Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
linki.ee
| Date | 01/10/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Rinatal Naibaho |
| Url / Website | https://linki.ee/heavydsparksbrther22 Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Scammed me for my credit card information |
| Comment / Review | Face book is where he contacted me
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #669791 07/26/2023 at 07:01 AM
This site links you to a fake Facebook account that was literally just created claiming to be Richard Rawlings and that people have won a prize! As soon as you reach that Facebook page they have it message you with a scam trying to get you to reply to them. They will try and get you to click a link to a fake page where you need to sign up with a credit card to some bogus streaming site they create. They claim it's only $1 for a 1 day access to verify your location. They never say how much they w...
-------------------
I've tried to contact linki.ee in the past about this and they claim there are no such sites used by these scammers on their system. I feel THEY are also the scammers and that's why they can get away with using that site.
Pseudonym : Richard Rawlings or Gas Monkey Garage
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #669792 07/26/2023 at 07:03 AM
This site links you to a fake Facebook account that was literally just created claiming to be Richard Rawlings and that people have won a prize! As soon as you reach that Facebook page they have it message you with a scam trying to get you to reply to them. They will try and get you to click a link to a fake page where you need to sign up with a credit card to some bogus streaming site they create. They claim it's only $1 for a 1 day access to verify your location. They never say how much they w...
-------------------
I've tried to contact linki.ee in the past about this and they claim there are no such sites used by these scammers on their system. I feel THEY are also the scammers and that's why they can get away with using that site.
Pseudonym : Richard Rawlings or Gas Monkey Garage
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Matt 10/25/2023 at 09:58 PM
https://linki.ee/dpggearofficial is another GUARANTEED scam