Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+639693517072 Annalynne, carlo tan, james alvarez
| Date | 01/09/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Annalynne, carlo tan, james alvarez |
| Url / Website | https://yy8437.com/index/user/login.html Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +63 969 351 7072 (ou 00639693517072) |
| Scam contents | Thank you for information! Our company is partnered with AMAZON, ALIBABA, WALMART and SHOPIFY. Our system is designed to create a virtual order to boost the popularity of our partner merchant. Every order you submit you will be rewarded 20% commission. You can earn 500 - 2000php daily. First you need to register an account in our shop to complete your work, you can do this by click this link: https://yy8437.com/index/user/register/invite_code/9V7BHC Once you have completed your registration, the shop will reward you with 38 peso to start your work. Note: you must to remember your password and user account. Read the work RULES carefully! 1. The tasks in the MALL are randomly assigned.Once the task was assigned it cannot be cancelled or abandoned, You must take it seriously! 2. The commission is 20% - 40% of the product price. 3. Some tasks will require to compensate the price difference and that is a normal thing 4. Commission will be generated within 3 minutes upon completion of the task. 5.Usually there are 5 to 15 products per task 6. Withdrawal can be processed from 8AM to 8PM 7. Merchants will assign 2 - 5 tasks, which is a normal thing. Your commission for the tasks is 40% of the product price. 8. The tasks assigned today must be completed on the same day, otherwise this will affect the reputation of our business, and the members cannot continue to get a work in the future task. |
| Comment / Review | They will ask you to send money to a gcash account for you to be able to work. I had sent 7500 and they asked me to cover a purchase worth 17k+ and i contacted the manager that i cannot complete the task as i do not have the amount. They told me to ask my friends and family for money so i could get my capital back. And then he told me to sign in to my account and then it was gone. I transferred a total of 7500 pesos and they told me i could get the money back if i completed the tasks which i clearly could not anymore.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
