SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
WDERNI LIMITED

Date12/15/2022
PseudonymWDERNI LIMITED
Scam contents1 MAC Advent Calendar
Comment / ReviewI purchased an Advent Calendar on 21-10-22 for my Granddaughter's Birthday on my mobile phone and I paid by credit card on the same day. I received a receipt No: 1127-3316 along with a purchase no: 2Y608-JD00NPT. I paid $35.98 USD. In their add on the internet they said allow 5-7 days for shipping. It is now 15/12/22 and I am still waiting for my purchase to arrive. I have sent e-mails numerous times and have had a reply twice from them asking for the details of my purchase i.e. my order no, how I paid for the goods and an invoice no (which I don't have as i haven't received any goods). It has been the same e-mail dodging the obvious answer that this is a scam and I have lost my money. I have purchased many other things over the internet and never had a problem. I know it's only a small amount of money but I feel I have to report them as it might stop other people getting scammed.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Winonah 12/19/2022 at 10:47 AM

      Yes I ordered 2 advent calendars and nothing has arrived. I spent £58 and they keep telling me it is on it's way. What can we do to get our money back. I found this company via Facebook, surely Facebook does not allow scammers to advertise.

      Reply
    • Dee 12/28/2022 at 03:13 PM

      I did the the same thing and have not heard back. I will request a refund from my credit card tomorrow.

      It must be a scam

      Reply
    • Report #588934 01/04/2023 at 06:12 PM

      pretending to sell merchandise and then never delivering
      -------------------
      they post ads on facebook or instagram for merchandise for you to click on to order different things. once you order they never deliver the goods. they will email you confirmation of your order. even a fake tracking number. then your order will get delivered to a different state. then they say your funds are frozen and they cant refund your money, then they stop communicating

      Fraudulent email : support@zunshops.com
      Url / Website : wdernilimited.com
      Pseudonym : Wderni Limited
      Telephone : +447309912011


      • tightytye 01/16/2023 at 06:23 AM

        Ordered a air fryer in October, they said it has been delivered? When I checked it was confirmed that delivery was made to an address in Gainsborough. We live in Gloucestershire, so a fair distance between us. When contacted again, they said that it has been delivered and nothing they could do. SCAM SCAM SCAM.

      • Gez 01/17/2023 at 11:41 PM

        Exactly the same has happened to me, ordered on 18th October air fryer paid $49.99 sent me tracking number got delivered to another country apparently, said they would send out again within 7 days with new tracking number never heard nothing. Low-life scammers 🤬🤬🤬 I paid with my debit card, will my bank do anything about it??

      • MayB 01/18/2023 at 02:23 AM

        Hey Gez, You might try contacting your payment issuer and filing a complaint. inform them of the fraud and request a refund
        https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

      • biff 04/13/2023 at 07:50 AM

        same as others suport@zuzshop bought an airfryer 16th october sent me tracking numbers but sent to 3 different locations but not mine now they have stopped answering my e mail total ripoff merchents

      Reply
    • Me 01/12/2023 at 05:22 AM

      They are scammers. I ordered two advent calendars and requested a refund from my credit card company. They sent my credit card company some bogus UPS receipt that they delivered it to me which is an all out lie.

      Reply
    • Diva 01/18/2023 at 01:15 AM

      I’ve ordered 2 good items and I didn’t not receive it ..it been 2 month and they only said 5-7 days ..I’m very upset , I’ve send email - calling them , and there nothing could help ..this is absolutely a scam for sure I’ve lost a lot of money .and I’m very upset and disappointed..first time and never again ..can someone please tell me what should I do ?

      Reply
    • Grace 01/19/2023 at 02:17 PM

      My roommate and I ordered the advent calendars for Christmas gifts and up to this day we have never received them. They sent me an email stating that they have researched it and the items had already been delivered. That is absolutely not true. We have never received our merchandise. This is definitely a scam on Facebook and Instagram and I think you should be investigated. Grace

      Reply
    • Report #599391 01/25/2023 at 12:54 PM

      2 advent calendar make up boxes
      -------------------
      Never received the items. Stole my money. $59.98

      Pseudonym : Wderni limited

      Reply
    • Big Blue 02/01/2023 at 10:46 AM

      I ordered a set of pans in October. To date the haven't been received and I also ordered an inflatable mattress. How do I go about getting my refunds šŸ¤·šŸ¾ā€ā™€ļøThe phone number on the receipt is +44 7309 912011. Disgusting how they're doing people. Just received an update yesterday 🤬

      Reply
    • Cheech 02/05/2023 at 04:25 AM

      This is scam company bullshit. I’m sorry for all my fellow people that got suckered into this, like me. Let’s take these suckers down. I saw an ad on Instagram. They should know. I’ve reported. Anyone else ? Thanks

      Reply
    • alphabet 02/06/2023 at 07:54 AM

      also made a order and never received it , warn others they will rip ya off

      Reply
    • Report #609147 02/15/2023 at 11:37 AM

      Counter top ice maker
      -------------------
      Ordered the ice maker on 10/23/2022 off facebook ad. I live in Kentucky. First time it was "shipped" to Kansas, they confirmed my address and supposedly sent another one. Just checked tracking and it was delivered to Maryland 2 days ago.

      Pseudonym : Wderni Limited

      Reply
    • luvmom1 03/07/2023 at 06:05 PM

      They are scammers! I ordered storage containers and never received them. What's sickening is this company is doing this to people around the World !! I saw people in France and England ! They are becoming millionaires doing this scam ! That ok they can have my 28.98 dollars and I hope you enjoy it bc Karma is a bitch (prison) !!

      Reply
    • Mamae 04/13/2023 at 10:15 PM

      I oredered from this company posted of FB, a luggage which is 39 dollars, since October 2022, until now it did not arrive. I emailed many times and also they replied that its coming. THIS COMPANY should be reported to FACEBOOK so that they cant anymore post in Fab about their fake items. They SCAMMED A LOT OF PEOPLE

      Reply
    • Ken 04/26/2023 at 02:28 PM

      I ordered some foldable storage boxes in Oct 18, 2022 through FB (it called Henry's Kitchen). I've been waiting for a month or 2 for the delivery. I kept tracking with them and they told me that the products had been delivered but it shown they're delivered to the wrong address. Then they said they will send another set without charges. However, it's been another months so I asked for a refund, then I've got no reply since!! Absolutely SCAM!!!!!! It wasn't too much money but this kind of act just pissed me off!!!! Most likely this company runs buy China people, the worst people in the world!!

      Reply
    • KathyMac 04/28/2023 at 02:13 PM

      So, same thing happened to me. I ordered pots and pans in October 2022 for Christmas gifts over $75.00. Took forever before they sent me tracking order...followed it for weeks and said it was delivered, however, it was to a different state. This went back and forth still to this day...sent me another tracking number and same thing...shipped to another state. Asked for a refund and was totally ignored. Looked them up and discovered they incorporated in England and the director of this scam company is Jun Song from China (probably bogus). The address they used was 4 D Salisbury Road, Weston-Super-Mare, Somerset, BS22 8 EW (also probably bogus). I looked up filing a complaint in England but was it far too complicated. I signed up to get any information on this company when it became available and today, I get an email stating they had dissolved their business on April 24, 2023. So, there you have it! We all got screwed! Upon looking further, I found there were hundreds of businesses just like this one with the same MO, i.e., recently incorporated and selling the same kind of goods and services, hanging around for a year or more until they made a bunch of money and then dissolving the business. As a side note, if you ever go to a website and see an American Flag in the corner, you can bet it is from China. I would do a lot of research before ordering anything from one of these sites. As the old saying goes "Buyer Beware". Never more true than in this day and age.

      Reply
    • Report #665543 07/13/2023 at 01:04 PM

      I ordered 3 boxes $15.99 in October 2022.
      I haven't received it. They send me receipt It was delivered. It is a scam. They do not want to refund.
      -------------------
      This is a scam shop. Do not do shopping

      Fraudulent email : support@zunshops.com

      Scam

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.