SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
service@bintrues.com +14435167149 Pretty Life

Date12/30/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@bintrues.com
PseudonymPretty Life
Url / Websitebintrues.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 443-516-7149 (ou 0014435167149)
Scam contentsselling beauty products that don't seem to exist. paid approximately $55.00 and have received nothing. Ad was on facebook. Cannot contact them in any way either by phone or email. Call themselves Pretty life.
Comment / ReviewI have not received my products as yet so it seems I've been scammed!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Christina Paradiso 01/12/2023 at 03:23 PM

      I sent money $25 for some pink underwear and it still hasn't arrived Christina Paradiso 401E main street Ceragmont id 83523 phone number 509 780 8113 please get back to me

      Reply
    • Marina 01/16/2023 at 08:53 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Toni Singleton 01/20/2023 at 08:24 PM

      I purchased the Shaping and Lifting Bra.. Haven't received a confirmation email or received any paperwork on my order. Could someone please contact me to let me know what's happening please. Toni Singleton. from Australia.

      email address: louisesingo26@outlook.com - Very disappointed if this is a scam?

      Reply
    • Raven 01/21/2023 at 09:47 AM

      I also ordered from them and haven't recieved nothing

      Reply
    • Report #597350 01/21/2023 at 09:53 AM

      I ordered 3 pair of underwear for 39.97 and havent recieved nothing. Cant get a response from them or nothing.
      -------------------
      I watched an advand purchased these underwear to recieve nothing no comformation number nothing and now Im pursuing getting my money back.

      Pseudonym : Bintrues.com

      Reply
    • LAWRENCE 01/23/2023 at 01:40 PM

      COMPLETE SCAM!! EVERYTHING ABOUT CONTACT INFO IS A LIE!! TOOK $ AND NO PRODUCT OR CORRESPONDENCE DO NOT PURCHASE FROM OR TRUST THESE CROOKS!!

      Reply
    • Report #598908 01/24/2023 at 03:34 PM

      Fraudulent charge on my account
      -------------------
      Fraudulent charge on my account the website and phone number are fake they some how took 35.95 from me. I’ve never heard of this site until I got a notification from my bank.

      Pseudonym : Bintrues

      Reply
    • Esther Mares 03/29/2023 at 10:16 PM

      I need to know what is this Bintrues is. I got charged for something that I didn't ordered. I want my money back. My name is Esther Mares

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.