Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
sarahbai73@gmail.com Kevins garage autosale
| Date | 01/05/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | sarahbai73@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Kevins garage autosale |
| Scam contents | Will not use fb functionality... wants Sarahbai73@gmail.com used |
| Comment / Review | Advertises machinery at really sub low prices Potential sellers get redirectwd to Sarahbai73@gmail.com
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Jessie 09/25/2023 at 12:44 AM
they also use another email as marypaton778@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Jeremy 11/05/2023 at 08:14 PM
They currently have a Mazda CX9 advertised, redirects straight to the sarahbai73@gmail email address
up votedown vote
Char 11/16/2023 at 12:06 AM
Selling bob cat under marypaton778 and cx9 under Sarahbai
up votedown vote
Char 11/16/2023 at 12:07 AM
Selling under Facebook Brad Basham
up votedown vote
Donald 11/24/2023 at 08:48 PM
CX-9 is up for sale again, also avoiding FB, asking to email instead
up votedown vote
Report #721617 12/17/2023 at 12:39 AM
Scam selling vehicles on Facebook marketplace..
https://www.facebook.com/marketplace/item/287387370472618/?mibextid=9R9pXO
https://www.facebook.com/marketplace/item/3933908516836403/?mibextid=9R9pXO
-------------------
Very suspicious
Url / Website : facebook.com/marketplace/item/287387370472618/?mibextid=9r9pxo
Pseudonym : sarahbai73@gmail.com, Fred Lawrence, Cecil Wild
up votedown vote
拧完单 03/27/2024 at 06:35 AM
sarahbai73@gmail.com
Account Name Daniel Dawson
Bank NAB
BSB 083802
Account # 409229791
after sending $ to this account, she did not deliver the car.
up votedown vote
Report #756757 04/15/2024 at 12:43 AM
For sale is a 2015 Toyota Corolla priced at $7,000. Here are some pics.This is a great model and needs nothing. Very Well maintained. - Regularly Serviced 28,350km, Automatic transmission.Starts and runs like a dream - It will come with a Roadworthy Certificate and Rego so you don't have to do the running around Registration, Rego till – 23 August 2024. In perfect working condition, with nothing mechanically wrong - like new! Near New Tyres - no accident history, no stolen history & no money ...
-------------------
This is a fake ID, ad was removed from Facebook before I could report it.
up votedown vote
Report #781933 08/01/2024 at 08:00 PM
Advertisement on Market Place for a car below market price
-------------------
Scammer, buyer beware
Pseudonym : Martin