SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
casadepudel@gmail.com +14054000922 Casa De Pudel

Date02/17/2023
Fraudulent emailcasadepudel@gmail.com
PseudonymCasa De Pudel
Url / Websitecasadepudel.com
Telephone+1 405-400-0922 (ou 0014054000922)
Scam contentsThanks for the inquiry and your interest in our Male poodle puppy "Max". The puppy is still available, presently 09 weeks old, vet checked, has completed all basic obedience/behavioral training, and ready for a new home. We ship them from our home in Tulsa,OK. The shipping is via airplane with the services of a professional pet shipping. We usually charge $150 for shipping per puppy, but right now we have some discount coupons from our shipping agent to ship 3 puppies at no cost. So, if you purchase your puppy while these coupons are still available and valid, we will be able to ship your puppy for free. Otherwise, shipping will cost an additional $150. Furthermore, we do accept pickup if you are living in a neighboring state/city nearby.

Could you please confirm with us exactly which day you wish to purchase? Equally feel free to let us know if you have any questions, concerns, or need assistance.

We always seek the best for our puppies. So, we would also like to know a little about the family our baby will be going into. Could you please kindly tell us about your family

Find pictures attached

Thanks again for your time.
Comment / ReviewSaw this exact email on this site

More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #589829 01/06/2023 at 02:56 PM

      Hello,

      Thanks for the inquiry and your interest in our Male poodle puppy "Max". The puppy is still available, presently 09 weeks old, vet checked, has completed all basic obedience/behavioral training, and ready for a new home. We ship them from our home in Tulsa,OK. The shipping is via airplane with the services of a professional pet shipping. We usually charge $150 for shipping per puppy, but right now we have some discount coupons from our shipping agent to ship 3 puppies at no cost. So...
      -------------------
      This is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't.

      Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
      https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

      If you are a victim and in the US,it is important to report these scams to the police as well as ic3.gov and the FTC and include the case number.

      In the US ...
      1.first ... file a police report - important
      2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3... Read more

      Reply
    • Jeneau 03/05/2023 at 01:03 PM

      I inquired yesterday on this ad, this morning I had a “text” (from 580-200-3473 telling me to check my email and reply only via email
      They ship from Tulsa Ok


      Reply
    • Report #618747 03/08/2023 at 09:04 PM

      poodles for sale
      -------------------
      also 804-991-8702 and 832-779-7854

      sold me a puppy I paid and was expecting shipment only to have a request for an additional 1,000.00 over the "free shipping" an hour before puppy was to arrive

      Pseudonym : casa de pudel
      Telephone : +15802003473

      Reply
    • Jocelyn 03/23/2023 at 03:31 PM

      I’m messaging about this exact poodle so it’s a scam?

      Reply
    • Aprill 04/22/2023 at 09:43 PM

      How disappointing! I just inquired about a poodle and got this exact same message but with her name. Everything was the same though. I told them I would travel there and see the puppy first before I bought.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.