SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
wishtender.com

Date12/17/2022
Url / Websitewishtender.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOnline sex workers who are con artists phishing by stealing credit card information
Comment / ReviewTons of people were committing fraud using my credit cards with this company and if I reported it they didn’t even take it down even if I had the name and the police to confirm it. They are also allowing con artists to use this platform by blackmailing and exploiting people financially through illegal sex work. I cans provide evidence but it’s extremely vulgar

More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #584486 12/23/2022 at 10:56 PM

      the contents are explicit. But if you want... just go to Twitter, turn on sensitive content and search blackmail and wishtender and you'll see thousands.
      -------------------
      This company allows escorts and online Sex workers to benefit illegally by blackmailing and exploiting their clients through degrading dehumanizing porn. If you were to report these profiles the owner of this company decides not to remove it which is a crime in itself. They fake identities and use catfish accounts.

      Telephone : +19089101274

      Reply
    • Theavenger 03/23/2023 at 05:29 PM

      Wish tender is a scam I have left bad reviews every where they bully sites to take down the bad reviews seriously its a scam site

      Reply
    • Poe 06/08/2023 at 01:09 AM

      This website doesn't provide any safe guards to protect crimes such as blackmail, debt contracts, fake accounts/fake identities/catfish accounts etc. People are allowed to verbally abuse you through messaging.

      Reply
    • j 08/16/2023 at 07:40 AM

      I am planning to report this site for fraudulent activities to the IRS and BBB for the promotion of illegal activities and faciliatating fraud online. The founder will be jailed.

      Reply
    • Rick 12/17/2023 at 04:20 PM

      This site should be taken down as it promotes indecent people to scam others out of money. Here is how a scam works. Someone contacts a girl on a network, they chat, the girl asks for a 'gift' which equates to money (see where this is going), then as soon as the payment is made the girl will block the person from further contact.
      Rinse and repeat while Wishtender collects 10% each time. This is illegal and they try and contract out of it using TOS which is also illegal. I am making it a mission to get them offline, scammers should have no where to prey on others.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.