Most seen reports
|
The scam consists of getting the mark to deposit money in https://coinexab.com. And that website, it seems like, keeps the money they get, and the scammer gets
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
wayneanthony748@gmail.com +15162598479 Anthony Wayne
| Date | 03/24/2017 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | wayneanthony748@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Anthony Wayne |
| Url / Website | https://www.singaporelovelinks.com/en/auth/login Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 516-259-8479 (ou 0015162598479) |
| Scam contents | Hello my dear, May you find peace as you are reading this message. It’s my pleasure to hear from you. To be sincere with you, this is my first time here(Singapore Lovelinks). Luckily I have met someone like you to be my friend. It’s really an honor to know you here; I am new on this issue and just learning. A friend of mine who recently got married with the help of online dating introduced me here, hopefully this communication bears us a good fruit. I have never involved in all these stuffs before but have heard a lot of testimonies regarding people who were blessed through online dating and they found their soul mates. It’s amazing dear, you are such a nice loving girl, I think it’s going to be nice for us to get to know each other better. How is your family over there? Did you live with them? Please tell me more about yourself and your family. Meanwhile, I will tell you more about myself. My name is Anthony Wayne, I'm a chief civil engineer by profession. I am 49 years old. My father has passed away. He was originated from Germany, I was born and brought up here in United States, I am the only child of my family, I live and work here in United States. I am an American Citizen dear.. I was married but my wife passed away in a car accident three years ago. I have a lovely 5 years old daughter living with me, together with a maid servant who takes care of her while I am not at home. Mum lived back home in Germany with her maid servant and a driver, She loves the environment there and sometimes I fly back home to visit her. My late father was wonderful,kind and a philanthropist. He has worked in various ministries and organizations in the past and assisted many people both financially and in other aspects of life. Dad was a contractor who worked with foreign companies. He was in Indonesia one of the countries in far East Asia for a contract before he passed away last two years. Although, things did not work out well with him there in Indonesia. Now we are trying to get the balance of the contract money from the company he worked with in Indonesia before his demise... Furthermore, I am a fun loving guy who cares for the need of others, I love traveling,shopping and listening to music. During weekends, I use to take my daughter out for fun, I do cook sometimes as I like cooking, Being happy always makes me feel young everyday. I’m so grateful to God for my life and His blessings upon my family. Finally, I will like to let you know that I am willing to be your friend or more than that, I am serious and distance will never be a barrier to us. I need a sincere lady no matter her nationality, race or religion. I have delete my profile on that site to show you how serious I am and I wish that you can delete yours too. I am comfortable communicating with you and looking forward to see what the future has for us. Remain blessed until I hear from you again. Yours Sincerely, Anthony Wayne. May God's love and mercy surround you and your family always dear friend, thanks for your mail. I’m truly thankful to God for giving me the chance to know you. I can feel your love in your words and that is the thing I wish to share with my future wife. I love God so much and I put my trust in Him completely to guide our future. I hope things will work out for us. Let us be serious with each other, and develop a pure love and trust on ourselves. My dear, I’m a very open and honest person and I feel that you are the same. I hope that we will meet and I am sure that you will be even more than what I imagined you to be. I will be more than you ever dream of(smile). I am happy with you and hope this relationship bears a good fruit. How can I say anything else? Only to say thank you dear for choosing me to be with you forever in future. Truly I’m blessed, that is all for now my dear till I hear from you again. Let us keep in touch believed that the future is bright. May God continue to guide and protect you and all your loved ones. My dear this is my number(+12517324612) feel free to call me any time okay and your can add me on Whatssap with this number(+15162598479). You can also send me your phone number here in the email okay. And also i promise to send you my family pictures in my next mail. Like I told you before, I have already deleted my profile in the dating site and I hope that you can do the same thing and be serious for each other okay. meanwhile your look so beautiful in your pictures dear and also I want you to know that I live and work here in Alabama United States okay. I promise to come and bw with you and make your not to feel lonely again as soon as we get to know each other more okay dear. Take good care of yourself for me please and be a good lady. have a nice day my dear. |
| Comment / Review | I have discovered another report with similar content. Most likely this is the same person using the same content to lure victims into a trap
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.