SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
hausad.com hausad@fgxlgx.com

Date12/12/2022
Fraudulent emailhausad@fgxlgx.com
Pseudonymhausad.com
Url / Websitehttps://hausad.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOrders placed on this website have never been shipped or received.
Comment / ReviewThe website purports to be launching and offering a Christmas clearance sale up to 80% off. However, customers are complaining about never receiving their orders.
The website is linked to many other fraudulent websites.
They refer to Fadel-Beatty Limited as their parent company on their contact us page; however, this company is fake and fraudulent, and has already been reported as a scam here in ScamWatcher.
Be cautious and avoid ordering from here.

Attachment(s)
  • Fraudulent website
  • fake company details
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #577063 12/06/2022 at 09:54 AM

        Its a discount clothes store.
        You dont receive anything or receive a refund, i payed over £50 and i know thats the last ill ever see it.. they never put there name when emailing and never mine either..then they just constantly lie saying its force majeure and its out of there hands..5 weeks ive tried to recover my money or items i ordered but nothing just a few vauge lying emails..
        -------------------
        As above

        Pseudonym : Hausad

        • Tam Huynh 12/30/2022 at 04:32 PM

          order#5515 we order two jacket paid shipping cost for fourty dollars ,received one ,missing another one please review and resolve the issue, shipping to tam huynh,13811 dawson st, apt B, ca,92843,thank you for your concern.happy new year.

        Reply
      • Report #581949 12/17/2022 at 05:34 PM

        Online shopping, that is giving a discount of 60-80 %, payment went trough and order details sent via email, I might have received some missed calls from them, but anyway the strange think is I’ve checked shipping status updates and there was saying that my order was delivered, with picture prove of the package on the ground in front of the door, with a strange item in the package (an engagement ring). Now I wish I could send back this small package to the returning address but I am not sure ...
        -------------------
        I do not know if I have any chance to confirm that I will not have any other suspicious situations because of this website. It is really depressing just to think about it!

        Pseudonym : hausad


        Reply
      • Cindy 12/19/2022 at 10:59 PM

        I stupidly ordered a pair of women's black ankle snow boots from Hausad.com The boots were on sale for Black Friday for 4.99, the postage was close to $30.00 Canadian. Today the pkg finally arrived. I wondered what it could be as the pkg was so tiny I thought they were boots for a doll or something. When I opened the package it had some kind of cheap adjustable ring in a box with a card to go to some kind of gemology company. I was furious. I had contacted the company to tell them the pkg was taking a long time to come. They responded twice. I thought they were acting in good faith. Far from it. I would like to know how these companies get to thrive online at this stage in the game. There should be some checks and balances. Hausad had the nerve to email me back and tell me that because of the length of time it took for me to get my pkg. I could get 10% off of my next order. Apologies that I don't have an image to upload, I wish I did.

        Reply
      • Report #586495 12/29/2022 at 08:46 AM

        The fake website has cothes
        -------------------
        This fraudulent website scam me out of $35.51 I'm on Social security 3

        Reply
      • Report #587955 01/02/2023 at 04:46 PM

        Discount clothing website
        -------------------
        It looks like a clothing website but they don’t deliver what you ordered. I ordered 12 articles of clothing and waited weeks while watching the tracking info tell me it was shipping from China and then being held up in customs in Los Angeles Airport (LAX). Finally, the tracking site said it was delivered to my address but all I received was a tiny box with a cheap costume jewelry ring that was shipped from Broussard Louisiana. Email sent to the “company” were met with nonsensical replies in broken English. A search online reveals many others had the identical experience.

        • Mair 01/30/2023 at 11:56 AM

          Definately scammers who will never give you goods ordered.At those prices how could they be legit.

        • Gus 02/14/2023 at 07:31 AM

          So I waited for a whole month for my stuff to come. They say to be delivered it but no package and then I emailed the customer service they tell me that it was delivered and there was only going to be able to give me 60% because I should be going to the post office and ask him my neighbors about the package. This is a scam ass company. Please do not order from them

        Reply
      • Report #590767 01/09/2023 at 12:41 AM

        This website hausad.com is a fraud.
        They created the website to steal people's money. The items listed on their website are not legitimate.
        Nonody is getting shipment since it was created
        I never received any items i brought but they changed my credit card
        -------------------
        Fake website . Please shut it down

        Pseudonym : Hausad.com

        Reply
      • Report #591176 01/09/2023 at 03:47 PM

        Fraudulent website selling discount clothing and accessories
        -------------------
        They are taking customer money and not delivering merchandise. Giving out fake tracking numbers

        Fraudulent email : hausad@lixvb.com


        • Chris 01/14/2023 at 10:04 AM

          SCAM SCAM SCAM
          Beware, ordered from Hausad.com on 29/11/22 and received a tracking number that made me think they are real. So , ordered again on 03/12/22. After constant tracking and orders not delivered and chasing them by email received a fake diamond ring. Ten days after I received the same type of fake ring for my second order. Contacted Hausad.com and I was told that the two rings where free gifts for me to keep. They were sent to confirm that my delivery address is correct. My orders will be sent by express delivery, however I might not be able to track them because of system errors. This was as at 30/12/22. It is 2 weeks now and I have not received my orders. I have reported to my card issuer.

        Reply
      • Report #599839 01/26/2023 at 10:31 AM

        They Cheat you and take your money, you never get what you ordered.

        Pseudonym : Hausad

        Reply
      • Report #600784 01/28/2023 at 02:14 PM

        Order Summary ( 3 )

        Gray Snowflakes - Family Christmas Onesies
        BLACK/MEN: 2XL
        $6.84 USD X 1

        Fashion Drawstring Black Parka Coat
        4XL/Black
        $5.39 USD X 1

        Lapel Double Button Long Coat
        Black/XXXL
        $8.76 USD X 1
        Subtotal$20.99 USD
        Shipping$19.90 USD
        Total$40.89 USD
        -------------------
        If it is a fraudulent website, do we have any protection against it? I can see that the website is still online and many people can be abused, is there no way to stop this?
        Any chance we can have our money back?

        Pseudonym : Hausad clearance

        Reply
      • Report #602965 02/02/2023 at 08:12 AM

        I purchased something from Hausad clothes company, after i do a transaction they didn't send me any confirmation for my order, and no items i had been delivered to me?

        Pseudonym : HAUSAD.COM

        Reply
      • Report #606733 02/10/2023 at 06:53 AM

        I had previously ordered some items off of their website and even though they guaranteed express delivery it has taken a month now and i still have not received the items i ordered even though it said they were delivered on 2/9/23 at 1;14 p.m local time in california.

        Fraudulent email : hausad@lixvb.com
        Pseudonym : Hausad
        Telephone : +18316827128

        Reply
      • Report #608140 02/13/2023 at 12:00 PM

        Ordered clothing recieced a cheap piece of jewellery
        -------------------
        Avoid this website at all costs scammers laughing in his basement

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.