SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
ludie@t-online.de Wells Fargo Fraud Detection

Date01/10/2023
Fraudulent emailludie@t-online.de
PseudonymWells Fargo Fraud Detection
Url / Websitemailout11.t-online.de
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWells Fargo Fraud Detection

Payment Card Fraud Alert
We detected some unusual activity on your Wells Fargo Card.

Action required: Please review recent card activity
Please review these transactions and respond as soon as possible. If we don't hear back from you, future transactions may be declined.

Do you recognize these transactions?
Date Description Location Amount Status
01/08/2023 negrall.com Unknown $96.95 Declined
01/08/2023 UBER Unknown $82.98 Declined
What you need to do
If you don't recognize this activity, please click unauthorized immediately to complete your identity verification.
If you or an authorized party made these transactions, there's nothing more you need to do.

Transactions are unauthorized >

If you've already verified these transactions are unauthorized, there's nothing more you need to do.

Thank you for helping us protect your account.

Deposit products offered by Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. Member FDIC.

Please do not reply to this automated email.

217cbf-318-ad51-96b133956-a2658bb2_60d4c84e_16ef6-852cc
Comment / ReviewPhishing Scams for January 2023. Malicious link embedded in email to steal personal information

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #597454 01/21/2023 at 03:58 PM

        Action Required: Review unusual activity on your card.
        Wells Fargo home page (opens new window)
        January 21, 2023
        Wells Fargo Fraud Detection
        Payment Card Fraud Alert
        We detected some unusual activity on your Wells Fargo Card.

        Action required: Please review recent card activity
        Please review these transactions and respond as soon as possible. If we don't hear back from you, future transactions may be declined.

        Do you recognize these transactions?
        Date
        Description
        Location
        A...
        -------------------
        Phishing Scams for January 2023. Malicious link embedded in email to steal personal information

        Fraudulent email : osman.degerli@t-online.de


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.