SUSPECTED SCAM!

Romance Scam
Michael Robert

Date01/07/2023
PseudonymMichael Robert
Scam contentsHe pretends to be interested in a relationship with you and says he's a sugar daddy and will pay very large amount of money to you just for companionship. He supposedly sends thousands of dollars to you in cashapp or PayPal but when he does it you have to pay $200 to "access" the money. SCAMMER.
Comment / ReviewI hope he gets caught

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #783920 08/12/2024 at 10:28 AM

        Michael Robert, [8/12/2024 8:45 PM]
        Kindly send in the following details

        Full name:
        Age:
        Gender:
        Country name:
        Skills and specialties:
        Email address :

        Michael Robert, [8/12/2024 8:48 PM]
        You're welcome. This is the Project team for BARCLAYS CAREER JOBS
        This are all our available jobs from all aspect of working fields.

        1: TRANSLATION and CONVERTION
        2: CONTENT WRITING
        3: ARTICLE WRITING
        4: DATA ENTRY / RETYPING

        Which job did you apply for?

        Michael Robert, [8/12/2024 8:49 PM]
        ...
        -------------------
        I am looking for a freelance job when this post landed on the page at https://app.virtualstaff.ph/jobseeker/job-description/66b9d00e40801b00b60ace06 .

        At first, I am very much interested on the job so I have to contact the telegram account mentioned. But during the discussion, the employee form provided states that New Employees must deposit a processing fee. I hesistated and searched the legitimacy of the job only to find out it's a scam.

        They will ask for your personal information and government ID. Very suspicious.

        Url / Website : app.virtualstaff.ph/jobseeker/job-description/66b9d00e40801b00b60ace06


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.