Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
HUMBLYHOMESTORE.COM
| Date | 01/02/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | HUMBLYHOMESTORE.COM |
| Url / Website | humblyhomestore.com |
| Scam contents | Won ipad pro just pay shipping |
| Comment / Review | Got scammed paid $5 for shipping of what I thought was winning ipad pro but two days later they charged $155 to my card
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
tim 01/06/2023 at 11:57 PM
I fell for same thing. they then tried to debit my cash app card for $155.90
up votedown vote
Boo 01/12/2023 at 08:55 AM
Same here. Came up as my t-mobile account. Now continuously trying to charge my cash app account.
up votedown vote
Alberta 03/12/2023 at 04:58 PM
I did not purchase anything from them but now seeing 155.90 charge to my debit card. How did they get my info. How do I stop this??
up votedown vote
D 03/14/2023 at 10:36 AM
I thought I was paying $2.95 for shipping of a $500 wal-mart gift card I supposedly won. When the text came from my cash app, they charged me $5.87. I went to the website and saw an option to cancel my subscription. (what???) so I tried to do that online, but the page wouldn't populate. So, I called 888-306-8885 during their business hours and cancelled my subscription. I've dealt with this type of issue before, so I moved all my funds from cash app so no further charges would process. Found a declined charge for $155.90 this morning on my cash app Calling them back to get this stopped (again). This is all over a $2.95 shipping charge for a wal-mart gift card I supposedly won. ugh!!
up votedown vote
T 04/25/2023 at 01:17 PM
Did they actually refund you the $155.90? I've been dealing with them since 3/15 and they keep saying they are going to do a refund and then NOTHING.