SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
fashionistasus.com fashionistasus@xwcol.com

Date12/13/2022
Fraudulent emailfashionistasus@xwcol.com
Pseudonymfashionistasus
Url / Websitehttps://fashionistasus.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey claim to be an online shop selling various items and products at very cheap prices; however, they're not legit.
Comment / ReviewThe website is linked to another fraudulent website already reported here on Scamwatcher.
Both offer the same email address.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/579866
The website is offering Christmas decorative items and different types of clothing with incredibly low prices, and this is considered a red flag.
It also refers to Fadel-Beatty Limited as its parent company; the company is linked to numerous problematic websites.
Even though they claim to be based in the United States, they have a company in Ireland.
Be careful and do not place orders here.

Attachment(s)
  • Fake company details
  • low prices
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #581845 12/17/2022 at 09:55 AM

        Sells cheap products not legitimate
        -------------------
        Bank would not approve charges

        Reply
      • Report #589759 01/06/2023 at 11:59 AM

        Updated Order ( 5 )
        商品图片
        Women's heated jacket, winter windproof jacket, warm jacket with battery pack and detachable hood
        XL
        $6.79 USD X 1
        商品图片
        Women's heated jacket with battery pack, heated jacket with detachable hood, waterproof and windproof
        2XL
        $6.79 USD X 1
        商品图片
        Women's heated jacket with battery pack, heated jacket with detachable hood, waterproof and windproof
        2XL
        $7.47 USD X 1
        商品图片
        Shipping insurance
        $1.05 USD X 1
        商品图片
        Payme...
        -------------------
        WARNING DO NOT PURCHASE FROM THIS COMPANY
        Nothing but a Scam will not ship items give fake tracking, than do not ship item, when checked on tracking says it was delivered, DO NOT PURCHASE FRO THIS COMPANY

        Pseudonym : MILA

        Reply
      • Report #600086 01/26/2023 at 10:37 PM

        Ordered jacket and never got it.
        -------------------
        Even shipping company 17track.net they use is very suspicious.

        Pseudonym : Anne

        Reply
      • Report #604247 02/05/2023 at 10:31 AM

        I bought series of different duvet and coats on this site, they sent order n0, then shipping reference n0 to track my order, alas they are all fake.!!!
        -------------------
        A scam site please do not attempt to make any order or payment.

        Pseudonym : RH*fashionistasus.com

        Reply
      • Joe 02/24/2023 at 05:30 PM

        Scammed by 3rd world niggers

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.