Most seen reports
|
fraudulent. I did not call them or click on the embedded link. Obviously they did not know what "account" was charged - and they were just phishing for an acc
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
inquiry@districtcourteu.com District de l'Entremont (District Court) Rue du Collège
| Date | 01/09/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | inquiry@districtcourteu.com |
| Pseudonym | District de l'Entremont (District Court) Rue du Collège |
| Scam contents | Tribunal du District de l'Entremont (District Court) Rue du Collège 2 · 1933 Sembrancher, Switzerland In Partnership with Internet Crime Complaint Center Financial Monitoring Division -UK National White Collar Crime Center (NW3C) Attention: Lyndia Rennie NOTIFICATION ID : AUII-C463933A625 YOUR IDENTITY HAS BEEN COMPROMISED We regret to inform you that you have been a victim of internet fraud /identity theft/inheritance fraud. Your identity and consumer credit files were compromised during a Microsoft data breach where millions of Tax payer’s information were exposed to hackers and used in an identity theft scheme now uncovered by federal authorities. The case on notorious internet fraudsters, David Mcguire, 32 and Martyn Adisa, 40 and UK nationals who were arrested at Heathrow Airport, London while trying to flee Switzerland authorities, has officially been tried and closed at the Federal Administrative Court of Switzerland (Tribunal du District de l'Entremont) after rejected extradition appeals. The case was closed based upon the following terms; I. Court-Ordered Restitution. We have thoroughly investigated the case with our Intelligence Monitoring Network System and found that you were one of the numerous victims through email correspondences between you two showing payments made by you, as well as telephone logs. The aforementioned defendants and their group of co-offenders used over 2000 aliases to mask their original identities, which is why you may not be familiar with the names. However, our records indicate that you have been a victim of fraud and/or identity theft because your contact details and personal information were found on several computer devices. Following court orders, this makes you eligible for restitution in the amount of 921,911.00 GBP for damages caused. This investigation was kept private and out of public media. Hence, all victims were represented by a professional public defendant including you. Following court orders, this makes you eligible for restitution payment. To receive your restitution immediately, email inquiry@districtcourteu.com with your full name and File Ref Number to verify that we have the right person and get you connected with the court appointed law firm who will give you more information and guidance through the entire process. All documents and correspondence should be confidential and not be shared with a third party until all original transfer documents and confirmations are received in the mail. Best Regards, Mrs. Debra Walsh District Court- Tribunal du District de l'Entremont UNSUBSCRIBE |
| Comment / Review | The tribunal actually exist the address in correct but the content is contradictory and doesn't make sense surprising that names were used
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.