SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
dino04@lucag65.onmicrosoft.com +18883055774 service@paypal.com

Date12/14/2022
Fraudulent emaildino04@lucag65.onmicrosoft.com
Pseudonymservice@paypal.com
Telephone+1 888-305-5774 (ou 0018883055774)
Scam contentsYour PayPal account has been used used to purchase Google Pixel for 599.99. If you didn't place this order Call us at +1888-305-5774 or
+1-808-646-8285
Comment / ReviewReceived one email at 9:16 am from Rhonda Moore and another email at 12:46pm from a Joseph Donnie Myers. Same emails, different names

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #339390 03/13/2021 at 07:18 PM

      Purchased a life like husky puppy online through Facebook. They sent me a tracking number and receipt from service@paypal.com. Most of it was Chinese or Japanese. The item came and was Nothing like the advertised item, but a very cheap toy dog. I went to the website for service@paypal included on a card that came with the package to get a refund. The website was shut down.
      -------------------
      How can I get a refund?

      Pseudonym : Service@paypal.com

      Reply
    • Report #398764 09/28/2021 at 02:16 PM

      a set of 2 dumbells on Wish website
      -------------------
      Order placed May 27, 2021. Have waaited one month, aafter which I contacted roundapaypalservice@gmail.com. Was told item was to be shipped in 4 weeks due to high demand. After 5 weeks, have asked for a reimbursement. It is been now 1 week, and no response.

      I should have checked the sellers naame on Internet, so I advise everyone to do that before ordering on Internet, no matter how trustworthy a site seems.

      Fraudulent email : roundapaypalservice@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Service@paypal.com

      Reply
    • Report #491974 04/29/2022 at 10:09 AM

      It was an email with just 2 predea le buttons saying that I did a transaction of 50 dollars, and one of the button says cancel payments, and when I click that it takes me to the weird site that I provided and requires me to log in to PayPal, yahoo mail, and then requires me to provide my address and country and all that.
      -------------------
      Overall pretty obvious but better be marked by suspicious site just in case an older person gets targeted by this, they might be scared and really try to cancel the payment and fall for the scam.

      Fraudulent email : e4pzpkf4nwzpirc-wcidrvzzgzkyaskh@emaildl.att-mail.com
      Url / Website : turnguap2.nerdpol.ovh/sign


      • fra 05/14/2022 at 07:19 AM

        I have been receiving the exactly same email for few weeks.
        I have been forwarding these emails to the paypal spoof report email.
        I have not yet received a proper answer from them...

      Reply
    • Report #582251 12/19/2022 at 04:29 AM

      JOSEPH DONNIE MYERS sent you a money request
      NOTE FROM JOSEPH DONNIE MYERS:
      Your PayPal account has been used to purchase Google Pixel for $599. 99 If you didn't place this order. Call us at +1888-305-5774 / +1808-646-8285
      Payment request details
      Transaction ID
      U-19M117541S6147817
      Transaction date
      December 14, 2022
      Amount requested 599.00 US dollars
      -------------------
      Scammers are sending this email to people randomly, claiming their PayPal has been charged $599.99 and asking them to call the number provided. Be careful; these fraudsters are trying to steal your financial information along with your money.

      Fraudulent email : traci04@domer33.onmicrosoft.com
      Pseudonym : JOSEPH DONNIE MYERS

      • Lisa 12/21/2022 at 05:19 PM

        Received same email from: Traci07@domer33.onmicrosoft.com

        It looks like this bogus email address is set up to redirect to my email inbox.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.