Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
mazsmall.com +639770144457
| Date | 12/15/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Job hiring |
| Url / Website | https://mazsmall.com/register?codenumber=560416 Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +63 977 014 4457 (ou 00639770144457) |
| Scam contents | Hello, this is the Amazon customer service center, what is your name, what is your current job, how old are you, and I will help you submit a part-time application. Above is the message that i got, for the job hiring ad theyve posted on social media. |
| Comment / Review | The site mazsmall.com is sketchy. Pay is too good to be true.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #581985 12/18/2022 at 03:41 AM
About amazon commission
-------------------
they will first say that you will receive money as long as you finish the task and they will give it to you when you finish and after that you will become a VIP so that you will earn more and as time goes on you have to add more commission to finish the task task because if you don't finish the task you can't withdraw the first task is low because it's less than 100 but if it takes time you need to add until it reaches 7000 and until it doubles until you can't go out anymore and you won't get your money back
Pseudonym : Gcash scam using amazon commission web site
Telephone : +639060971822
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
shane 02/20/2023 at 12:45 AM
Have you retrieved your money?
up votedown vote
Report #582186 12/18/2022 at 11:24 PM
Let you invest and commission is high and make you withdraw yet encourage you to invest more
This is the initroduction...
Hello, this is the Amazon customer service center. What is your name, what is your current job, and how old are you? I will help you submit a part-time job application.
-------------------
Jonalyn iyas
Three Ecom Center MOA Complex is located at: Harbor Drive, Three Ecom Center MOA Complex, 1500 Pasay City, Philippines.
Scammer name and address
Pseudonym : Jonalyn iyas
up votedown vote
harlene 01/03/2023 at 04:16 AM
I am a victim of this one. How can we report this and get the cash I invested
up votedown vote
Iz 01/16/2023 at 08:17 AM
me too... i am a victim of this one, raising the differences a person should pay and then I wasn't able to submit because the difference was way high amount, and they immediately froze my account, saying I have to pay the balance to withraw my earnings... now I'm at a loss.
how can we report this and get back my cash investments?
up votedown vote
Shaneeey 02/20/2023 at 01:35 AM
Did you use gcash? Have you reported this to them and retrieved the money?
up votedown vote
Report #586864 12/30/2022 at 06:54 AM
You will ask to recharge for vip levels and they say you will earn commission
-------------------
They will tell you to finish task starting from small amount like 100pesos then until you finish the 10 task for vip1 at first it will look good coz you will earn a small commission without noticing you keep on adding money on the platform then they will ask you to withdraw the money.Then they will tell you or ask you to continue to vip2 starting on 500pesos until you dont notice again your putting bug amount until all your savings where all in their platform until you cannot pay the amount to finish the 10task because amounts are more than 100,000 pesos.Until you ask help with them and keep on telling you to finish the task ang you will get the money how you get money if they are just using ang playing with you..
Pseudonym : Amazon
Telephone : +639672905682
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
May17 12/30/2022 at 06:55 AM
+63 965 433 5517 other number they use
up votedown vote
Report #588087 01/03/2023 at 04:22 AM
they will encourage you to commission based income depending on the paid order or transaction. at first you can withdraw and orders are small amounts until you reached the highest amount of order and when you cannot pay, you cannot withdraw the money you invested.
-------------------
scam
Pseudonym : Lily and Nana
Telephone : +639057989756
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #589369 01/05/2023 at 03:25 PM
get my money back
Pseudonym : whatsup
Telephone : +639663674540
up votedown vote
Report #592038 01/11/2023 at 07:17 AM
Fraud wont give me bal my money
Pseudonym : Mazsmall.com/n/inc
Telephone : +639479947114
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #593544 01/13/2023 at 10:52 PM
I want my money back
-------------------
Plsss can we try another way to take my money back
Pseudonym : +63 967 450 6264 allgytutor
Telephone : +639674506264
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #593574 01/14/2023 at 01:44 AM
The potential of Amazon's task distribution platform is to create the most reliable and frictionless green business development system, transforming and improving in-store sales prospects for sellers, and creating opportunities for customers. To date, Amazon has partnered with numerous globally renowned investors and individuals such as SoftBank, BlackRock, Temasek, Foxconn, Alibaba, eBay Inc., Premji Invest, Intel Capital, Bessemer Venture Partners, Ratan Tata Sir, etc. to provide the facility ...
-------------------
I was scammed PHP 195,000. CAN anyone help me with this cause im on trouble right nowðŸ˜
Pseudonym : mazsmall.com/m/user/index
Telephone : +639151558591
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #593956 01/15/2023 at 04:36 AM
They posted a job ad as an Amazon online marketing assistant in Facebook and asked for what's app, contact number, and registration.
-------------------
They sent a 900 php upon completion of the job. But if you do not finish the task, you cannot withdraw and the system will keep asking for more.
Pseudonym : Alloika
Telephone : +639674506342
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #594587 01/16/2023 at 09:37 AM
Makes a person invest and commission is high and make you withdraw yet encourage you to invest more
This is the initroduction...
Hello, this is the Amazon customer service center. What is your name, what is your current job, and how old are you? I will help you submit a part-time job application.
-------------------
Jonalyn iyas
Three Ecom Center MOA Complex is located at: Harbor Drive, Three Ecom Center MOA Complex, 1500 Pasay City, Philippines.
Scammer name and address`
Pseudonym : jonalyn iyas
Telephone : +639674505961
up votedown vote
Report #596173 01/19/2023 at 03:03 AM
They offer part time job but i there have an investment from lower cost to higher and higher cost, they called tasks.
-------------------
I want to stop this tupe part time/investment job for safety of others. To aware them. Please help me to back my money. I need this as my allowance.
Pseudonym : Mark Manny Montierde
Telephone : +639674506006
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #596638 01/19/2023 at 08:44 PM
The potential of Amazon's task distribution platform is to create the most reliable and frictionless green business development system, transforming and improving in-store sales prospects for sellers, and creating opportunities for customers. To date, Amazon has partnered with numerous globally renowned investors and individuals such as SoftBank, BlackRock, Temasek, Foxconn, Alibaba, eBay Inc., Premji Invest, Intel Capital, Bessemer Venture Partners, Ratan Tata Sir, etc. to provide the facility ...
-------------------
I recently searched the company name and sa it already had a bad rep so I'm convinced i got scammed. I invested a total of 2,190 philippine peso. The supposed to be contact person have been offline since tuesday (see attachments). If anybody can help take them down and hopefully get my money back. Im a student and we are very poor. I understand i made a mistake but if you could help me that would mean a lot
Pseudonym : Ally
Telephone : +639057989756
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Kriz 01/20/2023 at 09:48 AM
Me too. I am also a victim by this. Please help. I gambled my money for this. Not knowing that this will happen. I cannot continue to withdraw my money because they say I need to complete the orders/tasks. Yet the tasks amounts exceeded all of my money. Please help us retrieve what we have inveated in here.
up votedown vote
Shaneeey 02/20/2023 at 01:35 AM
Did you use gcash? Have you reported this to them and retrieved the money?
up votedown vote
Report #597197 01/21/2023 at 02:52 AM
Online job that will gove you 3000-6000 salary per day
-------------------
I joined this flatform because I want to earn more money, this flatform will ask you to recharge or give money by there website for you to be able to complete the task or orders. If your current balance is not enough to buy or order the given task you have to recharge to be able to finish tbe task.
Telephone : +639952383099