Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
alinastorrs@gmail.com +221784212383 Sture Alyne
| Date | 12/04/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | alinastorrs@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Sture Alyne |
| Url / Website | https://www.facebook.com/alinasstorre/ |
| Telephone | +221 78 421 23 83 (ou 00221784212383) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Mrs Sture Alyne, a Belgium Citizen defrauded my money on 3rd/4th November 2022.She runs a Facebook page called Alina's Store (https://www.facebook.com/Alinasstorre/) claiming that she has a business in Sweden selling gadgets (phones and laptops) but having an African Payment Center in Darka, Senegal for the purchases in Africa. I purchased laptops and Phones, and made the payment through western Union amouting $1,236.00 to the following details; Name; Sture Alyne Number: +221784212383 City: Darka Country: Senegal But after receiving the payments she stopped responding to my WhatsApp messages. Could you please help me to recover the money, because it was a loan and I must refund it. Her contact information is as follows; Name: Sture Alyne Country: Belgium/ Senegal Cell phone/Whatsapp: +46701941418/ +221784212383 Email address: alinastorrs@gmail.com Facebook Page: https://www.facebook.com/Alinasstorre/ She also provided me with her following Bank Accounts details but I could not make payment through the Bank because of forex shortages in the country. Account name: STURE ALYNE Account No: 101544784001 Account center: Ecobank (Senegal) |
| Comment / Review | I think this person stays in Senegal. Because when I reported the issue to Western Union, I was informed that the money was withdrawn instantly in Darka, Senegal.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #580494 12/14/2022 at 09:33 AM
Mrs STURE ALYNE, a Belgium Citizen but in instagram she said nationality Swedish.
She defrauded my money on 7th december 2022. She runs a Facebook page called Alina's Store but she bloced her Facebook page now.
She has business in Sweden but have number in Africa, senegal and Rwanda,
I purchased 5 iphone Xr for 300€, i made the payment through Ria transfert to the following details :
Name: STURE ALYNE
Number: +250 736 000 963
City: kigaly
Country: Rwanda
But she propose this number...
-------------------
I think this person have a big business in sweden but i'm surpresed she have number from Africa
May be she lives in Senegal
Pseudonym : STURE ALYNE
Telephone : +250736000963
Files for this comment