SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
tooaroupers.com service@addmarveoy.com

Date01/07/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@addmarveoy.com
PseudonymFacebook
Url / Websitetooaroupers.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFolding storage boxes set (3pack) x2
Comment / ReviewSaw tooaroupers.com website on FB with a trusted logo. Ordered x2 XL folding box sets (3packs). Received a tracking number that don’t exist. Emailed customer service email provided: service@assmarveou.com, doesn’t not exist. Emailed tooaroupers.com customer service, customerservice@xinyonons.com, does not exist. It’s a fraudulent site. Have not had any updates since.

Attachment(s)
  • Tooaroupers.com website
  • Order
  • Customer service for tracking and contacting for questions
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Lea 01/19/2023 at 03:24 PM

        We have just found out after the money was taken from the bank this company scammed us to 😡

        Reply
      • Nellz 01/27/2023 at 04:22 AM

        I was also scammed by this company, I also went for the 2 x shoe racks and instead received a spoon and fork in the post. Thankfully I paid via my Monzo card and raised a dispute as soon as I realised that what they sent me was not what I ordered! Have just received my refund. Their email in the order confirmation doesn’t exist and the link to view your order takes you to a page that doesn’t exist. Awful!

        Reply
      • Karen Troop 01/28/2023 at 08:35 AM

        I ordered a shoe rack and got a scarf!!!!! Very upset as it cost me £34!!!!!

        Reply
      • Thuy 01/28/2023 at 03:59 PM

        I ordere the rack shose and said delivered but never got package. This website is scam😡

        Reply
      • Report #601635 01/30/2023 at 06:36 PM

        Portable shoe rack organizer
        -------------------
        I ordered a 48pair shoe organizer and after a month I received ear muffs.

        Pseudonym : Fun028


        • T 02/07/2023 at 09:36 PM

          The same thing happened to me I just got earmuffs today how do you go about getting your money back?

        • Kim 02/08/2023 at 05:36 PM

          I am on the phone with my credit card company as well. I ordered the same thing and go a 3 in 1 USB Cable cord. Total SCAM! Beware!!

        • Shfffb 02/10/2023 at 02:07 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Bridget 02/13/2023 at 08:58 AM

          I ordered a shoe rack and received chop sticks today

        • Steve 02/21/2023 at 05:34 AM

          Bloody criminals! What kind of people do this to other human beings who work hard for their money and to be scammed by these low life! It is disgusting! Hope they will get what they deserve!

        Reply
      • Theresa Morton 02/14/2023 at 10:47 AM

        Theresa 02/14/23
        I placed an order on 12/01/22 for 2 shoe racks and was told the delivery was made was given a fake tracking # after the $43. was taken from my credit card this company is a scam

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.