Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
haralscun.com haralscun@vnntf.com
| Date | 12/22/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | haralscun@vnntf.com |
| Pseudonym | haralscun |
| Url / Website | https://haralscun.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Once you place an order, they will send you a confirmation email and a fake tracking number, then disappear later without sending you your order. |
| Comment / Review | They claim to be offering a Christmas sale up to 90% off to avoid people questioning their too low prices, but in fact, it's a trick used by these fraudsters to rip people off. The content and data of this website are being duplicated from other sites, and the pictures have been lifted from other online stores. On their "contact us" page, they refer to Fadel Beatty Limited as their parent company. This one is owned by Chinese scammers and has been used by many fraudulent websites. This online shop is not recommended. Be careful
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #586070 12/28/2022 at 10:04 AM
Clothing and shoes
-------------------
I made an online purchase at The Haralscun, a clothing company. It says that my order was in transit on the 12/10/2022 and here it is now 12/28/2022. Found out today that the company was a scam....
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #586665 12/29/2022 at 04:11 PM
Paid for products and never received products
-------------------
Paid for products and have not received them delivered to another address
Fraudulent email : haralscun@vntff.com
Pseudonym : Haralscun
up votedown vote
Reese 12/30/2022 at 12:14 AM
Never received product
up votedown vote
Report #588429 01/03/2023 at 04:50 PM
654 tracking com sent my package to an address in Crossville Tennessee my address does not match the address my package was delivered to
-------------------
I tracked my package and it said it was delivered and it wasn't delivered to my address
Pseudonym : Haralscun.com
up votedown vote
Report #588728 01/04/2023 at 10:03 AM
It is a website that sales clothes. I couldnt find a phone number.
-------------------
I bought Christmas for my two daughter's when it didnt come in i looked into it and found out it was a scam.
up votedown vote
Report #588747 01/04/2023 at 10:31 AM
Discount outlet clothing website
-------------------
They took my money and no way of getting a refund or a customer service number to call only by the fraudulent email
Url / Website : harulscun.com
Pseudonym : Fadel BeattyLimited
up votedown vote
Gloria 01/05/2023 at 04:16 AM
I never received my product they Claimed that the package was slow delivery because of covid and airport situations. I ordered on 12-12-2022 and here it's almost a month later, please help!
up votedown vote
MayB 01/05/2023 at 04:23 AM
hey Gloria, You might try contacting your payment issuer and filing a complaint. Inform them about the fraud and request a refund with Chargeback.
Check the link below for further details about chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Meg 01/21/2023 at 12:01 PM
I placed two separate orders on December 12th 2022 and watched as they updated "tracking statuses" until January 12th 2023 when they claimed to have delivered the packages. Of course I never got either one. I found their contact email on the ridiculous website and let them know that I didn't receive my orders. Surprisingly they actually answered, but just with the link to their fake tracking site and a recommendation that I go to my mailbox and check. Like it's some enormous trek to my mailbox and I haven't been there in ages. They also suggested asking my neighbors if they had seen the package!!!! What legitimate company talks like that?? The answer is none. This is a huge fraud and they rope you in with low price promises and then hold you on with expectations that something will arrive based on their "tracking". Don't use this site!!!
up votedown vote
Brown 01/21/2023 at 12:39 PM
How do I get my money back? I placed an order on December 24, 2022.
up votedown vote
Jimetta 01/31/2023 at 11:21 AM
Scam! Never received original order. After notifying they sent bogus ring (the next day) as a "gift" to "verify" address for a resend. Never received product. Do not order and tell everyone you know
up votedown vote
Leisa Chapman 02/22/2023 at 07:17 AM
Trying to get a refund for 4 orders placed from this company (Haralscun) which they claim were delivered (according to tracking app) Haralscun claims that they will only refund 60% of my purchase price because “If your order cannot be delivered to you, it may be because the address in your payment information is different from your physical address, or the address you entered is not detailed enough.” My address on file with them, as with any company I use, includes both my P.O. Box and street address. Then they claim the delivery company has a signature from when they supposedly delivered. I never received or signed for any packages and Haralscun won’t tell me what delivery company they used! I’m at my wits end!
up votedown vote
Report #656634 06/17/2023 at 01:27 AM
I made a purchase November 2022 for $33 and never received the order. In January they said rest assured 4X since then and here it is June and still no response or refund. Can I please get my money back..
-------------------
I just want my money back
Pseudonym : Rest assured
Files for this comment