Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
zvcfhy@iteeuy.com Tare / zvcfhy@itccuy.com / Zofia
| Date | 12/31/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | zvcfhy@iteeuy.com |
| Pseudonym | Tare / zvcfhy@itccuy.com / Zofia |
| Url / Website | zvcfhy.iteeuy.com |
| Scam contents | This is a company working out of Hong Kong. They sell really cheap clothes/ shoes, etc.. You purchase them, but you never receive them. You try to contact them, and they either don't contact you back, send you a false email, or an email in Chinese that you can't read. Now, their email is disabled so you can't contact them at all. I have reported them to a number of consumer protection agencies. Now, if you look them up on-line, all you see is that they are a fraudulent company. The problem is, is all they are going to do is set up with a new name and continue defrauding consumers all over the world. There is nothing or no one to stop them!!! |
| Comment / Review | How can we stop companies like this one that takes everyone's money, changes their name and then keeps taking people's money? As I said above, I have reported them to different consumer protection agencies, but because I didn't spend more than $1,000, then no one will help me, as if stealing my money doesn't matter. Since I have been dealing with them, they have gone by 3 different names. Now their email is disabled so I can't keep fighting for myself directly with the company. They are in the wind. Now, they will just change their name and continue to defraud innocent people out of their hard-earned money ever day with no one to stop them!
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
joanne 01/04/2023 at 06:29 AM
i spent over £200 with theses scammers and nothing ever arrived then a 1p ring arrived from them i now know this was to cover tracking and give them more time they allso work from ireland ,uk and china and keep changeing the name of there company
up votedown vote
Laurahjackson 01/04/2023 at 09:21 PM
I received a ring, too!! But I didn't know where it came from! Now I know.....