SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
customer@skylsinkte.com BinEstrellaGmbtt. Family Living site

Date12/17/2022
Fraudulent emailcustomer@skylsinkte.com
PseudonymBinEstrellaGmbtt. Family Living site
Url / Websiteliterel.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsPurchased cook ware set for $29.99 and sells online under the pretense of Sams Club.Not affliated with Sams or Sams Club
Comment / ReviewScam,apparently many have fell for due to representation of Sams Club being associated. Then cant be reached to talk with them about canceling order.

Other references
More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 05/03/2023 at 06:37 AM

      Users have reported a website called literel.com as a scam, claiming that the site sells products under the pretense of being affiliated with major corporations like Sam's Club and Home Depot. Users who have made purchases from the site have faced various issues, such as not receiving their orders, receiving fake tracking numbers, or having their orders delivered to wrong addresses. Some users are also concerned that the site might keep charging their credit cards or access their bank information.

      Customers have attempted to contact the website, but they have either received no response or have been told to contact the post office. The email address provided on the site is linked to another website and does not belong to them, so users cannot reach them by any means. The company claims to be operated by Bin Estrella GmbH, which is known to be fraudulent and has been used by numerous fraudulent online shops.

      Another user has reported that they have not received their order from the website after purchasing a Mini Hair Curler. The website claims to be operated by another fraudulent website, arbitrery.com, which sells kitchen supplies. Products on literel.com are offered at unrealistically low prices, which is a tactic often used by scammers to entice people into buying.

      Reply
    • Kkathy 01/05/2023 at 04:21 PM

      I ordered the cooking set the 19 December haven't heard anything from them. I can't believe I fell for it. Lesson learned & money gone

      Reply
    • Kathy 01/05/2023 at 04:25 PM

      Kathy not Kk

      Reply
    • Cp 01/14/2023 at 11:02 AM

      I ordered the cookware and tracked the tracking it went somewhere in Doved NJ. I live in Michigan, company has yet to respond to emails. Looks like I got scammed !!

      Reply
    • Rocky 01/20/2023 at 08:55 AM

      I order cookware for 29.99 on Dec 14. Got delivered Jan 6 in Akron,OH. I live in FL

      Sent an email as no customer service number found. They asked for the order#. Provided that then crickets. Email them again. 2 days later they send me the same tracking number and tell me the order is on the way and to have a nice day…lol. They could’ve at least sent me a different tracking number. I knew then it was a scam. I disputed the charges with my bank.

      Reply
    • Jlynnre 03/22/2023 at 05:03 AM

      They also indicate Home Depot/ Sam's club
      Huge scam over holidays.
      Tracking labels start overseas end up in Florida
      Have been keeping photographic copies

      Reply
    • Bighipz302 03/23/2023 at 03:22 PM

      I ordered the cookware. This is a scam. They are fraudulently claiming to be associated with major corporations. Take your money and don’t deliver products to the person they took money from. Don’t fall for it!

      Reply
    • Jackie 03/30/2023 at 08:42 AM

      I ordered cookware in Dec, it was shipped from China, they delivered to another town in Missouri. When I contacted them through email they gave me another tracking number that delivered to Kansas. I emailed them back multiple times and they either responded that I need to contact the post office or they are checking with their warehouse. I got scammed and lost money.

      Reply
    • Olivia 04/26/2023 at 03:33 PM

      I ordered the cook set too. Tracking # ended in New Jersey and they claimed it was lost they have given me the same message for the past 6 months I email them daily. But they stopped the messages this month. I wish I would have looked at reviews first, before buying.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.