Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
+2349011327713 Kelvin Campbell
| Date | 12/27/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Kelvin Campbell |
| Telephone | +234 901 132 7713 (ou 002349011327713) |
| Scam contents | We talked for a year an planned a future together an I sent him money an ran everyone around me off. An was pose to get 3000 dollars to give him an he was supposed to have a friend that he could give the 3000 to an would help him come to the US on work visa. But he wanted me to move to Sugarland Texas which is where he said the guy was that would help him get here. I sent him money for a year even when I was getting evicted from my place. He keep urging me to hurry an get the money so he can come to the US. Cause he loved me an just wanted to hurry an be with me. Then the first of Dec I sent him 100dollars cause he said his side has been hurting an he needed to go to hospital. So sent it then he ignored me went off line for two days. Then when he came back online I asked what was goin on why he do all that to me take my 100dollars an then ignore me. He said nothin except he is having a baby any day now an he broke up with me. I was shattered beyond compare cause I truly love him. An all he could say for the reason was he never loved me an he was only using me for money to help with the pregnant girlfriend. An then I told him I was turning him in for scamming me. An he has me blocked on all the places we talked. He told his friends all the personal things I told him. He lied to me for year for everything an made me get rid of anyone that I was round. An then did this. Come to find out nothing he said was true. I don't even know if his name an age is the truth. I did everything he asked of me . An then he did this . He don't care how bad he broke my heart an soul. He called a few days after that around the 20th an said please don't leave I need your help your the only help I have . I said hell no.. so since he has me blocked. He is a musician. |
| Comment / Review | I can't believe he did this an he acts like he did nothin. He acts like it's all a joke.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Shawna mccord 04/09/2023 at 12:52 PM
He is doin same to my girlfriend/ex now thanx to him,we was together for 13 yrs. He still using same story an all.,an maybe same number not sure.