #630565 04/06/2023 at 02:03 AM

        i ordered 2 x camping.chairs and got earmuffs
        -------------------
        scammers

        Fraudulent email : support@zgo24fficialcustomerservice.com

        Reply
      • Report #631235 04/07/2023 at 04:22 PM

        Bought a garden from A Facebook ad and never recieved product. Says it was delivered.
        -------------------
        Horrible

        Reply
      • Report #631323 04/08/2023 at 05:00 AM

        I ordered 2 raised garden beds and received a pair of sunglasses.
        Customer support not existing.
        -------------------
        Faules advertisement on FB

        Reply
      • Report #632954 04/12/2023 at 05:56 PM

        I ordered a motorcycle shed and received a cheap silk scarf
        -------------------
        Do not purchase anything from them

        Reply
      • Francia 04/13/2023 at 11:22 AM

        Scamers i order a baby play pen I received a scarf

        Reply
      • L R A 04/16/2023 at 07:33 PM

        I ordered a mini welding machine and three weeks later I got an ugly and cheap hat.

        Reply
      • jonas 04/21/2023 at 08:10 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #636957 04/22/2023 at 08:46 PM

        Ordered Luggage, received mini screwdriver.

        Using credit cards and stealing money and info!

        Avoid:
        shopexr.com
        Encomis.com
        -------------------
        Do NOT order!

        Selling big items, shipping trinkets.

        Using credit cards and stealing money and info!

        Avoid:
        shopexr.com
        Encomis.com

        Fraudulent email : info@shopexr.com
        Pseudonym : Encomis

        Reply
      • Monica 04/29/2023 at 02:25 PM

        I ordered Willow Creek figurines at a great discount and was THRILLED! Five weeks later I received a pair of socks (and I paid over $45 for the order). They state I will still receive my original order and that this was an "exquisite gift." Anyway, I called my credit union today and filed a dispute. I received a provisional credit while they investigate. Fingers crossed and prayers being said.....

        Reply
      • Aunty Anita 05/04/2023 at 09:47 AM

        I ordered 2 planters and got a cheap harmonica

        Reply
      • Shelley 05/08/2023 at 10:06 PM

        I ordered a shoe storage bench and received a silk scarf, wished I had read these comments before ordering, what a bunch of fraudsters.

        Reply
      • Report #643123 05/09/2023 at 08:26 AM

        paid for an icemaker did not recieve
        -------------------
        paid for an icemaker did not receive

        Fraudulent email : info@tooics.shop

        Reply
      • Sophie 05/18/2023 at 10:29 AM

        FRAUD BEWARE!!! Ordered a quad stroller wagon and two weeks later received a hideous "gold stainless steel" fork and spoon - my own fault as had a feeling it was too good to be true for only ยฃ40.00 and from a facebook Ad

        Reply
      • Report #647370 05/21/2023 at 05:38 PM

        A motorized golf cart car.
        -------------------
        I ordered this May 5th and I've been checking the tracking every day and it's still saying the same thing I suspect it might be a scam.

        Fraudulent email : support@dejavee.com


        • Patricia 06/14/2023 at 10:58 AM

          Ordered placed May 6 says delivered June 12.Motorized golf cart

        Reply
      • Report #647821 05/23/2023 at 05:01 AM

        Facebook advertisement for a
        4 wheel Two doors four seats Double-row pickup Rear drive electric truck pickupร—1
        -------------------
        Never received even though it said delivered


        Reply
      • Ben 05/25/2023 at 10:08 PM

        Ordered two folding scooters from the add of JacoobssStore shown on pinterest. Received a kid shoulder bag.

        Reply
      • CC 06/03/2023 at 01:08 PM

        ordered 2 folding scooters email was info@shopexr.com. company name was Settloul. supposedly was delivered but was not. It came from China supposedly. The ad was on facebook and seemed to be Amazon ad and a clearance. I will never order again without checking first. Can't trust FB for legitimate ads. They were $38. each with extra battery and basket and cover. I guess I learned a lesson, don't usually order stuff online. I'm glad it was not a larger amount. Buyer beware.....

        Reply
      • Mad 06/07/2023 at 05:07 PM

        I ordered this but it never came! They lied about the delivery. It was suppose to have been delivered yesterday on June 6, 2023 but it wasnโ€™t. I wasnโ€™t the only person at that address!!!1

        ๐Ÿ’Mother's Day Sales๐Ÿ’$69.98Transformer Remote Control Folding๏ผˆFree Shipping)
        BLACKยทOnly Today
        $69.98 Order ๏ผš 230429093310790
        Your order has been completed
        Thank you for your order. For any question related to this order, please contact us. Look forward to your visit again
        Pay with Credit Card
        Contact us
        Tracking number
        AG092268325CN
        Courier
        MENGTU
        Customer information
        Contact information
        glow***@gmail.com
        Payment method

        Credit card

        Shipping method
        Free Shipping๏ผˆ12-20 days)

        Need help ? Contact us Continue shopping
        Refund policy
        Privacy policy
        Terms of service
        Shipping policy
        All rights reserved Blevie

        1
        ๐Ÿ’Mother's Day Sales๐Ÿ’$69.98Transformer Remote Control Folding๏ผˆFree Shipping)
        BLACKยทOnly Today
        $69.98
        Subtotal$69.98

        Discount
        20OFF - $ 14.00
        Shipping Free

        Total
        USD $ 55.98

        Reply
      • DB 06/08/2023 at 06:46 AM

        When you purchase something from Monexor.com or when you sign up with an account, you get an email from shopexr.com which has been flagged as fraudulent

        Reply
      • Report #656435 06/16/2023 at 10:08 AM

        Mรกquina de limpeza de carpetes / estofados
        -------------------
        Meu pacote consta como entregue mais atรฉ o momento nรฃo o recebi , nรฃo tenho reposta da empresa !!

        Fraudulent email : info@shopexr.com
        Pseudonym : TESE BEM

        Reply
      • Report #657317 06/19/2023 at 11:04 AM

        Folding Cane Chair
        -------------------
        Ordered this and received a cocktail spoon and fork. Said I had to ship the item back to China and once it is confirmed they would send my item I ordered or I could keep the item and they would return me 40%. do not buy from this company, a complete scam.

        Pseudonym : Department Store

        Reply
      • elaine 06/26/2023 at 02:13 PM

        we must begin to open these company pages that offer discounts. OUR GOD FORSAKEN GOVERNMENT IS DOING NOTHING TO HELP PUT AN END TO THESE OVERSEAS BUSINESS COMING AT US WITH ALL THIS FRAUD AND SCAMMING TECHNIQUES.

        Reply
      • RaeRae 07/07/2023 at 09:05 AM

        Placed an order last night from Pinterest and of course, there is no way of checking the seller until of course you receive the "confirmation" email. Just wanted to add my two cents here. I just ordered something last night. Trying to cancel/stop payment through my bank. But wanted to also add here that the "support" email address (service@support24h.store) in the confirmation email is also bogus. I am noting it here because there is a separate Scamwatcher thread ( https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/632541) about that email address but they are connected in real life

        Reply
      • Clayton 07/10/2023 at 10:53 AM

        Placed a order from this site through Facebook. Nothing was ever received even though the tracking app shows it as delivered. Balladgun was the site for the add. But the smell address.

        Reply
      • Ian 07/16/2023 at 04:43 AM

        Hello I got scammed as well. I purchased an order from facebook and I received utensils instead of the "Foldable Treadmill: The Best Gym Alternative". It is a scam!!! It said my purchase was delivered and it was never delivered. DO NOT USE THIS SITE. I just wasted 52$.

        Reply
      • Report #667413 07/19/2023 at 01:14 PM

        Advertising "Revolution Toaster" for sale.
        Took payment, never delivered, when contacted said tracking was showing it was delivered but never delivered.
        -------------------
        Facebook ad, disappeared from site for some weeks, has now just reappeared. Do not buy from it as goods are not delivered.

        Fraudulent email : support@blasura.com
        Pseudonym : Blasura

        Reply
      • Report #669252 07/25/2023 at 03:52 AM

        Received a cheap $2 face towel ordered a $100 hammock
        -------------------
        https://www.track718.eu/en/detail?nums=LV769329223CN&source=XShoppy

        I brought a $100 hammock received a cheap $2 towel.
        Numerous emails same excuses.

        Shop believed to be affeyexo received emails from shopexr.com

        Fraudulent email : service@zgo24fficialcustomerservice.com
        Pseudonym : Angel

        Face towel recieved
        What I ordered

        Reply
      • Report #676611 08/12/2023 at 10:40 AM

        Mother's Day Sale Stretch Shorts
        -------------------
        I ordered 2 pair of shorts around 24 May. It is mid August and still no merchandise has arrived. I contacted them. They said it was delivered, but USPS says it is not a valid tracking number. I contacted them and allegedly another package was sent. This time no tracking number. I contacted them to refund money and they wanted to refund minus shipping fee $11.99. I paid $9.99 plus I paid $0.60 "shipping insurance." I explained this to them multiple times. I have not received refund yet.

        Fraudulent email : info@shopexr.com
        Pseudonym : Ross Cyclone Sam


        Reply
      • Catherine 09/10/2023 at 02:35 PM

        I also placed an order for a multifunctional bench as seen on a Facebook ad. I never received the product and never had any tracking number. Emailed the company about a month later, they sent me a tracking number which showed that the item was delivered the same day of my email. I was home that day and never received it. I emailed them again saying the product was never delivered, they said they'd ship it again.

        Reply
      • Report #688673 09/13/2023 at 03:56 AM

        I purchased a Solar Powered LED Patio Umbrella but I received a small โ€˜Chong ya! Crossbody bagโ€™. They asked me to return it and send them a copy of the return receipt and they will give a full refund for both the product and postage. But I have not received anything further!

        Fraudulent email : info@shopexr.com
        Pseudonym : Nioagh

        Reply
      • Report #689976 09/15/2023 at 05:15 PM

        Order was placed in April 2023 and I have not received it. Was told a refund would be issued but have not received it either.
        -------------------
        jimmy@vipcservice.com taking money and not giving the actual product.
        Scammers....Buyer Beware.....Fraud Alert!!

        Fraudulent email : jimmy@vipcservice.com
        Pseudonym : Ramosen info@shopexr.com

        Reply
      • Veronica 11/03/2023 at 06:09 PM

        Yes they are scammers. I ordered a Solar Powered LED Patio Umbrella never received it and then promised me a refund well I'm still waiting. They keep say please wait 5-7 days for refund but that was way back in August. Don't trust them ๐Ÿ˜ก๐Ÿ˜ก๐Ÿ˜ก๐Ÿ˜ก

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.