SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
info.homelandpoodles@gmail.com +14054000922 homelandpoodles.com

Date01/06/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo.homelandpoodles@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://homelandpoodles.com
Telephone+1 405-400-0922 (ou 0014054000922) (more info)
Scam contentsHello,

Thanks for the inquiry and your interest in our Male poodle puppy "Max". The puppy is still available, presently 09 weeks old, vet checked, has completed all basic obedience/behavioral training, and ready for a new home. We ship them from our home in Tulsa,OK. The shipping is via airplane with the services of a professional pet shipping. We usually charge $150 for shipping per puppy, but right now we have some discount coupons from our shipping agent to ship 3 puppies at no cost. So, if you purchase your puppy while these coupons are still available and valid, we will be able to ship your puppy for free. Otherwise, shipping will cost an additional $150. Furthermore, we do accept pickup if you are living in a neighboring state/city nearby.

Could you please confirm with us exactly which day you wish to purchase? Equally feel free to let us know if you have any questions, concerns, or need assistance.

We always seek the best for our puppies. So, we would also like to know a little about the family our baby will be going into. Could you please kindly tell us about your family

Find pictures attached

Thanks again for your time.

Best Regards!
David.
HOMELAND POODLES HOME 🐕 🐕🐕🐕🐕
Website: https://homelandpoodles.com/
Tel: (405) 400-0922
Email:info.homelandpoodles@gmail.com
Comment / ReviewThis is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't.

Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

If you are a victim and in the US,it is important to report these scams to the police as well as ic3.gov and the FTC and include the case number.

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report. This is important
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
1. File a police report
2. file a complaint with Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) and include the police report case number

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa file a police report first then a complaint at the websites below...
http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

Other references
More info +

telephone number analysis +1 405-400-0922

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 405-400-0922
Country
United States
Territory
Oklahoma