Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
auoing.com auoing@hotmail.com +442081233186
| Date | 06/15/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | auoing@hotmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Listsincerely UK |
| Url / Website | auoing.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 20 8123 3186 (ou 00442081233186) |
| Scam contents | Bra….No packing slip @ all to reference. Worthless product. Front is beautiful, but straps and back material will not support at all! |
| Comment / Review | I guess I have to learn to not order off Facebook!
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #384390 08/14/2021 at 05:14 PM
Looked too good to be true
Url / Website : srftshop.com
up votedown vote
Report #401274 10/06/2021 at 06:07 AM
Ordered and paid £15 for a hairbrush for children with Autism on 19th September 2021
It has never arrived.
I emailed this company who never replied. The phone number they give to contact them doesn't work.
Feel so stupid, I should have checked them out before ordering.
Please don't make the same mistake that I did!!!!!
-------------------
As above
Fraudulent email : allbrill@qiymedia.com
Url / Website : allbrill.com
up votedown vote
Report #404928 10/16/2021 at 01:16 PM
Merchandise to sell to public.
-------------------
They have not fulfilled my order.
Fraudulent email : owenwgtg13@gmail.com
Pseudonym : Ad in YouTube
up votedown vote
Annoyed 12/26/2021 at 11:43 PM
Item received wasn't what I ordered - I received a different item with completely different material that was described by the seller/website.
Website used to order from has disappeared and a new website in its place - SCAM!
up votedown vote
Report #425504 12/09/2021 at 12:17 PM
I ordered the dust cleaning mud advertised on Facebook.
-------------------
The item was as described in the add.
It looks like jello. I want to return the item, I have no use for this gook.
The company offered me $12.90 and I can keep it.
There is no address for this seller, looks like it came from China.
up votedown vote
Report #497252 05/11/2022 at 06:29 PM
Hymax Company Limited
344-354 Gray's Inn Road, London, Greater London, England, WC1X 8BP(This is not a returning address)
Company Number:12560187
-------------------
I ordered 2 pair of pants and received 2 pairs with different sizes and also completely wrong product (not even close). I was able to reach them by email (service@replygres.com). requesting a full refund but currently still getting the run-around and now they respond at all. I got scammed for about $60.
Fraudulent email : service@horuste.com
Url / Website : horuste.com
Pseudonym : Horuste.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #509973 06/12/2022 at 03:10 PM
I purchased about 12 pairs of shoes from this company; they are cheap and shoddy. Trying to return them but phone does not work; email is fradulent.
-------------------
I am so disappointed in MYSELF form actually succumbing to this ad for shoes. I want my money back.
Fraudulent email : tashenathelbert11@gmail.com
Url / Website : blazeage.com
Pseudonym : Blazeage.com;
up votedown vote
sheagy 09/27/2022 at 01:03 PM
I have also ordered 2 pairs of shoes which I wish to return. I have unable to contact the company as well.
up votedown vote
Hopfull fool 09/28/2022 at 02:41 AM
so you got your item?
so they do send out goods? maybe i'll get mine then?
up votedown vote
Bo 12/15/2022 at 11:34 PM
I believe they have scammed me also a jacket with built in heating
up votedown vote
Report #584006 12/22/2022 at 03:04 PM
Last day promotion, 55% Off Comfy Calming Dig/Cat Bed, Styled: 70 cm/Dark Gray
Price: $38.80
Qty: 1, Shipping Cost 0, Tax: 0, Total Amount: $38.80
Ordered: Dec. 14, 2022
-------------------
I ordered the dog bed, printed a copy of proof of order. Can't get a hold of them.
up votedown vote
Susy 02/06/2023 at 05:40 PM
These company is a big time scam don’t order anything from homeward mart be aware
up votedown vote
Report #661735 07/02/2023 at 05:37 PM
They get you to buy, promise a way to return items but can only contact by an email that is fraudulent.
-------------------
I tried getting a hold of the only email provided so I could return the items for a refund and the email for customer service just sent me back to the email to contact for customer service.
Pseudonym : Dotmalls
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Sandra 09/08/2023 at 01:23 PM
I ORDERED A BRA, IT IS WORTHLESS, NOT WHAT WAS DESCRIBED IN AD. IF I KNEW IT WAS COMING FROM UK I WOULD NOT HAVE ORDERED. NOTHIN IN AD COMING FROM OUT OF USA. $ 35.72 WASTED. CONTACTING DISCOVER CARD TO SEE IF I CAN GET MONEY REFUNDED. WANT DO THIS AGAIN