SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
tanisklep.nl tanisklep@gmail.com +33000000000

Date12/15/2022
Fraudulent emailtanisklep@gmail.com
PseudonymTanisklep
Url / Websitetanisklep.nl
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone000000000 (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsAll clothing for every member of the family with unbelievably low low prices especially on coats and boots. Gmail not found and every email address bounced back.
Claims contact 24/7 bychat with no chat button or how to chat with customer service representative. Cannot connect via 2 email addresses provided 1. Tanisklep@gmail.com 2.customerservicetanisklep@gmail.com. hario trading company in knottingham Ireland.
Comment / ReviewDid purchase a coat @ 10.00 Canadian and pair of cool boots for Canadian winters @ 5$.
Paid ,got confirmation email that items were purchased sent to correct email address provided.
30-90 day wait for items to arrive from sheswan China, not 10-15 business days to arrive to Canada as site states.
Tracking completely off as came from China via China post : same post that AliExpress uses but their products are pricier,and always showed up 30-60 days in great condition.
So, items ordered were apparently shipped in September/22 and at the beginning of November I constantly recieved emails that the items I purchased were not purchased and still in my cart.
I became concerned, contacted my bank asked for an investigation into a possible scam website that I stupidly without thought ordered from.
Investigation done with all screenshots of all emails received from tanisklep. Also receipts , Gmail addresses for customer support, screenshots of actual site, as well as hario trading company in knottingham Ireland.
Was refunded full purchase price for both items are investigating was completed; within 10 business days.
Items were stated as delivered 2 days before investigation done by tdcanadatrust.

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +

    telephone number analysis 000000000

    Phone number type
    Unknown phone number
    International format
    • +33 00000000
    Country
    France
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • bluboy64 02/21/2023 at 08:42 PM

        I also purchased from this scam website and followed tracking for 29 days and that's when it read delivered on Feb 8 after numerous unanswered emails I filed a case with my card fraudulent dept and gave all the emails and tracking too, still under review but there's no doubt I also was had. Google needs to police its advertisers more thoroughly and take this SCAM off their browser!

        Reply
      • Ali 03/07/2023 at 06:49 AM

        I ordered lamps from this site & followed tracking for 3 weeks until it kept saying error, emailed several times with no response. Total scam, perhaps goggle should be responsible for refunds?

        Reply
      • Lauren 03/13/2023 at 07:51 PM

        I as well lamps , boots. Say delivered but no way to know where because I only have tracking for China not US. Now it says store doesn't exist

        Reply
      • marjorie 03/17/2023 at 01:21 PM

        yes I ordered lamps a few months back and it says have been ship.this is a total scam and I am reporting this to the attorney general, this is totally uncalled for.

        Reply
      • Dany 04/15/2023 at 09:49 AM

        Tanisklep is cam site i don't recommend

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.