SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.tanisklep.nl tanisklep@gmail.com

Date01/24/2023
Fraudulent emailtanisklep@gmail.com
Pseudonymtanisklep.nl
Url / Websitehttps://www.tanisklep.nl/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI ordered five wigs, and I paid $59.99, Their email does not exist/work and I did not receive any wigs.
Comment / ReviewI would love to get my money back, and would also love to help shut websites like these down for good.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #611341 02/20/2023 at 02:21 PM

      Took my money but never received my order
      -------------------
      Took my money but never received my order but tracking says I received order

      Fraudulent email : service@tanisklep.nl


      Reply
    • Report #612687 02/23/2023 at 09:05 AM

      I ordered 6 lamps on one order and a bunch of clothes on another. The tracking shows they were delivered. That is not true nothing was ever delivered. I have emailed them over and over without any reply. DO NOT ORDER ANYTHING FROM THESE SCAMMERS!!!
      -------------------
      NEVER ORDER FROM THIS COMPANY. They will not send your order but they will take your money!

      Fraudulent email : service@tanisklep.nl
      Pseudonym : Tanisclep


      • Bullet 03/26/2023 at 07:51 PM

        Tanisklep means cheap store in polish!
        LOL!!!
        Truly comical scammers.

      • Bullet 03/26/2023 at 08:09 PM

        Special place is waiting for you guys so enjoy your last few moments of freedom!
        LOL!
        And Cheers!

        Scammers paradise!

      Reply
    • Report #614769 02/28/2023 at 10:52 AM

      I order 5 wigs from this company in January and the site said it was delivered!! BS!! I never received anything from them and there's no phn number to call!! I didn't do my homework on this one but they should be held accountable for the scamming!!
      -------------------
      Do not go to this site at all!!

      Telephone : 0

      Reply
    • Report #616642 03/04/2023 at 07:22 AM

      Real human hair lace wigs for $9.99 each with fast shipping. They said the reason why everything is cheap is because of the war
      that is going on.
      -------------------
      Real human hair lace wigs for $9.99 each with fast shipping. They said the reason why everything is cheap is because of the war
      that is going on. I placed an order: 2-1-23 I spent $50.95 and i still haven't received my order. They give you a FAKE Order# FAKE Shipping tracking # and as the days goes by it will show that your package was delivered. But it doesn't shows the location it was delivered to. And the only way you can get in contact with them is by email only. And they never reply back. I used Klarna for my payment plan. And I'm still fighting to get my money back and all. Got my hopes up for NOTHING.


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.