SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
usservice@tocontactus.com

Date12/29/2022
Fraudulent emailusservice@tocontactus.com
Scam contentsThomas Kincard Crystal Snowman Figurine
Santa with 8 musical songs andsnowing effect colour LED Body
Comment / ReviewI ordered 4 crystal snowmen @ $9.98 & was to receive a free
Santa with 8 musical song free and instead got a pair of gloves

Other references
More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Jelly 12/31/2022 at 10:27 AM

      I orderd a bed lift and never receieved it. They took the money out of my account. What do I do?

      Reply
    • Toady 12/31/2022 at 07:57 PM

      I ordered the scooter 3 days before Christmas from their wonderful ad which is still running and have not received it, nor anything, nor heard from them.

      Reply
    • Phil 01/03/2023 at 10:26 AM

      I ordered two Thomas 10K snowman and was supposed to get a third ornament free of charge my total purchase was $24.16 I ordered these in November and they still have not arrived as of January 3 Will I ever get the eye have an order number and item tracking number that says they were shipped but I have never received it

      Reply
    • Steve Scott 02/02/2023 at 09:49 AM

      I ordered a folding electric chair over two months and haven’t received or heard anything from you guys

      Reply
    • Audrey 02/04/2023 at 05:14 AM

      I too ordered electric scooter. But just read this notice. Will stop payment and cancel card. These people should be in jail. I ordered one for my daughter who recently lost her leg. Shame on all of you involved!!!!

      Reply
    • Saddened Shelley 02/05/2023 at 07:00 PM

      I ordered a remote foldable electric scooter and paid for it in full on December 29,2022. I have not received my scooter nor have the emails I sent been answered. I am on a very fixed budget and was injured in a car wreck and my mobility is minimal now at best and I thought this was going to be my Christmas miracle to be able to have this scooter and now I’m out the money spent on this electric scooter plus the joy I was hoping for to get my mobility back. You should be ashamed for doing people this way. Karma!!! Eventually you will pay one way or another 😡

      Reply
    • Saddened Maria 02/09/2023 at 04:20 PM

      I ordered the scooter in the beginning of last year..2022.My money was taken out of my account and never recieved scooter or heard from company. They should go to jail for frauds...Saddened Maria

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.