SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
support@miycoin.com MiyCoin

Date12/30/2022
Fraudulent emailsupport@miycoin.com
PseudonymMiyCoin
Url / Websitehttps://h5.miycoin.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsMiyCoin.com is crypto currency trading platform. They are scammers not allowing to withdraw funds and they are hacking funds from customer accounts. For some investors, they are asking to deposit security margin deposit to withdraw their funds.
Comment / ReviewMiyCoin.com is crypto currency trading platform. They are scammers not allowing to withdraw funds and they are hacking funds from customer accounts.

More info +
Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Joe C 01/01/2023 at 12:56 AM

      how can I reclaim my money or who do I contact to get the funds back from these people

      Reply
    • Report #591236 01/09/2023 at 06:41 PM

      MiyCoin.com is crypto currency trading platform. They are scammers not allowing to withdraw funds. They will zero your account balance and not communicate with you. They will refuse to let you transfer funds out of your account! Be warned, they will take your all your money and will not communicate with you.
      -------------------
      They will let you input your money but will not allow you to take it out and then they will just zero out your account balance and will no longer communicate.

      • Shakti 01/24/2023 at 10:47 AM

        I totally agree...they are not letting your withdraw money. It says 'Audit refused' when you try, please don't put your money in it! You will regret it!

      Reply
    • Michael 02/21/2023 at 01:14 PM

      It is fake company,all are scammers, this people are not real.There phone numbers are foreign. They are operating from other countries.l have lot of money their wallet, l did lot of trades myself. They don't allow to withdraw my money. They ask me pay commission,l am ready to pay commission, l said release some money for me to pay your commission, they don't do that. They want commission first. I am scare to their commission first.it is another scam. Anyway, l want report to government investigation. Do it anybody has deal with this fake business. They have formed different investment group under different names.

      Reply
    • Abhi 02/22/2023 at 04:07 PM

      I invested some 20K till now and now my fund value in my account is over 100K. I initially invested 5K and tried to retrieve the amount of $200 in December 2022 to check if it works and it worked. Now when I try to transfer some 20K out of my account which I have invested, there is no response. Initially, the support team mentioned that there will be an audit process of 3 weeks to check the account and AML activities and I said OK go ahead and perform the process. Now even after more than 4 weeks of withdrawal initiation, there is no transfer, or response and they are not responding to emails and no fund transfers. Looks like they are absconding. I would recommend not using the website as this looks like a fraudulent site. No response to emails even after repeated follow-ups. No customer service. Not sure how to get the money back.
      If anyone has information about how the funds can be recovered then feel free to reply back with the details.

      This is hard-earned money and feeling really bad about this whole fraud.

      Reply
    • DLO2 02/23/2023 at 01:09 PM

      I’ve never heard of any internet site being able to recover scammed Cryptocurrency. Be careful using WhatsApp or Telegram, most of these people on there will tell you they can recover your money, but It's also a scam, So please be very suspicious when ask you for money up front! DO NOT GIVE OUT YOUR ACCOUT INFO OR PASSWORDS!

      Reply
    • Report #637655 04/24/2023 at 11:47 AM

      miycoin.com is a fraudulent website created in 2018 which was a crypto trading website and now has run away with the funds of many users like me. Had close to $300K of funds and now the website is down and the app is also working. No trace of these guys. Please be aware of the frauds like this.
      Initially before investing in this, I have seen that the website was up for 3-4 years and in the market. but now when we had to take the money out, it ran away.
      -------------------
      Please be aware of fraudulent websites having crypto trading like this.

      Pseudonym : miycoin.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.