SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
corollose.com corollose@xwcol.com

Date12/13/2022
Fraudulent emailcorollose@xwcol.com
Pseudonymcorollose
Url / Websitehttps://corollose.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey claim to be a global fashion and lifestyle electronics retailer, offering cheap prices, but their true intention is to scam people out of their money.
Comment / ReviewThe prices offered on this website are the first thing to raise a red flag. Prices that are too good to be true are usually put up by scammers to entice people into buying.
The email address is linked to other fraudulent websites.
They also mention service@fashionessentialss.com as their email address; however, this email is also connected to another scam website.
Moreover, They refer to Fadel Beatty Limited as their parent company; however, this one is known to be fraudulent and has been registered as a scam on many other websites.
Shopping from here is not recommended.

Attachment(s)
  • low priced items
  • Fake company details
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Frustrated 12/28/2022 at 08:07 PM

        well, i never thought i would get caught with this !! it never crossed my mind that this was a scam !

        Reply
      • Kathy 12/29/2022 at 09:39 AM

        Me either they got me for 53.00

        Reply
      • Kathy 12/29/2022 at 09:40 AM

        They got me for 53.00.

        • J.E.G. 06/06/2023 at 05:05 AM

          They got me for $43.00 and keep saying it's shipped an get a fake tracking number

        Reply
      • Karla 01/05/2023 at 02:38 PM

        72.00 here. Pissed and mad at myself.....should of known better

        Reply
      • Star 01/05/2023 at 05:58 PM

        Yea they sent me a ring…nothing what I ordered!! $79!!!!

        Reply
      • lin 01/05/2023 at 06:03 PM

        Ya me too, so stupid, They got me for 57.00. I am contacting my credit union & going to fight to get my money back. I disputed this charge & filed a chargeback. I AM NOT GOING TO LET THESE SCUM BAGS GET AWAY WITH THIS. I should have known better. Never Ever Again

        Reply
      • Report #589867 01/06/2023 at 04:09 PM

        I ordered $100 worth of clothing. The tracking number says it was delivered. What I got in the mail was a fake diamond (moissanite) ring. No clothes. No explanation. No email response.
        -------------------
        Please see scam contents

        Fraudulent email : corollose@lixvb.com
        Pseudonym : Corollose

        • Me 01/14/2023 at 09:50 PM

          Same thing happened to me ordered clothes and got the cheap ring and have messaged them 3 times with no response

        • Jen 01/16/2023 at 02:31 PM

          I ordered a pair of jeans. Waited for 38 day, it said it was delivered. I received nothing. I emailed them, I got 2 responses and then nothing. Lesson learned

        • tasha 01/16/2023 at 10:10 PM

          how do I talk with someone. Never got my order but they got my money. they are not answering my email.

        • Jeanie 01/20/2023 at 01:51 PM

          Same thing Odered clothes got cheap ring

        • Josie 01/31/2023 at 05:40 PM

          Same thing no clothes but a cheap ass ring

        • Denise 02/08/2023 at 07:47 PM

          Ordered 100.00 worth of product and received nothing. They took my money. I am a senior citizen on a fixed income.

        • Tan 03/17/2023 at 04:53 AM

          Scammed me I got a cheap ring instead of $65 worth of clothes I ordered.

        • Tracy Miller 06/13/2023 at 12:41 PM

          I ordered some stuff an I have never got it WHY IS THIS A SCAM

        • Tracy Miller 06/13/2023 at 12:43 PM

          Is this a scam I ordered THIS IS BULL I ORDERED THISSTUFF IN MARCH WHY HAVE I NOT GOT IT

        Reply
      • Jen 01/06/2023 at 06:01 PM

        Im so glad I didn’t buy from this website I was about to before I seen these comments.

        Reply
      • Report #590203 01/07/2023 at 12:43 PM

        Ordered 2 long women's sweaters with hood size 3x and a pair of gray tall boots size 8 women's back in the middle of December. They're telling me today and yesterday which is 1/6-1/7/2023,,,,, that my items were delivered yesterday,,,, no they weren't!! Nothing! As I check the mail several times a day!
        -------------------
        Was so excited to get my merchandise,,,,what a let down,,,plus the fact I really want to ring their necks!!!!

        Reply
      • Cricket 01/13/2023 at 11:44 AM

        They got me for 120.00 sent me a ring..not what I ordered

        Reply
      • Report #595386 01/17/2023 at 02:42 PM

        Achat d’une dizaine d’articles # 2220
        Reçu une bague jamais commandé, après on me dit que la commande a été reçu !!! Mais c’est la bague qu’il m’ont envoyé!!!!
        -------------------
        C’est de l’arnaque prix 51.$
        Ils ont pris 71$

        Fraudulent email : corollose@lixvb.com
        Pseudonym : Corollose


        Reply
      • Tam 01/18/2023 at 02:14 PM

        Yup scammed me! Wished I would have done my research. Sent me a 25 cent ring from a bubblegum machine. Paid roughly $30. Going to try and get my money back.

        Reply
      • Lisa Taylor 01/23/2023 at 08:15 PM

        I have been scammed by this company, I can't even email them, find them on the internet, if anyone can help me understand this please feel free to do so they got me for $99.41 on December 8th. 2022 at 7:14 p.m. order #4024

        Reply
      • Report #598450 01/23/2023 at 08:22 PM

        I fount that I'm not the only one that wasn't scammed by this company.
        -------------------
        I was scammed by this company on December 8th. 2022 for $99.41 i would like to get my items or a full refund.


        • Andrea 01/27/2023 at 11:55 AM

          In December 2022 I ordered roughly $80 US of clothing, shoes, bags, etc. Early January this year, I received a cheap zirconia ring!

          Definitely a SCAM site, do not purchase from here!!

        • Tina 02/04/2023 at 10:22 AM

          In January 2023 I placed and order and also received a cheap zirconia ring!

          Definitely a SCAM site, do not purchase from here!!!!!!!!!!!!!

        • Lillian Dean 04/27/2023 at 02:04 PM

          In January 2023 I placed an order for over 120.00 I stoll haven't received package or money. At this time I am ready to ask for a full refund..............now.

        Reply
      • Report #600483 01/27/2023 at 05:15 PM

        Super cheap items and they use PacyPay. Typical Bait & Switch.
        -------------------
        I ordered about $40 of cheap clothing, and it never arrived. I did, however, receive a super cheap moissonite ring in the post. DO NOT BUY FROM THESE SCAMMERS

        Fraudulent email : corollose@lixvb.com
        Pseudonym : corollose@lixvb.com corollose


        Reply
      • Report #601049 01/29/2023 at 12:34 PM

        Order #corollose11107
        Order date: December 29,2022 3:33am
        Two winter jackets for my two Grand Kids.
        -------------------
        Tracking states that they were delivered in 1-22-23.
        Tracking number: YZKWL18208916QQ.
        We never received these items, and they state that they delivered on the Sunday. This is a business address, we are not open on Sunday until NOON!!

        Fraudulent email : corollose@lixvb.com
        Pseudonym : corollose@lixvb.com
        Telephone : +12544000862

        Reply
      • Report #601177 01/29/2023 at 10:25 PM

        Claims to be a world wide fashion store . Ordered ,then tracked my order through a provided tracking on my original confirmation email page. Cannot locate a phone # for customer service. Did email them a few times and did get return emails promising me my order , yet nothing yet.
        -------------------
        Very disappointed! Used my Visa, Wells Fargo debit card. Will be reporting them to their Fraud Department.

        Fraudulent email : corollose@lixvid.com
        Pseudonym : Corollose

        • MIA 02/01/2023 at 06:44 PM

          WHAT I ORDERED WAS NOT WHAT I RECEIVED. I ORDERED CLOTHING SEVERAL ITEMS AND RECEIVED A CHEAP RING. SENT SEVERAL EMAILS AND HAVE NOT HEARD A WORD FROM THEM. I PLAN ON DISBUTING THE CHARGES.

        Reply
      • Report #602201 01/31/2023 at 06:42 PM

        not legit. did not receive any items ordered. only a ring I did not order
        -------------------
        Order several items. Nothing I ordered arrived. only a ring I did not order.

        Fraudulent email : corollose@lixvb.com
        Pseudonym : Corollose

        Reply
      • Report #604861 02/06/2023 at 08:46 PM

        corollose website sells cheap boots and clothes
        I want my money back because I never received the product. They just keep giving me the run around. Has ad of Facebook to sell cheap boots.
        -------------------
        Paid 80.00 for products never received refused to send refund.

        Fraudulent email : corollose@lixvb.com
        Pseudonym : Cheap boats snd clothes

        Reply
      • Pam 03/06/2023 at 09:21 PM

        This company got me for $62.00. I received a ring not what I ordered. I don't see how they can get away with ripping people off.

        Reply
      • Pat 03/14/2023 at 04:56 PM

        Well I guess we all got ripped off. Hopefully they will get theirs in the end. God bless us

        Reply
      • Mama3imperfects 03/23/2023 at 01:57 PM

        Fortunately they didn’t scam me. I was ripped off 3 years ago by a Facebook pop up, who got me for $79.00 and then attempted to process two additional payments within 24hrs of the initial one. That was the first indication something was wrong. I immediately contacted my bank and closed my account, setting up a new one. It was a bloody pain in the butt, however I did get my money back a few months later. Since then, I check google before purchasing anything online.

        Reply
      • Report #629622 04/03/2023 at 11:10 PM

        The packages were not shipped or delivered.
        We checked everywhere. The tracking number wasn’t even legit the first round.
        I hv an email stating you will refund 100% both orders.
        Just do the refund. No one has given me a straight answer.
        Hv both pkgs been shipped out or not??
        One was around $126 the other around $71 made in January!!!! Early January.
        If you hv not read the bizillion emails please don’t get involved. Thaway has been helping

        Sent from my iPhone

        On Feb 22, 2023, ...
        -------------------
        I have sent over 20 emails trying to get refund and I can’t let this go because it pisses me off that they think they can steal money for false claims of merchandise to be sent. They make most people give up I’m sure but I refuse to allow this to continue. I want them shut down. I want my refund.

        Fraudulent email : corollose@lixvb.com
        Pseudonym : Corollose.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.